Data / Carriers / Dry bulk commodities / Nevada
Dry bulk commodities carriers in Nevada: 126 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 126 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report dry bulk commodities cargo, 34 of them with 20 or more, running 4,164 power units with 3,702 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.5% of 2,334 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 126
- With 20+ power units
- 34
- Power units
- 4,164
- Drivers
- 3,702
- Inspections
- 3,865
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 165
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.5% (4.4 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas Paving Corporation | Las Vegas | 501 | 489 | 31 | 20% | 15 |
| Brady Industries LLC | Las Vegas | 307 | 298 | 237 | 6.7% | 10 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Star Nursery Inc | Las Vegas | 230 | 127 | 71 | 10.6% | 5 |
| Peri & Sons Farms Inc | Yerington | 228 | 72 | 19 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Capurro Trucking | Sparks | 163 | 179 | 122 | 12.7% | 10 |
| West Oahu Aggregate Company Inc | Henderson | 134 | 110 | 115 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Jensen Enterprises Inc | Reno | 103 | 90 | 68 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Nevada Barricade & Sign Co Inc | Sparks | 102 | 86 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mission of Nevada Incorporated | N Las Vegas | 100 | 91 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| All Star Aggregate Inc | North Las Vegas | 90 | 95 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Connex Transport LLC | Reno | 84 | 42 | 106 | 6.3% | 3 |
| Sierra Rental and Transport Company Inc | Sparks | 76 | 70 | 45 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| Werdco BC Inc | Las Vegas | 68 | 70 | 39 | 12% | 2 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Wells Cargo Inc | Las Vegas | 63 | 51 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Nicholas and Co Foodservice LLC | North Las Vegas | 63 | 48 | 10 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Truckland Inc | Las Vegas | 60 | 60 | 149 | 21.2% | 6 |
| United States Air Force | Las Vegas | 59 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Fundis Company | Mccarran | 55 | 50 | 79 | 2.8% | 1 |
| Its Logistics LLC | Sparks | 54 | 75 | 171 | 13.8% | 6 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| MDB Trucking LLC | Sparks | 45 | 46 | 63 | 13.6% | 8 |
| Opportunity Village | Las Vegas | 42 | 106 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peri & Sons Farms of California LLC | Yerington | 42 | 17 | 22 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Crazy Horse Transport LLC | Las Vegas | 36 | 36 | 137 | 20.3% | 2 |
| John H Burrows Inc | Sparks | 35 | 23 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Specialized Transport LLC | Fernley | 27 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 4 |
| Mobile Materials LLC | N Las Vegas | 24 | 24 | 17 | 40% | 1 |
| Renorelo Worldwide LLC | Sparks | 22 | 58 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Full Tilt Transportation LLC | Reno | 21 | 21 | 30 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Environmental Transportation of Nevada LLC | Pahrump | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lula Logistics Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 29 | 62 | 24% | 1 |
| Mobile Materials Mix Inc | N Las Vegas | 19 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harco Trucking LLC | Sparks | 19 | 19 | 14 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Vista Landscape Centers Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 16 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| J & M Trucking Inc | Ely | 19 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 18 | 18 | 93 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Ruby Mountain Rock & Ready-Mix LLC | Spring Creek | 17 | 15 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Ruby Dome LLC | Elko | 16 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| WB24 Holdings LLC | Elko | 16 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hills Freight LLC | Zephyr Cove | 15 | 20 | 33 | 5.6% | 2 |
| Daiohs USA | Reno | 15 | 15 | 17 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Cyclone Transport LLC | Fernley | 15 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 4 |
| FW Carson Trucking Company | Incline Village | 15 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Element Concrete & Aggregate LLC | Elko | 15 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Let It Ride Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 15 | 38 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Green Farms Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tortillas Incorporated | N Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| D & H Mining LTD Partnership | Beatty | 14 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Food Bank of Northern Nevada Inc | Mccarran | 14 | 10 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cristo Inc | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 53 | 25% | 3 |
| Sierra Meat Company | Reno | 13 | 13 | 29 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Freight Dealers Inc | Las Vegas | 12 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DSK Transit LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| KJK Waste Management LLC | Winnemucca | 12 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Transport Corp | Las Vegas | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Kcy Logistics LLC | North Las Vegas | 11 | 11 | 28 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Kenner Concrete LLC | Winnemucca | 11 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Locklandllc | Reno | 11 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cordova Logistics LLC | Laughlin | 11 | 1 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carey Transport Inc | Fallon | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Notch Carrier LLC | Pahrump | 10 | 10 | 19 | 10% | 3 |
| Cherokee Express LLC | Reno | 10 | 9 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Grant E Mills | Fallon | 10 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Edgewater Gaming LLC | Laughlin | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ZRM Freight LLC | Henderson | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gail Willey Landscaping Inc | Washoe Valley | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 93 Construction Company LLC | Spring Creek | 8 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shanik Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 11 | 21 | 20% | 0 |
| Gopher Construction Inc | Fernley | 8 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nevada Recycling & Salvage LTD | Reno | 8 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Esk LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 8 | 22 | 25% | 0 |
| Pacific Intermountain Express Inc | Incline Village | 8 | 8 | 36 | 18.5% | 0 |
| Trucking Brothers LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 8 | 27 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Wilson Trucking Operations Inc | Gardnerville | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DLF Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 7 | 16 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Jre of Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silverado Ranch Supply Inc | Yerington | 8 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transmac LLC | Las Vegas | 7 | 9 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Reliable Enterprise LLC | Las Vegas | 7 | 7 | 22 | 25% | 1 |
| Ivans Transport LLC | Sloan | 7 | 6 | 9 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Larios Trucking Inc | Sparks | 7 | 6 | 14 | 50% | 1 |
| Amsa Contractors Inc | Henderson | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlas Towing Services Inc | Battle Mountain | 7 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Supply LLC | Reno | 7 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bluelight Trans LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Culberson Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 56 | 48.6% | 2 |
| Expedite Las Vegas Corp | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 15 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Frank and Sons Trucking Inc | Sun Valley | 6 | 6 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Gavco Distributing Inc | Reno | 6 | 6 | 21 | 35.7% | 0 |
| L Mackedon & Sons Inc | Fallon | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Xely Transport Services | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 37 | 20% | 1 |
| Kaldera Trucking Inc | Reno | 6 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| NRC Concrete & Landscape LLC | North Las Vegas | 6 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roadway West Inc | Wells | 6 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Providence Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 4 | 12 | Not listed | 1 |
| JL Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 3 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.