Data / Carriers / Refrigerated food / Nevada
Refrigerated food carriers in Nevada: 108 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 108 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report refrigerated food cargo, 26 of them with 20 or more, running 2,807 power units with 2,672 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.0% of 2,750 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 108
- With 20+ power units
- 26
- Power units
- 2,807
- Drivers
- 2,672
- Inspections
- 4,812
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 156
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.0% (0.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truline Corporation | Las Vegas | 449 | 430 | 570 | 14.8% | 28 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Peri & Sons Farms Inc | Yerington | 228 | 72 | 19 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Dreamworks Carrier LLC | Las Vegas | 122 | 122 | 243 | 24.8% | 7 |
| Connex Transport LLC | Reno | 84 | 42 | 106 | 6.3% | 3 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| Ivs Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 70 | 75 | 81 | 38.7% | 11 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Nicholas and Co Foodservice LLC | North Las Vegas | 63 | 48 | 10 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Truckland Inc | Las Vegas | 60 | 60 | 149 | 21.2% | 6 |
| United States Air Force | Las Vegas | 59 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Logistics and Distribution Services Inc | Sparks | 58 | 68 | 307 | 19.2% | 9 |
| Dart Trans NV LLC | Carson City | 46 | 56 | 15 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Desert Eagle Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 46 | 46 | 231 | 24.6% | 3 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Opportunity Village | Las Vegas | 42 | 106 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Its Trucking and Warehousing LLC | Las Vegas | 35 | 46 | 126 | 27.2% | 2 |
| John H Burrows Inc | Sparks | 35 | 23 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Concord LLC | N Las Vegas | 31 | 26 | 36 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Get Fresh Sales Inc | Las Vegas | 30 | 30 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| Mda Transport LLC | N Las Vegas | 27 | 27 | 82 | 27.5% | 4 |
| Nevada Dairy LLC | Reno | 21 | 24 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Ghumman Trucking Inc | Reno | 21 | 20 | 38 | 65% | 2 |
| Silver Route Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 20 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imex Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 20 | 19 | 54 | 46.3% | 0 |
| Lula Logistics Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 29 | 62 | 24% | 1 |
| Nevada Byproducts Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Three Square | Las Vegas | 18 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jim L Shetakis Distributing Co | North Las Vegas | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Uv Trans Inc | Sparks | 16 | 19 | 76 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Cool Storage of Las Vegas LLC | Las Vegas | 16 | 18 | 13 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Janev Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 16 | 13 | 59 | 23.3% | 2 |
| Hills Freight LLC | Zephyr Cove | 15 | 20 | 33 | 5.6% | 2 |
| Jhajj Trans Inc | Las Vegas | 15 | 20 | 55 | 37.8% | 2 |
| Progistics Distribution LLC | Henderson | 15 | 17 | 24 | 13.3% | 0 |
| TK Zarro LLC | Las Vegas | 15 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Best Logistic Solutions LLC | Henderson | 14 | 20 | 106 | 26.3% | 1 |
| Let It Ride Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 15 | 38 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Drake Anthony Company LLC | Sparks | 14 | 14 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Farms Nevada LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tortillas Incorporated | N Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Ques and Kres LLC | North Las Vegas | 14 | 11 | 29 | 29.4% | 0 |
| The Food Bank of Northern Nevada Inc | Mccarran | 14 | 10 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cristo Inc | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 53 | 25% | 3 |
| Sierra Meat Company | Reno | 13 | 13 | 29 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Vba Line LLC | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 43 | 17.4% | 3 |
| Reno-Sparks Gospel Mission Inc | Reno | 13 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Las Vegas Incorporated | Las Vegas | 12 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freight Dealers Inc | Las Vegas | 12 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DSK Transit LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| M&D Automoto LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Operation X LLC | Las Vegas | 11 | 12 | 34 | 40% | 1 |
| Kcy Logistics LLC | North Las Vegas | 11 | 11 | 28 | 35.7% | 1 |
| KGT Transport Inc | Las Vegas | 10 | 11 | 47 | 23.3% | 0 |
| Top Notch Carrier LLC | Pahrump | 10 | 10 | 19 | 10% | 3 |
| Ax Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 10 | 5 | 23 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Uss Fleet | Las Vegas | 9 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roadway Company | Wells | 9 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Clockfreight LLC | Las Vegas | 9 | 10 | 43 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Edgewater Gaming LLC | Laughlin | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| ZRM Freight LLC | Henderson | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Two C Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 9 | 7 | 25 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Rainbow Tranz | Las Vegas | 8 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shanik Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 11 | 21 | 20% | 0 |
| Esk LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 8 | 22 | 25% | 0 |
| GTC Corporation | Las Vegas | 8 | 8 | 21 | 35.7% | 0 |
| HQ Trans Inc | Fernley | 8 | 8 | 61 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Sierra Gold Seafood Inc | Sparks | 8 | 8 | 6 | 20% | 0 |
| Wilson Trucking Operations Inc | Gardnerville | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kyl Group Inc | Las Vegas | 8 | 7 | 7 | 40% | 0 |
| Sysco Newport Meat of Nevada Inc | Las Vegas | 8 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Delta Trans LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aristocratic Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 8 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transmac LLC | Las Vegas | 7 | 9 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sierra Logistics Group Inc | Silver Springs | 7 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reliable Enterprise LLC | Las Vegas | 7 | 7 | 22 | 25% | 1 |
| Simon Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 20 | 13 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bluelight Trans LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Culberson Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 56 | 48.6% | 2 |
| Expedite Las Vegas Corp | Las Vegas | 6 | 6 | 15 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Explore Logistics Inc | Reno | 6 | 6 | 22 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Frank and Sons Trucking Inc | Sun Valley | 6 | 6 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Gavco Distributing Inc | Reno | 6 | 6 | 21 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Jom Inc | Reno | 6 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roadway West Inc | Wells | 6 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Providence Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 4 | 12 | Not listed | 1 |
| DS Enterprise | North Las Vegas | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JL Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 6 | 3 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Virgin Transportation LLC | Henderson | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16.7% | 1 |
| MBP Enterprises | Sparks | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wynn Ma LLC | Las Vegas | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RVS Transport LLC | Reno | 5 | 8 | 39 | 12.5% | 1 |
| MC Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 5 | 6 | 23 | 0% | 0 |
| Abc Trans LLC | Las Vegas | 5 | 5 | 18 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Carter Transportation LLC | North Las Vegas | 5 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flex Trucks USA LLC | Las Vegas | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| I-15 Mobile Repair Services Inc | N Las Vegas | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JDM Trucking LLC | Pahrump | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kwong Yet Lung Co Inc | Las Vegas | 5 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.