Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / Nevada
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in Nevada: 177 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 177 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 46 of them with 20 or more, running 4,235 power units with 3,809 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.7% of 2,706 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 177
- With 20+ power units
- 46
- Power units
- 4,235
- Drivers
- 3,809
- Inspections
- 4,425
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 148
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.7% (2.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Pacific Power Company | Reno | 340 | 264 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Planet Recycling Inc | Las Vegas | 240 | 120 | 90 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Capurro Trucking | Sparks | 163 | 179 | 122 | 12.7% | 10 |
| West Oahu Aggregate Company Inc | Henderson | 134 | 110 | 115 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Dreamworks Carrier LLC | Las Vegas | 122 | 122 | 243 | 24.8% | 7 |
| Jensen Enterprises Inc | Reno | 103 | 90 | 68 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Nevada Barricade & Sign Co Inc | Sparks | 102 | 86 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| RHP Mechanical Systems | Reno | 88 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Connex Transport LLC | Reno | 84 | 42 | 106 | 6.3% | 3 |
| Sierra Rental and Transport Company Inc | Sparks | 76 | 70 | 45 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| Werdco BC Inc | Las Vegas | 68 | 70 | 39 | 12% | 2 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Western Nevada Supply Co | Sparks | 62 | 68 | 51 | 15.6% | 1 |
| The Original Roofing Company LLC | Las Vegas | 61 | 63 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Truckland Inc | Las Vegas | 60 | 60 | 149 | 21.2% | 6 |
| United States Air Force | Las Vegas | 59 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Fundis Company | Mccarran | 55 | 50 | 79 | 2.8% | 1 |
| Western Line Builders Inc | Wells | 50 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mack Equipment LLC | Las Vegas | 48 | 63 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Pan-Western Transportation Inc | Las Vegas | 48 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Cpstar LLC | Las Vegas | 46 | 23 | 52 | 21.2% | 2 |
| Peri & Sons Farms of California LLC | Yerington | 42 | 17 | 22 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Tholl Fence Inc | Sparks | 36 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alvarez Transport LLC | Henderson | 34 | 32 | 73 | 10.3% | 2 |
| Central Telephone Company - Nevada | Las Vegas | 34 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J&D Transport Inc | Sparks | 32 | 23 | 79 | 18.4% | 3 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| 5 Star Stucco Inc | Sparks | 30 | 31 | 13 | 30% | 1 |
| Maga Trucking and Repair Inc | Winnemucca | 30 | 31 | 31 | 28% | 1 |
| Nathan Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 30 | 23 | 74 | 37% | 2 |
| Olcese Waste Services Inc | Carson City | 28 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| J C'S Xpress Inc | Sparks | 28 | 11 | 25 | 43.8% | 0 |
| Hodges Transportation Inc | Silver Springs | 27 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vision Sign Inc. | Las Vegas | 26 | 130 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CT Express LLC | Las Vegas | 25 | 25 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Five Star Transportation Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 17 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Harber Company Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Delong Heavy Haul LLC | N Las Vegas | 24 | 24 | 54 | 7.5% | 1 |
| Industrial Logistics Services Inc | Carson City | 23 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Renorelo Worldwide LLC | Sparks | 22 | 58 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Full Tilt Transportation LLC | Reno | 21 | 21 | 30 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Environmental Transportation of Nevada LLC | Pahrump | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canyon Construction Co | Elko | 20 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lula Logistics Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 29 | 62 | 24% | 1 |
| Harco Trucking LLC | Sparks | 19 | 19 | 14 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Patrick's Clean Up Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & M Trucking Inc | Ely | 19 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 18 | 18 | 93 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Cooper Roofing & Solar Inc | Las Vegas | 18 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Harris Rebar Northern California Inc | Carson City | 18 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Buzzard Trucking LLC | Reno | 17 | 9 | 23 | 10.5% | 1 |
| Loop Construction Services LLC | Las Vegas | 16 | 20 | 24 | 20% | 3 |
| Western Nevada Transport LLC | Sparks | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Western Lines Inc | Las Vegas | 16 | 14 | 100 | 12% | 1 |
| Simerson Construction LLC | Carson City | 15 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cyclone Transport LLC | Fernley | 15 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 4 |
| TK Zarro LLC | Las Vegas | 15 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Best Logistic Solutions LLC | Henderson | 14 | 20 | 106 | 26.3% | 1 |
| Let It Ride Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 15 | 38 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Vision Sign Inc | Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Patricks Signs Inc | Las Vegas | 13 | 41 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haulcore LLC | North Las Vegas | 13 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cristo Inc | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 53 | 25% | 3 |
| Freight Dealers Inc | Las Vegas | 12 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arenberg Delivery LLC | Sparks | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DSK Transit LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| Leading Edge Scaffold Inc | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Silver State Steel Group | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Six Bros Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 47 | 42.4% | 0 |
| Elevation Transport | Elko | 12 | 11 | 31 | 4.5% | 0 |
| Tahoe Fence Company Inc | Mound House | 12 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M&D Automoto LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colvin Constructon LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Transport Corp | Las Vegas | 12 | 6 | 10 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Harris Rebar Las Vegas | Las Vegas | 12 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Operation X LLC | Las Vegas | 11 | 12 | 34 | 40% | 1 |
| Kcy Logistics LLC | North Las Vegas | 11 | 11 | 28 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Ewall Trucks Inc | Las Vegas | 11 | 10 | 67 | 34% | 0 |
| King Cargo LLC | Pahrump | 11 | 9 | 43 | 27.6% | 1 |
| Locklandllc | Reno | 11 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra View Equipment Inc | Moundhouse | 11 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Edlen Electrical Exhibition Services Inc | Las Vegas | 10 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KGT Transport Inc | Las Vegas | 10 | 11 | 47 | 23.3% | 0 |
| Carey Transport Inc | Fallon | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Radco Communications LLC | Carson City | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Notch Carrier LLC | Pahrump | 10 | 10 | 19 | 10% | 3 |
| 9S Ranch LLC | Elko | 10 | 8 | 11 | 50% | 2 |
| BMX LLC | Las Vegas | 10 | 7 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Davis Company Inc | Sparks | 10 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ax Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 10 | 5 | 23 | 12.5% | 2 |
| George Delong Construction Inc | Winnemucca | 10 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Mark Construction LLC | Elko | 10 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Highway Striping & Signs LLC | North Las Vegas | 9 | 31 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Impact Sign & Design LLC | Henderson | 9 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Clockfreight LLC | Las Vegas | 9 | 10 | 43 | 16.7% | 0 |
| 55 Trucking LLC | Winnemucca | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Edgewater Gaming LLC | Laughlin | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.