Data / Carriers / Logs, poles, beams and lumber / Nevada
Logs, poles, beams and lumber carriers in Nevada: 172 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 172 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report logs, poles, beams and lumber cargo, 50 of them with 20 or more, running 4,913 power units with 4,319 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.0% of 2,343 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 172
- With 20+ power units
- 50
- Power units
- 4,913
- Drivers
- 4,319
- Inspections
- 3,833
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 145
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.0% (1.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nevada Power Company | Las Vegas | 482 | 265 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sierra Pacific Power Company | Reno | 340 | 264 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Planet Recycling Inc | Las Vegas | 240 | 120 | 90 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Star Nursery Inc | Las Vegas | 230 | 127 | 71 | 10.6% | 5 |
| Nevada Power Company | Las Vegas | 225 | 518 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Capurro Trucking | Sparks | 163 | 179 | 122 | 12.7% | 10 |
| West Oahu Aggregate Company Inc | Henderson | 134 | 110 | 115 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Dreamworks Carrier LLC | Las Vegas | 122 | 122 | 243 | 24.8% | 7 |
| Nevada Barricade & Sign Co Inc | Sparks | 102 | 86 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Valley Electric Association | Pahrump | 84 | 57 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sierra Rental and Transport Company Inc | Sparks | 76 | 70 | 45 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| Werdco BC Inc | Las Vegas | 68 | 70 | 39 | 12% | 2 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Apex Materials LLC | Las Vegas | 59 | 41 | 48 | 21.1% | 7 |
| United States Air Force | Las Vegas | 59 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Fundis Company | Mccarran | 55 | 50 | 79 | 2.8% | 1 |
| Western Line Builders Inc | Wells | 50 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mack Equipment LLC | Las Vegas | 48 | 63 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Pan-Western Transportation Inc | Las Vegas | 48 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bravo Underground Inc | Henderson | 47 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Cooks Truck & Tractor LLC | N Las Vegas | 42 | 34 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peri & Sons Farms of California LLC | Yerington | 42 | 17 | 22 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Mac's Delivery Service Inc | North Las Vegas | 38 | 22 | 24 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Tholl Fence Inc | Sparks | 36 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L a Perks Petroleum Specialists Inc | Sparks | 35 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alvarez Transport LLC | Henderson | 34 | 32 | 73 | 10.3% | 2 |
| Nne Construction Inc | Elko | 34 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Telephone Company - Nevada | Las Vegas | 34 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| New-Com Inc | Las Vegas | 32 | 32 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| H E Hunewill Construction Company Inc | Wellington | 29 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| J C'S Xpress Inc | Sparks | 28 | 11 | 25 | 43.8% | 0 |
| Vision Sign Inc. | Las Vegas | 26 | 130 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CT Express LLC | Las Vegas | 25 | 25 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Five Star Transportation Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 17 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Harber Company Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Delong Heavy Haul LLC | N Las Vegas | 24 | 24 | 54 | 7.5% | 1 |
| Tedesco Pacific Construction Inc | Sparks | 24 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lunas Construction Inc | Las Vegas | 24 | 15 | 7 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Industrial Logistics Services Inc | Carson City | 23 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Renorelo Worldwide LLC | Sparks | 22 | 58 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Full Tilt Transportation LLC | Reno | 21 | 21 | 30 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Storey County Public Works | Virginia City | 21 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rafael Construction Inc | Las Vegas | 21 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Environmental Transportation of Nevada LLC | Pahrump | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imex Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 20 | 19 | 54 | 46.3% | 0 |
| Canyon Construction Co | Elko | 20 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lula Logistics Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 29 | 62 | 24% | 1 |
| Desert Lumber - US LBM LLC | North Las Vegas | 19 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harco Trucking LLC | Sparks | 19 | 19 | 14 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Patrick's Clean Up Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vista Landscape Centers Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 16 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| J & M Trucking Inc | Ely | 19 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pole Line Equipment Inc | Spring Creek | 18 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ruby Mountain Rock & Ready-Mix LLC | Spring Creek | 17 | 15 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Western Nevada Transport LLC | Sparks | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Western Lines Inc | Las Vegas | 16 | 14 | 100 | 12% | 1 |
| MT Wheeler Power Inc | Ely | 15 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Simerson Construction LLC | Carson City | 15 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cyclone Transport LLC | Fernley | 15 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 4 |
| Best Logistic Solutions LLC | Henderson | 14 | 20 | 106 | 26.3% | 1 |
| Let It Ride Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 14 | 15 | 38 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Vision Sign Inc | Las Vegas | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cristo Inc | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 53 | 25% | 3 |
| Vba Line LLC | Las Vegas | 13 | 13 | 43 | 17.4% | 3 |
| Freight Dealers Inc | Las Vegas | 12 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DSK Transit LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| Elevation Transport | Elko | 12 | 11 | 31 | 4.5% | 0 |
| Tahoe Fence Company Inc | Mound House | 12 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M&D Automoto LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colvin Constructon LLC | Las Vegas | 12 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Operation X LLC | Las Vegas | 11 | 12 | 34 | 40% | 1 |
| Kcy Logistics LLC | North Las Vegas | 11 | 11 | 28 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Ewall Trucks Inc | Las Vegas | 11 | 10 | 67 | 34% | 0 |
| King Cargo LLC | Pahrump | 11 | 9 | 43 | 27.6% | 1 |
| Pacific Drayage Company LLC | Reno | 11 | 8 | 30 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Locklandllc | Reno | 11 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra View Equipment Inc | Moundhouse | 11 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno Truss Inc | Sparks | 11 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RK Contractors Inc | Verdi | 11 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carey Transport Inc | Fallon | 10 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Top Notch Carrier LLC | Pahrump | 10 | 10 | 19 | 10% | 3 |
| Cherokee Express LLC | Reno | 10 | 9 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 9S Ranch LLC | Elko | 10 | 8 | 11 | 50% | 2 |
| BMX LLC | Las Vegas | 10 | 7 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Davis Company Inc | Sparks | 10 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ax Transportation LLC | Las Vegas | 10 | 5 | 23 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Highway Striping & Signs LLC | North Las Vegas | 9 | 31 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Clockfreight LLC | Las Vegas | 9 | 10 | 43 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Edgewater Gaming LLC | Laughlin | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Signs West Inc | Henderson | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vertical Iron Works Inc | Reno | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wilderness Forestry Inc | Reno | 9 | 9 | 20 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Aspen Earthworks Inc | Reno | 9 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weigl Concrete LLC | Reno | 9 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno Lumber | Sparks | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Action Crane and Trucking Inc | Fallon | 9 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.