Data / Carriers / Machinery and large objects / Nevada
Machinery and large objects carriers in Nevada: 346 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 346 active carriers in Nevada with 5 or more power units that report machinery and large objects cargo, 86 of them with 20 or more, running 8,464 power units with 7,270 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 21.2% of 3,002 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 346
- With 20+ power units
- 86
- Power units
- 8,464
- Drivers
- 7,270
- Inspections
- 4,672
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 236
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 21.2% (1.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nevada
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Las Vegas Paving Corporation | Las Vegas | 501 | 489 | 31 | 20% | 15 |
| Nevada Power Company | Las Vegas | 482 | 265 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sierra Pacific Power Company | Reno | 340 | 264 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Carrier LLC | North Las Vegas | 263 | 262 | 781 | 19.4% | 20 |
| Star Nursery Inc | Las Vegas | 230 | 127 | 71 | 10.6% | 5 |
| Peri & Sons Farms Inc | Yerington | 228 | 72 | 19 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Major Drilling Inc | Carson City | 211 | 365 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Q & D Construction LLC | Sparks | 205 | 121 | 22 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Capurro Trucking | Sparks | 163 | 179 | 122 | 12.7% | 10 |
| West Oahu Aggregate Company Inc | Henderson | 134 | 110 | 115 | 27.8% | 3 |
| American Asphalt & Grading Company | Las Vegas | 132 | 156 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dreamworks Carrier LLC | Las Vegas | 122 | 122 | 243 | 24.8% | 7 |
| Sierra Nevada Construction Inc | Sparks | 104 | 54 | 12 | 10% | 4 |
| Jensen Enterprises Inc | Reno | 103 | 90 | 68 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Spanish Springs Construction Inc | Sparks | 100 | 69 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western States Contracting Inc | N Las Vegas | 96 | 53 | 16 | 0% | 3 |
| R a M Enterprise Inc | Elko | 95 | 181 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Summit Fire & Security LLC | Reno | 90 | 100 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dielco Crane Service Inc | Las Vegas | 82 | 86 | 5 | 0% | 2 |
| Sierra Rental and Transport Company Inc | Sparks | 76 | 70 | 45 | 16.7% | 5 |
| California Sierra Express Inc | Reno | 72 | 110 | 240 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Cal-Nevada Road Services LLC | Sparks | 69 | 39 | 101 | 9.4% | 2 |
| Werdco BC Inc | Las Vegas | 68 | 70 | 39 | 12% | 2 |
| US Express Carriers LLC | Henderson | 65 | 66 | 264 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Wells Cargo Inc | Las Vegas | 63 | 51 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Truckland Inc | Las Vegas | 60 | 60 | 149 | 21.2% | 6 |
| Apex Materials LLC | Las Vegas | 59 | 41 | 48 | 21.1% | 7 |
| United States Air Force | Las Vegas | 59 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lakeside Specialized Transportation LLC | Verdi | 52 | 34 | 35 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Western Line Builders Inc | Wells | 50 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Capriati Construction Corporation | Henderson | 49 | 62 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mack Equipment LLC | Las Vegas | 48 | 63 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| Sunrise Paving Inc | Las Vegas | 48 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bravo Underground Inc | Henderson | 47 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Mountain Transport LLC | Sparks | 46 | 33 | 83 | 24.6% | 3 |
| Cpstar LLC | Las Vegas | 46 | 23 | 52 | 21.2% | 2 |
| Curtis & Sons Construction Inc | Gardnerville | 46 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| XL Concrete Masonry LLC | Las Vegas | 45 | 114 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 |
| MDB Trucking LLC | Sparks | 45 | 46 | 63 | 13.6% | 8 |
| Cooks Truck & Tractor LLC | N Las Vegas | 42 | 34 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peri & Sons Farms of California LLC | Yerington | 42 | 17 | 22 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Reno Rock Transport LLC | Reno | 41 | 41 | 54 | 28.2% | 6 |
| Peppermill Casinos Inc | Wendover | 41 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trenchless Evolutions LLC | Las Vegas | 39 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Campbell Construction Co Inc | Reno | 38 | 27 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| A&k Earth Movers Inc | Fallon | 38 | 24 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Soc Nevada LLC | Hawthorne | 37 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tholl Fence Inc | Sparks | 36 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L a Perks Petroleum Specialists Inc | Sparks | 35 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alvarez Transport LLC | Henderson | 34 | 32 | 73 | 10.3% | 2 |
| Nne Construction Inc | Elko | 34 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Assured Document Destruction Inc | Las Vegas | 33 | 49 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Guy Rents Inc | Reno | 33 | 15 | 63 | 18.9% | 2 |
| Road and Highway Builders LLC | Lovelock | 32 | 39 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| New-Com Inc | Las Vegas | 32 | 32 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| J&D Transport Inc | Sparks | 32 | 23 | 79 | 18.4% | 3 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Maga Trucking and Repair Inc | Winnemucca | 30 | 31 | 31 | 28% | 1 |
| Nathan Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 30 | 23 | 74 | 37% | 2 |
| H E Hunewill Construction Company Inc | Wellington | 29 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| J C'S Xpress Inc | Sparks | 28 | 11 | 25 | 43.8% | 0 |
| Hodges Transportation Inc | Silver Springs | 27 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Specialized Transport LLC | Fernley | 27 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 4 |
| Cruz Construction Company Incorporated | Moundhouse | 27 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| R Construction | Reno | 26 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Legacy Construction & Development Inc | Mesquite | 26 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Environmental Landscape Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CT Express LLC | Las Vegas | 25 | 25 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| GDN Southwest LLC | North Las Vegas | 25 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harber Company Inc | Las Vegas | 25 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| VT Trucking LLC | Las Vegas | 24 | 40 | 2 | Not listed | 3 |
| Delong Heavy Haul LLC | N Las Vegas | 24 | 24 | 54 | 7.5% | 1 |
| MS Concrete Co Inc | N Las Vegas | 24 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tedesco Pacific Construction Inc | Sparks | 24 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lunas Construction Inc | Las Vegas | 24 | 15 | 7 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Industrial Logistics Services Inc | Carson City | 23 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Renorelo Worldwide LLC | Sparks | 22 | 58 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| City Towing Inc | Las Vegas | 22 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stonehouse Drilling & Construction LLC | Reno | 22 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Storey County Public Works | Virginia City | 21 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rafael Construction Inc | Las Vegas | 21 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gti 1 Inc | Las Vegas | 21 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Environmental Transportation of Nevada LLC | Pahrump | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Milne Road Services LLC | Sparks | 20 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Water Tenders Inc | Las Vegas | 20 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canyon Construction Co | Elko | 20 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lula Logistics Inc | Las Vegas | 19 | 29 | 62 | 24% | 1 |
| Harco Trucking LLC | Sparks | 19 | 19 | 14 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Patrick's Clean Up Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Coast Paving Inc | Reno | 19 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Duckwater Economic Development Corporation | Duckwater | 19 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & M Trucking Inc | Ely | 19 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hansen Trucking Inc | Gardnerville | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans Logistics LLC | Las Vegas | 18 | 18 | 93 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Pole Line Equipment Inc | Spring Creek | 18 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Havaluk LLC | Las Vegas | 18 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Manuel and Amy Vega | Elko | 18 | 13 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Sunstate Companies LLC | N Las Vegas | 18 | 9 | 14 | 60% | 3 |
| Addison Inc | Las Vegas | 17 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ruby Mountain Rock & Ready-Mix LLC | Spring Creek | 17 | 15 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.