Data / Carriers / Water well / Pennsylvania
Water well carriers in Pennsylvania: 262 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 262 active carriers in Pennsylvania with 5 or more power units that report water well cargo, 88 of them with 20 or more, running 13,620 power units with 11,566 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 15.4% of 5,297 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 262
- With 20+ power units
- 88
- Power units
- 13,620
- Drivers
- 11,566
- Inspections
- 8,895
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 552
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 15.4% (7.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Pennsylvania
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Ohio Express LLC | Pittsburgh | 3,889 | 1,858 | 1,308 | 10% | 101 |
| A Duie Pyle Inc | West Chester | 2,097 | 2,200 | 1,530 | 9.9% | 111 |
| Hajoca Corporation | Lafayette Hill | 1,057 | 1,247 | 653 | 10.1% | 10 |
| E-Transport Carriers LLC | Schuylkill Haven | 575 | 569 | 661 | 36.5% | 36 |
| Smith Transport LLC | Roaring Spring | 572 | 592 | 584 | 16.9% | 50 |
| United States Steel Corporation | Pittsburgh | 232 | 110 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atlantic Recovery Services Inc | Levittown | 152 | 156 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Mckissick Trucking Inc | Venus | 124 | 112 | 66 | 0% | 6 |
| Columbia Petroleum Transportation Inc | Lancaster | 106 | 57 | 39 | 9.4% | 3 |
| VTC Bousum Buyer LLC | Chambersburg | 105 | 85 | 205 | 23.7% | 6 |
| Den Mar Associates LLC | Myerstown | 97 | 42 | 20 | 0% | 1 |
| Pro Disposal Inc | Summerhill | 95 | 67 | 143 | 22.7% | 10 |
| Zeromax Motors Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 85 | 37 | 62 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Myers Well Service Inc | Export | 83 | 127 | 135 | 1.3% | 9 |
| Jay D Enterprises LLC | Waynesburg | 78 | 74 | 67 | 23.5% | 1 |
| Eichelbergers Inc | Mechanicsburg | 72 | 112 | 9 | 50% | 1 |
| Keystone Clearwater Solutions LLC | Hershey | 69 | 105 | 186 | 13% | 7 |
| Costys Energy Services | Mansfield | 63 | 63 | 110 | 19.5% | 5 |
| Tarr Concrete Inc | Washington | 63 | 29 | 47 | 15% | 3 |
| Keisers Plumbing and Heating LLC | Lewisburg | 61 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aa Freight Inc | Philadelphia | 60 | 60 | 199 | 27.3% | 11 |
| Contractor Transport LLC | Jefferson Township | 58 | 90 | 63 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Elite Gasfield Services LLC | Midland | 57 | 88 | 61 | 7% | 3 |
| Ciferno Cement Contracting LLC | Belle Vernon | 54 | 81 | 74 | 0% | 4 |
| Myers Water Transfer LLC DBA Hydroedge Solutions | Canonsburg | 53 | 74 | 49 | 3.1% | 3 |
| DMR World Inc | Feasterville-Trevose | 53 | 58 | 79 | 22.7% | 8 |
| West Penn Heavy Haul LLC | Shelocta | 52 | 74 | 40 | 8.3% | 4 |
| Homer Enterprises Inc | Cherry Tree | 51 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ajoda Transport LLC | Bensalem | 50 | 50 | 125 | 35.3% | 3 |
| Rogele, Inc. | Harrisburg | 50 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Allison Crane & Rigging LLC | Williamsport | 49 | 72 | 50 | 19.4% | 1 |
| C & M Waste Water Service LLC | Canton | 49 | 52 | 50 | 10.3% | 0 |
| Principle Enterprises LLC | Canton | 49 | 45 | 45 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Gap Pollution and Environmental Control Inc | Johnstown | 49 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| VLS Lancaster LLC | Lancaster | 49 | 40 | 52 | 25.7% | 3 |
| Kriger Construction Inc | Archbald | 47 | 42 | 13 | 30% | 4 |
| Rick's Backhoe Service Inc | Zerbe | 46 | 27 | 17 | Not listed | 3 |
| Keister Miller Investments LLC | Mahaffey | 45 | 60 | 92 | 13.2% | 4 |
| Albatross Ventures LLC | Carmichaels | 45 | 58 | 79 | 7.5% | 4 |
| L. N. Zimmerman Inc | Myerstown | 43 | 56 | 8 | 42.9% | 1 |
| D&M Contracting Inc | New Alexandria | 43 | 42 | 13 | 25% | 2 |
| Leo Kob Company Inc | Elizabethtown | 43 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JR Kays Trucking Inc | Clarendon | 43 | 35 | 59 | 3.6% | 4 |
| Foughts Disposal Service Inc | Bloomsburg | 43 | 22 | 31 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Joseph B Fay Co | Brownsville | 42 | 45 | 15 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Negley's Well Drilling LLC | Newburg | 42 | 44 | 10 | 62.5% | 0 |
| Pelton Trucking Company Inc | Monroeton | 42 | 42 | 38 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Xtreme Truckin LLC | Williamsport | 40 | 21 | 44 | 26.9% | 1 |
| Mericle Construction Inc | Wilkes-Barre | 39 | 30 | 16 | 9.1% | 1 |
| E J Breneman LLC | West Lawn | 38 | 28 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Steel Drilling LLC | Montoursville | 36 | 17 | 20 | 8.3% | 1 |
| East Coast Green Inc | Saint Thomas | 33 | 41 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paul W Essig Inc | Reading | 33 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Environmental Leasing LLC | Downingtown | 32 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Beimel Transportation Inc | Kersey | 31 | 63 | 71 | 10% | 6 |
| Environmental Service Corp of PA | Clarks Summit | 31 | 21 | 16 | 25% | 1 |
| Pronto Plumbing and Drain Inc | Camp Hill | 31 | 21 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & D Transportation Inc | Drifting | 30 | 27 | 38 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Monridge Construction Inc | Media | 30 | 26 | 26 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Gator Transportation & Energy Services | Pittsburgh | 30 | 24 | 43 | 18.8% | 3 |
| Konzel Construction Company, Inc. | Erie | 29 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jillamy Transportation Inc | Chalfont | 28 | 28 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Holcombe Energy Resource LLC | Factoryville | 27 | 35 | 62 | 17.6% | 3 |
| Arthur Pat Aungst Inc | Pine Grove | 27 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Deljanovan Trucking LLC | Roaring Branch | 27 | 24 | 35 | 15% | 2 |
| Res Water - Hallstead LLC | MT Pleasant | 26 | 68 | 61 | 10% | 7 |
| BP Logistics LLC | Trevose | 26 | 33 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fry's Plastic LLC | Pennsdale | 26 | 33 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Barron Trucking LLC | Somerset | 26 | 22 | 43 | 60% | 4 |
| Producers Supply Co Inc | Waynesburg | 26 | 18 | 10 | 25% | 1 |
| Action Oil Company | Dunbar | 26 | 5 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rsa Transport LLC | Kittanning | 25 | 26 | 24 | 9.1% | 4 |
| C Book & Proch Inc | New Castle | 25 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Huey Brothers Inc | Glen Campbell | 25 | 20 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Maxwell Trucking & Excavating Corp | State College | 24 | 48 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Penn Waste Portable LLC | Warrendale | 23 | 30 | 47 | 8% | 4 |
| Wayne Carmint Landscaping Inc | King of Prussia | 23 | 23 | 30 | 16.7% | 5 |
| Odyssey Environmental Services Inc | Dauphin | 23 | 18 | 15 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Dallas-Morris Drilling Inc | Bradford | 23 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Burns Drilling and Excavating Co | Wind Ridge | 22 | 28 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dean Construction LLC | Smethport | 22 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elchert Family Holdings Inc | Greenville | 22 | 14 | 15 | 20% | 0 |
| Sensenig & Weaver Well Drilling Inc | Denver | 21 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ameridrill Inc | Levittow | 21 | 13 | 12 | 54.5% | 0 |
| Curtis R Haer | Somerset | 20 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Castelli Development Corporation LLC | New Alexandria | 20 | 20 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| Logixpress Inc | State College | 20 | 20 | 41 | 25% | 2 |
| Bill Snoddy Construction Company Inc | Uniontown | 20 | 17 | 26 | 20% | 2 |
| M W G Transport Inc | Lebanon | 19 | 19 | 10 | Not listed | 2 |
| George E Ley Company | Glenmoore | 19 | 14 | 10 | 85.7% | 0 |
| M&C Transport Inc | Grassflat | 19 | 13 | 41 | 17.6% | 4 |
| Depaul and Company | King of Prussia | 19 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Terra Transportation Company | MC Kees Rocks | 18 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ravan Inc | Conneaut Lake | 18 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Triple J Trucking Inc | Hazleton | 18 | 15 | 27 | 20% | 6 |
| C S Garber & Sons Inc | Douglassville | 18 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Berger Septic 2019 Inc | Williamsport | 17 | 17 | 30 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Allprobe Environmental Inc | Wexford | 17 | 10 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Creo Green Energy LLC | Anita | 17 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Montgomery Plumbing Supply Co | Montoursville | 16 | 18 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Pittsburgh | 5 |
| Philadelphia | 4 |
| West Chester | 3 |
| Harrisburg | 3 |
| Allentown | 2 |
| Lancaster | 2 |
| Mechanicsburg | 2 |
| Chambersburg | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.