Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Missouri
U.S. mail carriers in Missouri: 180 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 180 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 61 of them with 20 or more, running 15,011 power units with 15,370 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 14.7% of 14,741 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 180
- With 20+ power units
- 61
- Power units
- 15,011
- Drivers
- 15,370
- Inspections
- 30,071
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,309
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 14.7% (8.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Robertson Trucks LLC | Independence | 560 | 580 | 1,606 | 28.2% | 65 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Wilson Logistics Inc | Strafford | 399 | 507 | 712 | 15% | 34 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| American Central Transport Inc | Kansas City | 297 | 243 | 334 | 21.7% | 26 |
| Thunderstone Logistics LLC | Verona | 164 | 73 | 164 | 18.3% | 13 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Lucky Freight LLC | Walnut Shade | 154 | 164 | 160 | 30% | 7 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Vega Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 126 | 129 | 204 | 7.5% | 11 |
| Avax Logistics Inc | Lee's Summit | 103 | 47 | 88 | 29.3% | 13 |
| Mido's Trucking LLC | ST Louis | 95 | 95 | 151 | 19.2% | 5 |
| Global Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 87 | 71 | 179 | 27.7% | 8 |
| Eja Trucking Inc | Saint Louis | 86 | 86 | 141 | 15.4% | 3 |
| 24 7 Express Logistics Inc | Kansas City | 83 | 79 | 137 | 21.5% | 4 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Associated Couriers LLC | Fenton | 80 | 27 | 21 | 7.1% | 0 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Kallmeyer Dedicated Freight LLC | Hermann | 66 | 105 | 71 | 22.5% | 7 |
| Carlyle Van Lines Inc | Warrensburg | 62 | 53 | 74 | 24.2% | 2 |
| Leo O'laughlin Inc | Shelbina | 61 | 50 | 22 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Twisted Farms LLC | Lees Summit | 58 | 43 | 123 | 35.3% | 14 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| Bravo Logistics LLC | Machester | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| CRH Transportation Inc | Saint Louis | 44 | 45 | 86 | 24.1% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| B S Xpress Inc | ST Joseph | 43 | 41 | 97 | 30.6% | 6 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Pro Express LLC | Clifton Hill | 40 | 40 | 96 | 17% | 1 |
| LT Delivery Inc | Northmoor | 30 | 34 | 39 | 17.6% | 3 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| SBS Express LLC | Saint Peters | 30 | 30 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Dean Frink Transportation LLC | Bonne Terre | 29 | 80 | 37 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Mobal Trucking Inc | O'fallon | 29 | 28 | 54 | 27.3% | 5 |
| B&M Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 29 | 25 | 46 | 21.2% | 0 |
| Logistic Pros LLC | ST Charles | 29 | 25 | 33 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| RTK Freight LLC | Florissant | 28 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M C Air Freight Inc | ST Charles | 27 | 27 | 38 | 11.1% | 1 |
| M R S Trucking LLC | Sedalia | 27 | 27 | 45 | 25% | 0 |
| Steadfast Transcontinent Inc | Hornersville | 27 | 26 | 65 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Kallmeyer Bros Enterprises Inc | Hermann | 26 | 41 | 39 | 23.8% | 1 |
| Vitek Inc | Kansas City | 26 | 35 | 120 | 12% | 2 |
| Real-Quick Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 26 | 28 | 48 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Creech Logistics Inc | Troy | 26 | 20 | 47 | 36.8% | 3 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Subasa Express LLC | Saint Louis | 22 | 22 | 38 | 23.8% | 0 |
| D & H Trucking Company Inc | Washington | 22 | 12 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| Affordable Same Day Service LLC | Lebanon | 20 | 43 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| A Truckload LLC | Fenton | 20 | 21 | 42 | 15.8% | 3 |
| E&a Trucking LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 41 | 13.3% | 2 |
| MS Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 59 | 22.7% | 1 |
| Anic Cargo Express LLC | Ballwin | 20 | 12 | 23 | 40% | 1 |
| Perfect Timing Transportation Inc | Springfield | 19 | 23 | 23 | 0% | 2 |
| Heavy Duty Trux LTD | Dexter | 19 | 21 | 68 | 9.4% | 0 |
| Klime Inc | Sedalia | 19 | 18 | 44 | 23.1% | 3 |
| KT Trans LLC | Sedalia | 19 | 18 | 44 | 31.6% | 1 |
| Gieselman Trucking LLC | Corder | 19 | 16 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro Food Systems Inc | Holts Summit | 18 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sia Transport LLC | Kansas City | 18 | 18 | 37 | 40% | 4 |
| Apollo Express Inc | Saint Charles | 18 | 15 | 17 | 50% | 2 |
| Reznik Transport Inc | Springfield | 17 | 19 | 42 | 4% | 0 |
| Spot on TMS LLC | Kansas City | 16 | 25 | 22 | 14.3% | 0 |
| De Transport LLC | ST Louis | 16 | 16 | 38 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Petro Logistics LLC | Kirkwood | 16 | 14 | 21 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Skyhub Express LLC | Sedalia | 16 | 13 | 31 | 6.2% | 0 |
| Mcguire Moving &storage Inc | ST Louis | 16 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| An Express LLC | Saint Peters | 16 | 8 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 |
| K & F Express LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 20 | 78 | 22.9% | 3 |
| Town and Country Trucking Inc | Plattsburg | 15 | 17 | 20 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Alcatraz LLC | ST Louis | 15 | 15 | 25 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Greenway Transport LLC | Sullivan | 15 | 15 | 64 | 31.4% | 1 |
| JVF Transport LLC | Diamond | 15 | 15 | 18 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Tamco Trucking Inc | Springfield | 15 | 15 | 33 | 50% | 3 |
| Speedy Wheels Transportllc | Marshall | 14 | 15 | 26 | 9.1% | 2 |
| S and W Carriers LLC | Auxvasse | 14 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silver City Express LLC | ST Louis | 14 | 13 | 47 | 46.2% | 0 |
| CJC Carrier LLC | Saint Louis | 14 | 12 | 17 | 20% | 1 |
| Lucky Trucking LLC | Hazelwood | 14 | 10 | 25 | 50% | 3 |
| Rmi Transportation LLC | Strafford | 14 | 8 | 19 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smart Logistics LLC | Maryland Heights | 13 | 26 | 26 | 50% | 1 |
| US Machinery Moving Inc | Eldon | 13 | 15 | 27 | 18.2% | 2 |
| The Drayage Company LLC | Benton | 13 | 11 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| New Way Go Inc | Springfield | 12 | 16 | 27 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Coyote Xpress LLC | Saint Louis | 12 | 12 | 56 | 40.7% | 2 |
| Jet Delivery Service Inc | Kansas City | 12 | 8 | 23 | 0% | 0 |
| Back Forty Express LLC | Stotts City | 11 | 16 | 23 | 35.3% | 1 |
| TJ Cargo LLC | Ozark | 11 | 14 | 44 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Greenmiles 20 Inc | Willard | 11 | 11 | 8 | Not listed | 2 |
| Delve Intermodal LLC | Kansas City | 11 | 10 | 41 | 30% | 3 |
| Harmon Truck Leasing LLC | Sullivan | 11 | 10 | 11 | 60% | 0 |
| Moha Transport LLC | Kansas City | 11 | 9 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Saint Louis | 21 |
| ST Louis | 14 |
| Kansas City | 13 |
| Springfield | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.