Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Minnesota
U.S. mail carriers in Minnesota: 251 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 251 active carriers in Minnesota with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 67 of them with 20 or more, running 9,257 power units with 8,921 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.6% of 5,400 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 251
- With 20+ power units
- 67
- Power units
- 9,257
- Drivers
- 8,921
- Inspections
- 11,004
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 550
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.6% (1.7 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Minnesota
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Transit Company | Eagan | 971 | 855 | 1,009 | 26.9% | 32 |
| Stan Koch & Sons Trucking Inc | Golden Valley | 968 | 968 | 1,196 | 23.3% | 71 |
| Ta Dedicated Inc | Eagan | 838 | 927 | 1,039 | 12.9% | 41 |
| Taylor Truck Line Inc | Northfield | 402 | 343 | 805 | 24.3% | 41 |
| Ats Inc | Saint Cloud | 318 | 291 | 531 | 29.3% | 33 |
| Long Haul Trucking Inc | Clearwater | 298 | 307 | 491 | 11% | 20 |
| Waletich Corporation | Kasota | 270 | 138 | 266 | 27.5% | 11 |
| R & R Transportation Inc | Lake Park | 255 | 213 | 673 | 20.1% | 21 |
| Kottke Trucking Inc | Buffalo Lake | 210 | 210 | 272 | 25.3% | 12 |
| Timberland Transportation LLC | Vadnais Heights | 163 | 184 | 104 | 27.9% | 8 |
| Raveill Trucking Inc | Mcgregor | 144 | 60 | 183 | 28.4% | 6 |
| Rise Inc | Spring Lake Park | 141 | 139 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Tralo Companies Inc | Owatonna | 124 | 123 | 199 | 13.1% | 5 |
| KK Trucking LLC | Moorhead | 116 | 120 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Klingberg Trucking Inc | Jordan | 112 | 36 | 28 | 38.9% | 5 |
| Ebersen Inc | Minneapolis | 100 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tralo Enterprises LLC | Owatonna | 96 | 96 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Transportation Systems Inc | Blaine | 95 | 95 | 83 | 38.8% | 2 |
| Minnesota Logistic LLC | Minneapolis | 88 | 90 | 161 | 40.5% | 8 |
| Brenny Specialized Inc | Saint Joseph | 80 | 80 | 158 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Street Fleet Expedited LLC | Saint Paul | 75 | 150 | 78 | 26.7% | 3 |
| Mchugh Group Inc | Bloomington | 74 | 57 | 28 | 16.7% | 7 |
| Metropolitan Gravel Co Inc | Newport | 70 | 50 | 39 | 35.7% | 5 |
| Stream Transport LLC | Shakopee | 67 | 67 | 153 | 36.1% | 6 |
| Eilen & Sons Trucking Inc | Hampton | 65 | 45 | 69 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Daggett Truck Line Inc | Frazee | 63 | 49 | 98 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Contact Cartage Inc | Minneapolis | 61 | 47 | 18 | 33.3% | 2 |
| K-Way Express Inc | Winsted | 60 | 57 | 55 | 13.3% | 4 |
| Mason Webster Transporation | Minneapolis | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| P H Selly & Company Inc | Faribault | 56 | 56 | 11 | Not listed | 4 |
| CHH Carrier Inc | Columbia Heights | 54 | 54 | 51 | 48.3% | 2 |
| Summit Delivery LLC | Blaine | 53 | 47 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paradis Inc | Brooks | 52 | 58 | 73 | 12% | 2 |
| Halo Transportation | Andover | 50 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Supa Transport LLC | Rochester | 50 | 25 | 23 | 10% | 3 |
| Avalon Express Inc | Cannon Falls | 45 | 48 | 33 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Grover Farm Trucking LLC | Amboy | 44 | 29 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Yaggy Specialized Truck Service Inc | Rochester | 43 | 105 | 26 | 30% | 3 |
| Justman Freight Lines Inc | Eagan | 43 | 52 | 37 | 26.7% | 3 |
| ML Trucking Inc | Burnsville | 43 | 43 | 67 | 38.7% | 4 |
| BM Transport Inc | Frazee | 43 | 41 | 141 | 31.9% | 6 |
| Snap Cargo LLC | Moorhead | 41 | 46 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| North Loop LTL LLC | New Ulm | 41 | 41 | 40 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Wholesale Produce Supply LLC | Minneapolis | 40 | 50 | 57 | 33.3% | 4 |
| Optimus Courier LLC | Eagan | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ez Access LLC | New Brighton | 36 | 22 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| T C B X Inc | Brainerd | 31 | 24 | 30 | 27.8% | 3 |
| Wesbeck Trucking Inc | Paynesville | 30 | 38 | 15 | 37.5% | 2 |
| LC Trucking LLC | Kasson | 30 | 30 | 30 | 46.2% | 3 |
| Klmb Transportation Inc | Fridley | 30 | 27 | 64 | 20% | 2 |
| Eickhoff Enterprises Inc | 2603 Cty RD 33 | 25 | 25 | 38 | 31.6% | 2 |
| Central Trucking LLC | Bloomington | 24 | 26 | 41 | 50% | 5 |
| King Transport Inc | Minneapolis | 24 | 25 | 30 | 62.5% | 5 |
| Sav Express Inc | Coon Rapids | 24 | 25 | 71 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Xpress Logistixs Inc | Minneapolis | 24 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transafe Logistics LLC | Eden Prairie | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| H&P Express Inc | Askov | 22 | 24 | 46 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Arfsten Transfer Inc | Clearwater | 22 | 22 | 63 | 17.9% | 2 |
| Baarts Trucking Inc | Truman | 22 | 22 | 37 | 11.8% | 2 |
| Directpro Transport Inc | Lake Elmo | 21 | 21 | 48 | 50% | 3 |
| Partum Premier Partners | Maple Grove | 20 | 200 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michaletz Trucking Inc | Owatonna | 20 | 23 | 30 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Alawi Express Lane LLC | Minneapolis | 20 | 20 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Paradis' Mail Service Inc | Brooks | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SS Transportation LLC | Hartland | 20 | 20 | 43 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Twin Cities Carrier Inc | Saint Cloud | 20 | 19 | 30 | 47.4% | 5 |
| Hoffman Construction Co Inc | New Ulm | 20 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DKD Construction Inc | Melrose | 19 | 3 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Xpress Trucking Inc | Ham Lake | 18 | 18 | 87 | 26.2% | 3 |
| Chatfield Trucking Inc | Chatfield | 18 | 15 | 49 | 10.5% | 1 |
| Diesel Express Line LLC | Chaska | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Traildust Trucking Inc | Trimont | 17 | 23 | 39 | 13% | 2 |
| JR'S Custom Services Inc | Bethel | 17 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gold Country Trucking LLC | Saint Joseph | 17 | 17 | 29 | 25% | 2 |
| Midland Transport LLC | Burnsville | 17 | 17 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| C Kuehn Trucking Inc | Winona | 17 | 9 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| A-1 Disposal Inc | Saginaw | 17 | 5 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Ox Transport Inc | Maple Grove | 16 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amahtrucking LLC | Rogers | 16 | 16 | 20 | 40% | 1 |
| Cedar Freight LLC | Minneapolis | 15 | 17 | 25 | 30.8% | 2 |
| Conger Trucking LLC | Beaver Creek | 15 | 16 | 45 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Herk Business Group Inc | Bayport | 15 | 16 | 18 | 0% | 0 |
| Kurs LLC | Carver | 15 | 16 | 19 | 25% | 1 |
| Cernx MN LLC | Roseville | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eagle Express Limited Liability Company | Faribault | 15 | 15 | 39 | 50% | 4 |
| Sonny Peterson Trucking Inc | Swanville | 15 | 15 | 25 | 20% | 3 |
| North Central Transfer Inc | Crosby | 14 | 15 | 22 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Esse Trucking LLC | Roseville | 14 | 14 | 10 | 0% | 1 |
| King's Logistic Systems LLC | Bloomington | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miki Express LLC | Otsego | 14 | 14 | 20 | 0% | 3 |
| Jerin Trucking LLC | Farmington | 14 | 13 | 45 | 51.9% | 2 |
| Elman LLC | Hopkins | 14 | 7 | 21 | 50% | 2 |
| Remjoy Special Transportation Services LLC | Rochester | 14 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Swenson Aggregate & Construction LLC | Pine River | 14 | 5 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| K & T Trucking Inc | Holland | 13 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brad Danielson Trucking LLC | Sunburg | 12 | 22 | 26 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Muduu Trucking LLC | Willmar | 12 | 13 | 25 | 33.3% | 0 |
| 4cj-Express LLC | Farmington | 12 | 12 | 13 | 44.4% | 1 |
| Amazing Freight LLC | Bloomington | 12 | 12 | 13 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Arevalo Truck Lines LLC | Cold Spring | 12 | 12 | 98 | 33.3% | 3 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Minneapolis | 34 |
| Saint Cloud | 12 |
| Bloomington | 10 |
| Eagan | 6 |
| Rochester | 5 |
| Saint Paul | 5 |
| Burnsville | 5 |
| Shakopee | 3 |
| ST Paul | 3 |
| Lakeville | 3 |
| Moorhead | 3 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.