Data / Carriers / Intermodal containers / Wisconsin
Intermodal containers carriers in Wisconsin: 230 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 230 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report intermodal containers cargo, 82 of them with 20 or more, running 22,908 power units with 22,584 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.4% of 15,418 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 230
- With 20+ power units
- 82
- Power units
- 22,908
- Drivers
- 22,584
- Inspections
- 28,287
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,389
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.4% (4.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider National Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 9,866 | 11,335 | 15,092 | 18.1% | 705 |
| Marten Transport LTD | Mondovi | 3,794 | 2,660 | 4,972 | 13.7% | 208 |
| Paper Transport LLC | De Pere | 736 | 825 | 695 | 23% | 51 |
| Michels Corporation | Brownsville | 728 | 264 | 111 | 16.4% | 16 |
| Blackhawk Transport Inc | Beloit | 703 | 707 | 1,164 | 20.6% | 49 |
| Ho Wolding Inc | Amherst | 632 | 533 | 794 | 17.8% | 50 |
| Schneider National Bulk Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 569 | 604 | 811 | 11.6% | 31 |
| Active USA LLC | Pleasant Priaire | 351 | 335 | 270 | 5.1% | 11 |
| Kreilkamp Trucking Inc | Allenton | 281 | 211 | 138 | 15.9% | 15 |
| America's Service Line LLC | Green Bay | 238 | 241 | 220 | 20.2% | 17 |
| Martins Bulk Milk Service Inc | Wilton | 211 | 227 | 183 | 16.4% | 16 |
| Sparhawk Trucking Inc | Wisconsin Rapids | 178 | 146 | 172 | 19.5% | 13 |
| Jeff Foster Trucking Inc | Superior | 175 | 131 | 173 | 34.7% | 6 |
| River Country Co-Op | Chippewa Falls | 139 | 123 | 33 | 14.8% | 4 |
| Landmark Logistics Inc | Cottage Grove | 137 | 127 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Kutzler Ymx MC LLC | Kenosha | 133 | 179 | 43 | 41.7% | 3 |
| Menard Inc | Eau Claire | 117 | 118 | 97 | 26.1% | 7 |
| BCP Transportation Inc | Columbus | 104 | 107 | 215 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Aim Transfer & Storage Inc | Oak Creek | 96 | 94 | 49 | 32.3% | 2 |
| Kings Logistics Transport LLC | Caledonia | 80 | 80 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Ottery Transportation Inc | Campbellsport | 78 | 66 | 50 | 9.1% | 7 |
| Real Transport Inc | Milwaukee | 72 | 72 | 61 | 59.5% | 4 |
| Northern Clearing Inc | Ashland | 67 | 174 | 63 | 11.4% | 1 |
| Legacy Express LLC | Fond Du Lac | 63 | 55 | 90 | 44.2% | 4 |
| Lakehead Constructors Inc | Superior | 60 | 58 | 16 | 0% | 1 |
| Diamond Transportation System Inc | Racine | 59 | 61 | 80 | 27% | 5 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| North Express LLC | Milwaukee | 54 | 56 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Johnson & Sons Paving LLC | Menomonee Falls | 50 | 79 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| TLM Express LLC | Wilton | 49 | 41 | 25 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Kaiser Transport Inc | Milton | 48 | 58 | 123 | 15.7% | 1 |
| Service One Transportation Inc | Plymouth | 45 | 48 | 30 | 28.6% | 3 |
| J & J Trucking Brandon LLC | Brandon | 43 | 35 | 21 | 20% | 4 |
| CKK Transport LLC | Saint Croix Falls | 42 | 25 | 37 | 5.6% | 2 |
| Allstates Trucking Inc | Mount Pleasant | 41 | 37 | 24 | 18.2% | 3 |
| Driven Logistics LLC | Sheboygan | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lighthouse Trucking LLC | Kenosha | 40 | 40 | 19 | 52.9% | 1 |
| Preferred Carrier Logistics LLC | Oak Creek | 39 | 50 | 49 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Best Enterprises LLC | Depere | 39 | 24 | 13 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Jolma Utilities LLC | Ashland | 38 | 44 | 15 | 41.7% | 0 |
| Aim Expedited Services LLC | Oak Creek | 38 | 38 | 36 | 25% | 1 |
| Smooth Operators Inc | Darien | 38 | 37 | 35 | 31.6% | 3 |
| Marks Transportation Inc | Junction City | 37 | 39 | 53 | 3.7% | 1 |
| Staab Construction Corp | Marshfield | 36 | 56 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jet Intermodal Inc | Milwaukee | 36 | 38 | 27 | 25% | 1 |
| Pga Inc | Weston | 36 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Dragon Xpress LLC | Sturtevant | 35 | 35 | 36 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Timber Products of Iron Mountain Inc | Florence | 34 | 32 | 52 | 29.6% | 0 |
| Greenleaf Trucking Inc | Taylor | 32 | 30 | 13 | 20% | 2 |
| I-Team Trucking LLC | Cedarburg | 30 | 40 | 51 | 28% | 4 |
| Balkan Express LLC | Franklin | 30 | 30 | 27 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Chippewa Valley Grain Transport Inc | Chippewa Falls | 30 | 29 | 35 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Purple Mountain Solutions Inc | Chippewa Falls | 30 | 28 | 42 | 10.3% | 0 |
| Stoughton Trucking Inc | Stoughton | 30 | 28 | 24 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Laufer Trucking Inc | Hartford | 30 | 26 | 24 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Northwest Services Inc | Helenville | 30 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wiederholt Enterprises LLC | Cuba City | 30 | 12 | 17 | 11.1% | 1 |
| DJP Trucking LLC | Trevor | 29 | 30 | 57 | 37.5% | 4 |
| Arrow Specialized Carriers Inc | Kenosha | 29 | 19 | 22 | 38.5% | 4 |
| Campbell Construction JC Inc | Mukwonago | 28 | 33 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Feucht Trucking Inc | Mayville | 28 | 28 | 26 | 15% | 2 |
| Polyak Distributors Inc | Milwaukee | 28 | 25 | 36 | 48.1% | 3 |
| Standard Express Inc | Milwaukee | 27 | 25 | 17 | 75% | 2 |
| Jayda Transport LLC | Larsen | 25 | 27 | 54 | 17.4% | 3 |
| Don Olmsted Trucking LLC | Clintonville | 24 | 32 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Scharf Transport Inc | Oakfield | 24 | 24 | 13 | 20% | 3 |
| Merrill Iron & Steel Services LLC | Schofield | 24 | 19 | 29 | 13.3% | 1 |
| Kenneth J Weber SR & Mary Weber | Pewaukee | 23 | 23 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Precision Excavating Enterprises LLC | Baldwin | 23 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| O'neil 5 Star LLC | Ellsworth | 22 | 27 | 81 | 25% | 2 |
| Christofferson Inc | Beloit | 22 | 26 | 9 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Noltes Service & 24 HR Towing LLC | Oshkosh | 22 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Steven R Schenian Trucking Inc | Francis Creek | 22 | 11 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| SDS Express Inc | Franksville | 22 | 2 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| M J B Industries Inc | Marinette | 21 | 29 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| B & K Trucking LLC | Marathon | 21 | 18 | 33 | 15.8% | 1 |
| Arrow Marine Transport Inc | Kenosha | 20 | 40 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| RSR Services LLC | Milwaukee | 20 | 20 | 24 | 38.1% | 0 |
| Sinex Transport Inc | Superior | 20 | 20 | 38 | 38.9% | 3 |
| Raa Trucking LLC | Milwaukee | 20 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Prime Service Providers Inc | Menasha | 19 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A C H Coakley & Company Inc | Wauwatosa | 19 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| State Contractors Inc | Menomonee Falls | 19 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quick Transport LLC | Kaukauna | 19 | 16 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Great Lakes Line Builders Trucking LLC | Greenville | 19 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Circle B Enterprise LLC | De Forest | 18 | 19 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yeager Trucking LLC | Shawano | 18 | 19 | 30 | 21.4% | 3 |
| AW2 Enterprises Inc | Cudahy | 18 | 18 | 22 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Kyle Kluck Trucking LLC | Stevens Point | 18 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wheaton Grain | Chippewa Falls | 18 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Herlache Truck Lines LLC | Oshkosh | 17 | 17 | 19 | 55.6% | 3 |
| IV Network Designs Inc | Milwaukee | 17 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| E C O Inc | Elkhorn | 17 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trac Trucking LLC | Albany | 16 | 16 | 24 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Stevens Construction Corp | Cottage Grove | 16 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KGS Logistics LLC | Madison | 15 | 15 | 12 | 40% | 0 |
| A-Star Concrete Pumping Inc | New Richmond | 15 | 12 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weeks Transport Inc | Sharon | 15 | 12 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Milwaukee | 16 |
| Green Bay | 5 |
| Kenosha | 5 |
| Appleton | 4 |
| Fond Du Lac | 4 |
| Madison | 3 |
| Eau Claire | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.