Data / Carriers / Intermodal containers / Oregon
Intermodal containers carriers in Oregon: 157 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 157 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report intermodal containers cargo, 49 of them with 20 or more, running 4,961 power units with 4,894 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.4% of 4,378 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 157
- With 20+ power units
- 49
- Power units
- 4,961
- Drivers
- 4,894
- Inspections
- 6,911
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 241
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.4% (2.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Trucking Company | Salem | 1,049 | 1,049 | 2,022 | 7% | 52 |
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| Daimler Truck North America LLC | Portland | 318 | 658 | 68 | 3.3% | 18 |
| Market Express LLC | Portland | 287 | 350 | 717 | 16.2% | 19 |
| KJ Medelez LLC | Hermiston | 157 | 142 | 392 | 53.9% | 16 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Portland Container Repair Corporation | Portland | 109 | 70 | 181 | 34.4% | 7 |
| Morgan Industrial Inc | Hillsboro | 106 | 175 | 105 | 6.3% | 4 |
| Metro Metals Northwest Inc | Portland | 87 | 89 | 65 | 34.4% | 4 |
| Coffman Excavation Inc | Oregon City | 62 | 100 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| J & W Walker Farms Inc | Malin | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Oregon Beverage Recycling Cooperative | Clackamas | 55 | 65 | 27 | 20.8% | 5 |
| H&S Energy Transportation LLC | Grants Pass | 42 | 46 | 20 | 5% | 2 |
| Rick Franklin Corporation | Lebanon | 42 | 21 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Brownville | 41 | 28 | 122 | 3.9% | 5 |
| Miller Timber Services Inc | Philomath | 40 | 13 | 24 | 18.2% | 2 |
| F D Thomas Inc | Central Point | 39 | 11 | 33 | 17.2% | 0 |
| Western Mountain Transport Inc | Aurora | 38 | 25 | 47 | 32.4% | 2 |
| World Class Transport LLC | Troutdale | 35 | 34 | 106 | 36.4% | 4 |
| Teevin Bros Land & Timber Company LLC | Rainier | 35 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 0 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caseday Inc | Tigard | 33 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| Airport Drayage Company Inc | Portland | 31 | 14 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Marion Ag Service Inc | Saint Paul | 30 | 14 | 21 | 21.1% | 1 |
| A & R Spada Farms LLC | Saint Paul | 29 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Independent Dispatch Inc | Portland | 29 | 14 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Trans-Pro Inc | Salem | 28 | 22 | 85 | 17.5% | 0 |
| Providence Home Services | Portland | 28 | 21 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| PCC Structurals Inc | Portland | 27 | 43 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Bridgetown Trucking Northwest LLC | Portland | 27 | 35 | 49 | 19.2% | 1 |
| Linn West Inc | Tangent | 27 | 27 | 21 | 0% | 2 |
| B C Towing Inc | Salem | 26 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| PS Trucking Inc | Portland | 26 | 21 | 64 | 22.9% | 4 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corwin Company Inc | La Grande | 26 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Terminal Transfer Inc | Portland | 25 | 12 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Contractors Equipment Company | Portland | 24 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Jesse Bounds Trucking LLC | Junction City | 24 | 15 | 25 | 50% | 1 |
| Iosco Trucking LLC | Wilsonville | 24 | 13 | 55 | 4.2% | 1 |
| NV Transport Inc | Troutdale | 24 | 12 | 25 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Mccracken Motor Freight Inc | Portland | 22 | 22 | 11 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Boshart Trucking Inc | Tangent | 20 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Ixl Propane Inc | Molalla | 20 | 17 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Seed Services LLC | Halsey | 20 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hckm LLC | Portland | 19 | 16 | 8 | 60% | 0 |
| SB Inc | Harrisburg | 18 | 17 | 32 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Ja Almaguer JR Trucking LLC | Stanfield | 18 | 16 | 12 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Summit NW Corporation | Portland | 18 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crum Farming Inc | Ione | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Transfer & Storage Co | Portland | 17 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Edman Corp | Eugene | 17 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dunn Transport Inc | Creswell | 16 | 16 | 49 | 17.5% | 1 |
| Ireland LLC | Myrtle Creek | 16 | 16 | 10 | 55.6% | 0 |
| Bob Hulbert Inc | Salem | 14 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Leslie Fincher | Elgin | 13 | 15 | 13 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Ci Gale Inc | Salem | 13 | 13 | 52 | 41.4% | 1 |
| Derstine Trucking Inc | Harrisburg | 13 | 13 | 24 | 0% | 4 |
| Lonestar Transport LLC | Hermiston | 13 | 13 | 32 | 59.3% | 2 |
| Meadow Ridge Farms Inc | Carlton | 13 | 2 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Classic Towing LTD | Astoria | 12 | 16 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| 313 Transport LLC | Portland | 12 | 15 | 37 | 21.7% | 0 |
| Transmir Corp | Wilsonville | 12 | 14 | 75 | 51.2% | 2 |
| Clancy Transport Incorporated | Fairview | 12 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| 2 Bros Tow LLC | Grants Pass | 12 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hostetler Trucking LLC | Brownsville | 12 | 6 | 17 | 62.5% | 1 |
| Patterson Nursery Sales Inc | Eagle Creek | 12 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Talisman Logistics LLC | Silverton | 11 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Professional Transportation Services Inc | White City | 11 | 14 | 33 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Forklift Services of Oregon Inc | Portland | 11 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| HPS Construction Inc | Cornelius | 11 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Imperial Trucking Inc | Portland | 10 | 10 | 8 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Little Donkey Enterprises Wa Inc | Estacada | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sumer Transport LLC | Portland | 10 | 9 | 16 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC | Terrebonne | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mallories LLC | Silverton | 10 | 8 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| JB Trucking 3 LLC | Milton Freewater | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sas Transportation LLC | Fairview | 10 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Frederickson Farming LLC | Irrigon | 10 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ace Towing Inc | Klamath Falls | 9 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Christian Freitag | Halsey | 9 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bob Murray Logging LLC | Roseburg | 9 | 8 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Stephen M Andersen & David L Andersen & Sandra G Anders | Portland | 9 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Green Line Enterprises Inc | Eugene | 9 | 8 | 59 | 15.2% | 1 |
| Broken Top Trucking Inc | Harrisburg | 9 | 7 | 12 | 66.7% | 3 |
| Kristina Derry | La Grande | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| National Freight Systems LLC | Portland | 9 | 6 | 5 | 20% | 1 |
| Terra Hydr Inc | Sherwood | 9 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| W I Construction Inc | Con | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stinger Transport LLC | Prineville | 8 | 24 | 41 | 14.7% | 0 |
| J & M Transportation Solutions LLC | Hermiston | 8 | 8 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lopez Trucking LLC | Hermiston | 8 | 8 | 18 | 30% | 0 |
| Scotco Trucking Inc | Philomath | 8 | 8 | 21 | 41.7% | 2 |
| MNG Trucking LLC | Scio | 8 | 7 | 12 | 50% | 2 |
| Bumgardners Landscape Management Incorporated | Central Point | 7 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Robert S Murray | Roseburg | 7 | 13 | 21 | 50% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.