Data / Carriers / Intermodal containers / Missouri
Intermodal containers carriers in Missouri: 214 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 214 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report intermodal containers cargo, 63 of them with 20 or more, running 14,546 power units with 15,683 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 14.2% of 13,622 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 214
- With 20+ power units
- 63
- Power units
- 14,546
- Drivers
- 15,683
- Inspections
- 26,646
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,204
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 14.2% (8.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Superior Hauling & Fast Transit Inc | Saint Louis | 265 | 265 | 529 | 32.8% | 26 |
| Tcsi-Transland Inc | Strafford | 199 | 180 | 256 | 19% | 13 |
| Christenson Transportation Inc | Strafford | 190 | 190 | 360 | 25.3% | 9 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Rollet Bros Trucking Co Inc | Perryville | 150 | 114 | 179 | 7.6% | 13 |
| The Kansas City Southern Railway Company | Kansas City | 135 | 361 | 29 | 0% | 3 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Buchheit Trucking Service Inc | Scott City | 128 | 100 | 165 | 22.4% | 8 |
| L & P Transportation LLC | Carthage | 123 | 115 | 307 | 13.2% | 10 |
| Scot Heller Trucking Company Inc | Kansas City | 106 | 91 | 135 | 10.7% | 5 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Affton Transport LLC | ST Louis | 77 | 52 | 210 | 14.1% | 2 |
| Jni Hauling LLC | Florissant | 74 | 66 | 28 | 28.6% | 6 |
| Sunderland Trucking LLC | Fayette | 74 | 19 | 20 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Lee Mechanical Contractors Inc | Park Hills | 72 | 69 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Troublefree Transportation LLC | Butler | 68 | 30 | 55 | 22.7% | 7 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Bessie Liquids LLC | Osceola | 66 | 41 | 39 | 19% | 6 |
| Lan Tel Communications and Underground Services Inc | Grain Valley | 65 | 48 | 13 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Sutton Trucking Inc | Lee's Summit | 58 | 57 | 40 | 29.4% | 4 |
| Wallis Oil Co Inc | Cuba | 53 | 64 | 67 | 3.3% | 7 |
| K & S Enterprise of Kansas City Inc | Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 56 | 20% | 3 |
| Atcheson Trucking LLC | Lees Summit | 52 | 26 | 21 | 46.7% | 3 |
| American Asbestos Abatement LLC | Saint Peters | 51 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kansas City Intermodal LLC | Kansas City | 50 | 50 | 72 | 39.1% | 3 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| Realm Construction Inc | Blue Springs | 44 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| U.S. Multimodal KC, Inc. | Kansas City | 43 | 35 | 56 | 15.8% | 0 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Fleming Auto Center Inc | Blue Springs | 41 | 39 | 46 | 22.2% | 4 |
| G & R Trucking Co LLC | Gobler | 41 | 39 | 115 | 32.3% | 5 |
| JBC Transport Group LLC | Truesdale | 40 | 37 | 56 | 21.9% | 0 |
| Stein & Sons LLC | Marionville | 39 | 34 | 102 | 23.9% | 4 |
| Kansas City Drayage LLC | Kansas City | 38 | 38 | 51 | 24.2% | 1 |
| B & H Freight Line Inc | Clinton | 38 | 37 | 46 | 6.1% | 2 |
| Brothers Group Inc | ST Louis | 36 | 11 | 25 | 12.5% | 0 |
| R L Transport LLC | Cassville | 35 | 46 | 11 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ditzfeld Transfer Inc | Sedalia | 34 | 23 | 22 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Heritage Waste Solutions | Weatherby Lake | 30 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Lazer-Pipes Services Inc | Grandview | 30 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Federal International Recycling and Waste Solutions LLC | ST Louis | 29 | 26 | 39 | 46.9% | 2 |
| Huellinghoff Bros Inc | Union | 29 | 25 | 55 | 0% | 3 |
| Logistic Pros LLC | ST Charles | 29 | 25 | 33 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| Rhythm Logistics Services LLC | Fenton | 28 | 14 | 22 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Express Lease LLC | Wentzville | 27 | 53 | 12 | 60% | 1 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Natural Disaster Repair LLC | Festus | 26 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott Transportation LLC | Farber | 24 | 24 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| First Missouri Terminals Inc | Scott City | 24 | 10 | 28 | 19% | 0 |
| Endpoint Truck Service LLC | ST Louis | 23 | 15 | 100 | 26.1% | 3 |
| Jay Trucking LLC | Neosho | 22 | 23 | 35 | 23.5% | 2 |
| FGM Logistics LLC | Wentzville | 22 | 22 | 58 | 41.7% | 2 |
| L & B Trucking LLC | Buffalo | 22 | 22 | 40 | 34.8% | 7 |
| D & H Trucking Company Inc | Washington | 22 | 12 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| L&R Transport LLC | Mountain Grove | 21 | 23 | 33 | 27.3% | 0 |
| MWS Intermodal Services LLC | Saint Louis | 20 | 20 | 19 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Scarbrough Logistics LTD | Liberty | 20 | 4 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Contract Freight Management LLC | ST Louis | 19 | 16 | 55 | 9.4% | 1 |
| Unlimited Services in Transportation Inc | ST Louis | 19 | 15 | 19 | 9.1% | 0 |
| American Trailer and Storage Inc | Kansas City | 19 | 12 | 12 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Sia Transport LLC | Kansas City | 18 | 18 | 37 | 40% | 4 |
| M & N Express LLC | Arnold | 17 | 17 | 51 | 8.1% | 1 |
| Spot on TMS LLC | Kansas City | 16 | 25 | 22 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Gann Asphalt & Concrete Inc | Riverside | 16 | 23 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wilson Truck Service LLC | Cadet | 16 | 17 | 16 | 0% | 2 |
| Yield Plus Inc | Scott City | 16 | 15 | 26 | 5% | 2 |
| An Express LLC | Saint Peters | 16 | 8 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Railroad Materials Salvage Inc | Henrietta | 16 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gascosage Electric Cooperative | Dixon | 15 | 38 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridgetown Trucking Midwest LLC | Hazelwood | 15 | 16 | 34 | 25.9% | 0 |
| Greenway Transport LLC | Sullivan | 15 | 15 | 64 | 31.4% | 1 |
| Tamco Trucking Inc | Springfield | 15 | 15 | 33 | 50% | 3 |
| Hilburn Trucking Inc | Independence | 15 | 10 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Sedalia Container Co | Sedalia | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| T Logistics Inc | Saint Charles | 14 | 15 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Copp of ST Louis LLC | Saint Louis | 14 | 14 | 70 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Nationwide Express Trucking Inc | Weldon Spring | 14 | 14 | 34 | 22.7% | 0 |
| Huddleston Machinery Moving Inc | Kansas City | 14 | 12 | 53 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Ozarks Petroleum Transport Inc | Mount Vernon | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0% | 0 |
| Merrell Enterprises LLC | Hayti | 14 | 11 | 27 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Central Missouri Reload Inc | Kansas City | 14 | 10 | 23 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Coop Service Center Inc | Jackson | 14 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ideal Carrier Inc | Liberty | 14 | 7 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| Dumey Contracting Inc | Benton | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Machinery Moving Inc | Eldon | 13 | 15 | 27 | 18.2% | 2 |
| KDB Transport LLC | Warrensburg | 13 | 13 | 27 | 23.5% | 3 |
| Luecke Farms LLC | New Florence | 13 | 12 | 32 | 21.4% | 0 |
| B & P Excavating LLC | Sedalia | 13 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| T-Rex Transportation Inc | Kansas City | 13 | 11 | 29 | 20% | 1 |
| The Drayage Company LLC | Benton | 13 | 11 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Neco Seed, Inc. | Garden City | 13 | 7 | 13 | 25% | 1 |
| Ja Lillig Excavating Inc | Belton | 12 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coyote Xpress LLC | Saint Louis | 12 | 12 | 56 | 40.7% | 2 |
| Motor Service Inc | Hazelwood | 12 | 12 | 19 | 66.7% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Kansas City | 33 |
| ST Louis | 17 |
| Saint Louis | 8 |
| Springfield | 6 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.