Data / Carriers / Grain, feed and hay / Oregon
Grain, feed and hay carriers in Oregon: 803 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 803 active carriers in Oregon with 5 or more power units that report grain, feed and hay cargo, 91 of them with 20 or more, running 9,994 power units with 7,059 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.3% of 5,292 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 803
- With 20+ power units
- 91
- Power units
- 9,994
- Drivers
- 7,059
- Inspections
- 7,363
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 292
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.3% (1.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Oregon
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Oregon Truck Company LLC | Redmond | 446 | 425 | 1,383 | 20.6% | 19 |
| KJ Medelez LLC | Hermiston | 157 | 142 | 392 | 53.9% | 16 |
| Blackwell Consolidation LLC | Central Point | 149 | 134 | 805 | 12% | 10 |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | Portland | 130 | 130 | 297 | 18.2% | 8 |
| NBT Trucking Inc | Springfield | 130 | 84 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morris O Nelson & Sons Inc | Springfield | 129 | 84 | 52 | 40.6% | 3 |
| Chuck Bracelin Trucking Inc | Coos Bay | 127 | 118 | 67 | 48.3% | 9 |
| Stone Excavation & Development LLC | Molalla | 123 | 17 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| MS Logistics LLC | Portland | 122 | 128 | 39 | 30.8% | 0 |
| DLF USA Inc | Albany | 117 | 12 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Columbia River Transport LLC | Hermiston | 98 | 84 | 226 | 42.9% | 12 |
| Robert Lee Coats & Joyce E Coats | Bend | 98 | 75 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Supply Cooperative | Ontario | 88 | 36 | 15 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Tradewinds Transportation LLC | Albany | 87 | 75 | 247 | 13.1% | 6 |
| J & W Walker Farms Inc | Malin | 60 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Thomas H Ireland Inc | Myrtle Creek | 59 | 44 | 47 | 44.4% | 7 |
| Cleaver Farming LLC | Hermiston | 58 | 54 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cascade Petroleum Transportation Inc | Portland | 58 | 39 | 15 | 6.7% | 0 |
| Farm Supply Distributors Inc | Enterprise | 57 | 50 | 55 | 51.4% | 11 |
| Northwest Beef Express LLC | Hermiston | 56 | 70 | 41 | 52.4% | 5 |
| G-A-P Supply Corp | Tigard | 51 | 31 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Schurter Trucking LLC | Silverton | 50 | 41 | 37 | 25% | 2 |
| Pratum Co-Op | Salem | 42 | 36 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Rick Franklin Corporation | Lebanon | 42 | 21 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Zwald Transport Inc | Tillamook | 41 | 43 | 20 | 50% | 3 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Brownville | 41 | 28 | 122 | 3.9% | 5 |
| Golden Valley Farms LLC | Silverton | 41 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JDT Inc | Central Point | 40 | 40 | 174 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Bob's Excavating Inc | Klamath Falls | 36 | 27 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| White Lion Express LLC | Happy Valley | 35 | 35 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| Safe Capital Group | Grants Pass | 34 | 34 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| VPF Inc | Aumsville | 34 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caseday Inc | Tigard | 33 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 |
| Wallowa County Grain Growers | Enterprise | 33 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Keystone-Pacific LLC | Aurora | 32 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowers Construction LLC | Coos Bay | 32 | 28 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 |
| R B Browns Trucking Inc | Central Point | 32 | 28 | 225 | 21.6% | 2 |
| Froerer Farms | Nyssa | 32 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rexius Forest By-Products Inc | Eugene | 32 | 24 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| WBH Farms LLC | Nyssa | 32 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Iron Triangle LLC | John Day | 31 | 18 | 6 | 100% | 3 |
| Airport Drayage Company Inc | Portland | 31 | 14 | 12 | 9.1% | 1 |
| H T Rea Farming Corp | Milton-Freewater | 31 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tillamook County Creamery Association | Tillamook | 30 | 25 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Marion Ag Service Inc | Saint Paul | 30 | 14 | 21 | 21.1% | 1 |
| Castle Rock Farming LLC | Boardman | 30 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KJ Brokerage LLC | Hermiston | 30 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & R Spada Farms LLC | Saint Paul | 29 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wheat LLC | Keizer | 28 | 22 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Don G Averill Trucking Inc | Tillamook | 28 | 19 | 11 | 10% | 1 |
| Ronald Charles La Franchi | Coquille | 28 | 16 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Hilton Trucking & Supply Company | Central Point | 27 | 27 | 5 | 60% | 1 |
| Linn West Inc | Tangent | 27 | 27 | 21 | 0% | 2 |
| Ram Transportation Inc | Brownsville | 27 | 27 | 136 | 7.8% | 2 |
| Hartley Farms and Feedlot LLC | Nyssa | 27 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & R Reliable Transportation Services LLC | Pleasant Hill | 26 | 27 | 122 | 15.5% | 1 |
| B C Towing Inc | Salem | 26 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morrow County Grain Growers Inc | Lexington | 26 | 22 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| PS Trucking Inc | Portland | 26 | 21 | 64 | 22.9% | 4 |
| Western Heavy Haul Inc | Prineville | 26 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hampton's Incorporated | La Grande | 26 | 9 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Oldland Distributing Inc | Central Point | 25 | 30 | 65 | 3.8% | 0 |
| Gold Beach Lumber Yard Inc | Eugene | 25 | 26 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Mark Jones Trucking Inc | Roseburg | 25 | 22 | 6 | Not listed | 3 |
| Bair & Sons Inc | Vale | 25 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kraemer Farms LLC | MT Angel | 25 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Indian Brook Inc | Silverton | 25 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairview Trucking Company | Tillamook | 24 | 27 | 11 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Jesse Bounds Trucking LLC | Junction City | 24 | 15 | 25 | 50% | 1 |
| T Line Construction LLC | Redmond | 23 | 31 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| J B Instant Lawn Inc | Silverton | 23 | 17 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wilco Farmers | MT Angel | 22 | 23 | 8 | 0% | 2 |
| Mccracken Motor Freight Inc | Portland | 22 | 22 | 11 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Coastal Farm & Home Supply LLC | Albany | 22 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Advanced Land Management LLC | Sweet Home | 22 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Arcadia Valley Farms LLC | Ontario | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Line Transportation Company Inc | Portland | 22 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forest Glen Oaks Inc | Dayton | 22 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Noble Family Dairy LLC | Grants Pass | 22 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stahlbush Island Farms | Corvallis | 21 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kit Johnston Farms | Dayton | 21 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quail Mountain Inc | Klamath Falls | 20 | 27 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| T. Lamp Enterprises, Inc. | Jefferson | 20 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Boshart Trucking Inc | Tangent | 20 | 20 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fazio Ag LLC | Portland | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Truck Company LLC | Boardman | 20 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hernandez Service Corp | Tigard | 20 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Smith Seed Services LLC | Halsey | 20 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Venell Farms Inc | Corvallis | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jensen Family Farms LLC | Salem | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shumaker Farms LLC | Scio | 20 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White's Hauling & Farm LLC | Independence | 19 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baley-Trotman Farms LLC | Malin | 19 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White's Farm LLC | Independence | 19 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| George Van Dyke Trucking Inc | Tangent | 19 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bar Seven a Trucking Inc | Redmond | 19 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| C Ray Trucking Inc | Rickreall | 18 | 21 | 22 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Martin Transportation Company | White City | 18 | 18 | 57 | 20.8% | 0 |
| SB Inc | Harrisburg | 18 | 17 | 32 | 24.1% | 2 |
| Ja Almaguer JR Trucking LLC | Stanfield | 18 | 16 | 12 | 44.4% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.