Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Missouri
Fresh produce carriers in Missouri: 350 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 350 active carriers in Missouri with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 106 of them with 20 or more, running 20,405 power units with 21,347 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 16.0% of 18,969 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 350
- With 20+ power units
- 106
- Power units
- 20,405
- Drivers
- 21,347
- Inspections
- 38,345
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,773
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.0% (6.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Missouri
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Prime Inc | Springfield | 7,919 | 9,070 | 18,469 | 9.1% | 772 |
| Hogan Dedicated Services LLC | Bridgeton | 1,542 | 1,768 | 1,669 | 20.6% | 102 |
| Robertson Trucks LLC | Independence | 560 | 580 | 1,606 | 28.2% | 65 |
| STL Truckers LLC | ST Charles | 544 | 256 | 766 | 25.2% | 34 |
| Itf LLC | Hazelwood | 439 | 152 | 293 | 20.2% | 21 |
| TTS Logistics LLC | Hazelwood | 426 | 426 | 1,194 | 25.8% | 49 |
| Wilson Logistics Inc | Strafford | 399 | 507 | 712 | 15% | 34 |
| Usko Express Inc | Independence | 324 | 324 | 459 | 11.2% | 5 |
| Iwx Motor Freight LLC | Springfield | 300 | 300 | 360 | 7.7% | 12 |
| Certified Express Inc | Neosho | 282 | 294 | 371 | 13.8% | 24 |
| Witte Brothers Exchange Incorporated | Troy | 205 | 205 | 317 | 7.8% | 25 |
| Climate Express Inc | Union | 204 | 198 | 376 | 16.8% | 19 |
| Sierra Expediting Inc | Strafford | 198 | 220 | 362 | 10% | 4 |
| Quik 'N Tasty Foods Inc | Belton | 188 | 389 | 120 | 12.1% | 12 |
| BLC Transportation Inc | Springfield | 160 | 80 | 221 | 17.4% | 7 |
| Aa Express & Logistics LLC | Saint Louis | 157 | 157 | 335 | 25.1% | 15 |
| Springfield Grocer Company | Springfield | 149 | 200 | 84 | 9.3% | 5 |
| Coastal Carriers Truck Lines LLC | Troy | 147 | 126 | 283 | 19.7% | 12 |
| Elite Express Transport Inc | Hazelwood | 129 | 130 | 52 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Specialty Foods Distribution Inc | Joplin | 114 | 81 | 75 | 31.6% | 7 |
| Artur Express Inc | Hazelwood | 105 | 112 | 132 | 31.3% | 10 |
| Barlow Truck Lines Inc | Faucett | 100 | 110 | 199 | 28.2% | 13 |
| C & C Produce LLC | North Kansas City | 92 | 95 | 93 | 11.7% | 9 |
| Contract Freighters Inc | Joplin | 91 | 27 | 1,219 | 29.4% | 65 |
| Global Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 87 | 71 | 179 | 27.7% | 8 |
| Legacy Inc | Springfield | 86 | 104 | 216 | 19% | 8 |
| Hillyard Inc | ST. Joseph | 84 | 139 | 207 | 3.6% | 7 |
| Schnuck Markets Inc | Kinloch | 81 | 146 | 62 | 19% | 11 |
| Angie's Transportation LLC | ST Louis | 80 | 60 | 147 | 30.2% | 5 |
| Associated Couriers LLC | Fenton | 80 | 27 | 21 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Siedhoff Distributing Company | Union | 77 | 73 | 117 | 8.9% | 6 |
| Mcintosh Trucking LLC | Willow Springs | 75 | 75 | 163 | 26.4% | 6 |
| An Transport LLC | Saint Louis | 70 | 72 | 107 | 34.9% | 7 |
| Alpha Logistics Inc | Foristell | 70 | 70 | 231 | 2.9% | 5 |
| Troublefree Transportation LLC | Butler | 68 | 30 | 55 | 22.7% | 7 |
| Pod Logistics Incorporated | Kansas City | 66 | 56 | 88 | 36.5% | 5 |
| Edwards Transportation Co | East Prairie | 65 | 65 | 175 | 9.6% | 1 |
| Carlyle Van Lines Inc | Warrensburg | 62 | 53 | 74 | 24.2% | 2 |
| Safe Way Carrier LLC | Strafford | 61 | 61 | 141 | 24.6% | 5 |
| Sysco ST Louis LLC | Saint Charles | 60 | 76 | 27 | 9.5% | 3 |
| KM Wood Products LLC | Lincoln | 60 | 65 | 122 | 33.3% | 5 |
| Byron L Lang Inc | Jackson | 56 | 52 | 76 | 9.5% | 8 |
| Green Land Transportation LLC | N Kansas City | 52 | 33 | 82 | 31.4% | 2 |
| Sierra Express LLC | Springfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Great Central Truck Leasing Inc | Kansas City | 50 | 32 | 70 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Artur Express Freight Services LLC | Hazelwood | 49 | 45 | 52 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Gregory Logistics Inc | Poplar Bluff | 48 | 47 | 106 | 30% | 2 |
| Davidson Surface Air Inc | Bridgeton | 46 | 36 | 25 | 13.3% | 3 |
| Ruggles Farms LLC | Sparta | 45 | 45 | 77 | 8.3% | 7 |
| Shrock Trucking Inc | Springfield | 44 | 53 | 93 | 8.3% | 5 |
| Harold Bibbs & Sons Trucking Inc | Hornersville | 44 | 52 | 140 | 39.4% | 3 |
| Select Fleet Transportation Inc | Excelsior Springs | 44 | 42 | 88 | 41.5% | 5 |
| Star Alliance LLC | Springfield | 43 | 53 | 189 | 7.9% | 5 |
| B S Xpress Inc | ST Joseph | 43 | 41 | 97 | 30.6% | 6 |
| B & M Logistics LLC | Springfield | 42 | 41 | 60 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Trailer Parts Inc | Saint Louis | 42 | 36 | 67 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Route 66 Transportation LLC | Strafford | 42 | 14 | 26 | 18.2% | 4 |
| Clark Transportation Inc | Rocheport | 39 | 39 | 63 | 24% | 5 |
| Vernon Wilson Trucking Inc | Campbell | 38 | 32 | 33 | 29.4% | 2 |
| DSG Transportation LLC | Saint Joseph | 37 | 35 | 24 | 0% | 5 |
| Ohio Pacific Express Inc | Benton | 36 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| WSD Unlimited LLC | Saint Joseph | 34 | 40 | 47 | 14.8% | 4 |
| Midwest Trans LLC | Sedalia | 34 | 31 | 91 | 35.6% | 4 |
| Convoy of Hope | Springfield | 34 | 13 | 37 | 3.2% | 0 |
| Supertransport LLC | Pleasant Hill | 33 | 40 | 62 | 30.3% | 4 |
| Gmmf Transportation Company LLC | Jefferson City | 30 | 44 | 25 | 21.4% | 2 |
| Fortune - Missouri LLC | Riverside | 30 | 33 | 35 | 3.7% | 2 |
| Electro Express LLC | Arnold | 30 | 30 | 35 | 16.7% | 3 |
| SBS Express LLC | Saint Peters | 30 | 30 | 18 | 50% | 0 |
| Dean Frink Transportation LLC | Bonne Terre | 29 | 80 | 37 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Mobal Trucking Inc | O'fallon | 29 | 28 | 54 | 27.3% | 5 |
| Logistic Pros LLC | ST Charles | 29 | 25 | 33 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Homer Express LLC | Warrenton | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40% | 3 |
| Ozarks Food Harvest | Springfield | 29 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ac Trucking Inc | O'fallon | 28 | 32 | 49 | 32.1% | 1 |
| G&W Foods Inc | Willow Spring | 28 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Long Run Express LLC | Maryland Heights | 28 | 28 | 80 | 41.3% | 2 |
| Holloway Transportation Inc | Puxico | 28 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Proffer Wholesale Produce Inc | Park Hills | 28 | 20 | 41 | 23.5% | 5 |
| Express Lease LLC | Wentzville | 27 | 53 | 12 | 60% | 1 |
| M R S Trucking LLC | Sedalia | 27 | 27 | 45 | 25% | 0 |
| Steadfast Transcontinent Inc | Hornersville | 27 | 26 | 65 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Vitek Inc | Kansas City | 26 | 35 | 120 | 12% | 2 |
| United Fruit & Produce Company | ST Louis | 26 | 30 | 37 | 23.8% | 1 |
| Creech Logistics Inc | Troy | 26 | 20 | 47 | 36.8% | 3 |
| Dino's Trucking Inc | ST Louis | 26 | 20 | 37 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Garasow Trans LLC | ST Louis | 25 | 25 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dynamic Logistics LLC | Earth City | 24 | 30 | 8 | 28.6% | 3 |
| JVM Transport LLC | Smithton | 24 | 15 | 38 | 31.2% | 3 |
| First Missouri Terminals Inc | Scott City | 24 | 10 | 28 | 19% | 0 |
| Shatto Home Delivery LLC | Osborn | 24 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ahchyam Express Limited Company | Kansas City | 23 | 23 | 40 | 30% | 3 |
| Harvesters-The Community Food Network | Kansas City | 23 | 18 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nomad Xpress LLC | Springfield | 22 | 26 | 27 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Jay Trucking LLC | Neosho | 22 | 23 | 35 | 23.5% | 2 |
| Matthews Transportation LLC | Saint Joseph | 22 | 22 | 40 | 20% | 5 |
| MKJ Transportation LLC | Monett | 21 | 25 | 39 | 30% | 3 |
| Ole Tyme Produce Inc | ST Charles | 21 | 21 | 15 | 0% | 2 |
| Ochs Investment Group Inc | Perryville | 21 | 17 | 35 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Affordable Same Day Service LLC | Lebanon | 20 | 43 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Springfield | 27 |
| Kansas City | 24 |
| Saint Louis | 21 |
| ST Louis | 20 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.