Data / Public companies / Malaysia
Malaysia: 18 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
18 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Malaysia, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 14 report revenue, a combined $587.5 million. 6.2% of the 16 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is CBL International LTD ($538.5 million).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 18
- Companies that report revenue
- 14
- Combined revenue
- $587.5 million
- Median revenue
- $1.8 million
- Reported a net profit
- 1 of 16 (6.2%)
- Combined total assets
- $209.5 million
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBL International LTD | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $538.5 million | $-2,989,471 | $75.7 million | -9.1% |
| Megan Holdings LTD. | Malaysia, Malaysia | $20.7 million | $216,823 | $23.3 million | Not listed |
| Bionexus Gene Lab Corp | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $7.4 million | $-2,984,607 | $9.3 million | -21.9% |
| WF Holding LTD | Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia | $7.4 million | $-4,769,726 | $11.4 million | 61.9% |
| Asiafin Holdings Corp. | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $5.1 million | $-85,333 | $4.8 million | 51.6% |
| Dswiss Inc | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $2.9 million | $-76,860 | $677,136 | -6.2% |
| Greenpro Capital Corp. | 59200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $2.1 million | $-2,982,333 | $5.1 million | -40.7% |
| Agape Atp Corp | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $1.5 million | $-2,279,791 | $24.6 million | 15.2% |
| Sino Green Land Corp. | Semenyih, Selangor, Malaysia | $1.4 million | $-1,393,031 | $4.6 million | 6.3% |
| Evoair Holdings Inc. | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $284,666 | $-14,626,862 | $45.7 million | -9.5% |
| Graphjet Technology | Wilayahpersekutuankuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $92,776 | $-16,410,770 | $4.4 million | Not listed |
| Birdie Win Corp | Selangor, Malaysia | $30,000 | $-17,299 | $19,570 | 20% |
| Huineng Technology Corp | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | $14,200 | $-34,968 | $12,617 | -44.7% |
| Leet Inc. | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | $9,842 | $-631,723 | $18,236 | -98.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 12 | 85.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 7.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 7.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prepackaged software | 2 | 11.1% | $9,842 |
| Miscellaneous business services | 2 | 11.1% | $0 |
| Agricultural prod-livestock and animal specialties | 1 | 5.6% | $20.7 million |
| Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations | 1 | 5.6% | $2.9 million |
| Air-cond and warm air heatg equip and comm and indl refrig equip | 1 | 5.6% | $284,666 |
| Electrical industrial apparatus | 1 | 5.6% | $92,776 |
| Electronic components and accessories | 1 | 5.6% | $0 |
| Miscellaneous manufacturing industries | 1 | 5.6% | $7.4 million |
| Wholesale, misc durable goods | 1 | 5.6% | $1.4 million |
| Wholesale, petroleum and petroleum products (no bulk stations) | 1 | 5.6% | $538.5 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 1 | 5.6% | $14,200 |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 5.6% | $5.1 million |
| Health services | 1 | 5.6% | $1.5 million |
| Medical laboratories | 1 | 5.6% | $7.4 million |
| Educational services | 1 | 5.6% | $30,000 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sino Green Land Corp. | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.4 million |
| Megan Holdings LTD. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $20.7 million |
| Leet Inc. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $9,842 |
| WF Holding LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $7.4 million |
| Sagtec Global LTD | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| CBL International LTD | April 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $538.5 million |
| Jocom Holdings Corp. | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Seatech Ventures Corp. | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Bionexus Gene Lab Corp | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.4 million |
| Agape Atp Corp | April 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.5 million |
| Asiafin Holdings Corp. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.1 million |
| Dswiss Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.9 million |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.