Data / Public companies / Maryland / Bethesda
Bethesda, Maryland: 26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Bethesda, Maryland, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 18 report revenue, a combined $114.40 billion. 44.0% of the 25 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Lockheed Martin Corp ($75.05 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 26Companies with an annual report in the data
- 18Companies that report revenue
- $114.40 billionCombined revenue
- $462.7 millionMedian revenue
- 11 of 25 (44.0%)Reported a net profit
- $263.21 billionCombined total assets
- 12Large accelerated filers
- April 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lockheed Martin Corp | Bethesda, MD | $75.05 billion | $5.02 billion | $59.84 billion | 5.6% |
| Marriott International Inc | Bethesda, MD | $26.19 billion | $2.60 billion | $27.54 billion | 4.3% |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $6.11 billion | $765 million | $13.05 billion | 7.6% |
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | Bethesda, MD | $1.48 billion | $-65,811,000 | $5.35 billion | 1.5% |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | Bethesda, MD | $1.35 billion | $28.5 million | $4.74 billion | -1.4% |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $1.23 billion | $56.2 million | $5.06 billion | 9% |
| Diamondrock Hospitality Co | Bethesda, MD | $1.12 billion | $101.4 million | $3.00 billion | -0.8% |
| JBG Smith Properties | Bethesda, MD | $498.6 million | $-139,063,000 | $4.39 billion | -8.9% |
| Liquidity Services Inc | Bethesda, MD | $476.7 million | $28.1 million | $375.1 million | 31.2% |
| Centrus Energy Corp | Bethesda, MD | $448.7 million | $77.8 million | $2.45 billion | 1.5% |
| Saul Centers, Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $289.8 million | $37.5 million | $2.16 billion | 7.8% |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $148.2 million | $-6,883,000 | $1.24 billion | 6.8% |
| Cid Holdco, Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $5.8 million | $-36,718,071 | $10.7 million | 3,261.7% |
| Alset Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $4.5 million | $-47,414,942 | $136.6 million | -78.8% |
| Northwest Biotherapeutics Inc | Bethesda, MD | $1.4 million | $-60,162,000 | $81.3 million | -0.3% |
| HWH International Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $866,926 | $-2,630,620 | $4.6 million | -30.8% |
| Hapi Metaverse Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $271,006 | $-3,570,227 | $1.6 million | 6.6% |
| Winning Catering Group, Inc. | Bethesda, MD | $21,290 | $-974,130 | $5,912 | -99.9% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 6 | 33.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 27.8% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 27.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 11.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate investment trusts | 9 | 34.6% | $11.00 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 3 | 11.5% | $1.4 million |
| Real estate | 2 | 7.7% | $4.5 million |
| Management consulting services | 2 | 7.7% | $271,006 |
| Mining and quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels) | 1 | 3.8% | $448.7 million |
| Guided missiles and space vehicles and parts | 1 | 3.8% | $75.05 billion |
| Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries | 1 | 3.8% | $866,926 |
| State commercial banks | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Finance services | 1 | 3.8% | $1.23 billion |
| Commodity contracts brokers and dealers | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Hotels and motels | 1 | 3.8% | $26.19 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Computer integrated systems design | 1 | 3.8% | $5.8 million |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 3.8% | $476.7 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sativus Tech Corp. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Skytech Orion Global Corp. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Northwest Biotherapeutics Inc | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.4 million |
| Alset Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.5 million |
| HWH International Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $866,926 |
| Gain Therapeutics, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Hapi Metaverse Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $271,006 |
| Cid Holdco, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.8 million |
| Eagle Bancorp Inc | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $148.2 million |
| Saul Centers, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $289.8 million |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.35 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 12 | 46.2% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 38.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 15.4% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.