Data / Public companies / Massachusetts / Waltham
Waltham, Massachusetts: 27 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
27 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Waltham, Massachusetts, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 18 report revenue, a combined $77.18 billion. 37.0% of the 27 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ($44.56 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 27Companies with an annual report in the data
- 18Companies that report revenue
- $77.18 billionCombined revenue
- $127.7 millionMedian revenue
- 10 of 27 (37.0%)Reported a net profit
- $151.08 billionCombined total assets
- 13Large accelerated filers
- March 31, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Waltham, MA | $44.56 billion | $6.70 billion | $110.34 billion | 3.9% |
| Global Partners LP | Waltham, MA | $18.56 billion | $98 million | $3.85 billion | 8.1% |
| Veralto Corp | Waltham, MA | $5.50 billion | $940 million | $7.69 billion | 6% |
| Revvity, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $2.86 billion | $241.2 million | $12.17 billion | 3.7% |
| Pegasystems Inc | Waltham, MA | $1.75 billion | $393.4 million | $1.63 billion | 16.6% |
| Crane NXT, Co. | Waltham, MA | $1.66 billion | $145.1 million | $3.12 billion | 11.4% |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $1.00 billion | $22.4 million | $1.08 billion | 28.5% |
| Repligen Corp | Waltham, MA | $738.3 million | $48.9 million | $2.95 billion | 16.4% |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $145.9 million | $-33,138,000 | $304.4 million | 40.5% |
| Optimizerx Corp | Waltham, MA | $109.4 million | $5.1 million | $176.9 million | 18.8% |
| Nano Dimension LTD. | Waltham, MA | $102.4 million | $-293,295,000 | $638.2 million | 77.3% |
| Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.de | Waltham, MA | $70.8 million | $-342,601,000 | $899.4 million | 23,359.9% |
| Q32 Bio Inc. | Waltham, MA | $53.7 million | $29.8 million | $61.8 million | Not listed |
| Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $43.8 million | $-35,036,000 | $154.7 million | 589.9% |
| Crescent Biopharma, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $10.8 million | $-153,942,000 | $240.3 million | Not listed |
| Tscan Therapeutics, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $10.3 million | $-129,766,000 | $228.8 million | 266.7% |
| Zenas Biopharma, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $10 million | $-377,737,000 | $383.6 million | 100% |
| Upstream Bio, Inc. | Waltham, MA | $2.9 million | $-143,443,000 | $353.8 million | 20.4% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 5.6% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 33.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 22.2% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 27.8% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 11.1% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 14 | 51.9% | $1.20 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 3 | 11.1% | $748.6 million |
| Miscellaneous fabricated metal products | 1 | 3.7% | $1.66 billion |
| Computer peripheral equipment, NEC | 1 | 3.7% | $145.9 million |
| Printed circuit boards | 1 | 3.7% | $102.4 million |
| Instruments for meas and testing of electricity and elec signals | 1 | 3.7% | $5.50 billion |
| Laboratory analytical instruments | 1 | 3.7% | $2.86 billion |
| Measuring and controlling devices, NEC | 1 | 3.7% | $44.56 billion |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 3.7% | $0 |
| Wholesale, petroleum bulk stations and terminals | 1 | 3.7% | $18.56 billion |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 1 | 3.7% | $1.75 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 1 | 3.7% | $109.4 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano Dimension LTD. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $102.4 million |
| Upstream Bio, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.9 million |
| Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $43.8 million |
| Damora Therapeutics, Inc. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Mustang Bio, Inc. | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Zenas Biopharma, Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $10 million |
| Optimizerx Corp | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $109.4 million |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $145.9 million |
| Q32 Bio Inc. | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $53.7 million |
| Vicarious Surgical Inc. | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Jade Biosciences, Inc. | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Tscan Therapeutics, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $10.3 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 13 | 48.1% |
| Large accelerated filer | 13 | 48.1% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 3.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.