Data / Public companies / Florida / Tampa
Tampa, Florida: 24 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
24 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Tampa, Florida, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 21 report revenue, a combined $44.69 billion. 54.2% of the 24 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Crown Holdings, Inc. ($12.37 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 24
- Companies that report revenue
- 21
- Combined revenue
- $44.69 billion
- Median revenue
- $276.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 13 of 24 (54.2%)
- Combined total assets
- $82.67 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 8
- Newest annual report filed
- September 24, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $12.37 billion | $738 million | $14.27 billion | 4.8% |
| Mosaic Co | Tampa, FL | $12.05 billion | $540.7 million | $24.48 billion | 8.4% |
| Primo Brands Corp | Tampa, FL | $6.66 billion | $60.1 million | $10.60 billion | 29.3% |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $3.96 billion | $8.2 million | $3.17 billion | 0.1% |
| Tampa Electric Co | Tampa, FL | $3.12 billion | $607 million | $14.07 billion | 23.3% |
| Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $1.50 billion | $-33,813,000 | $3.86 billion | 8.3% |
| Kforce Inc | Tampa, FL | $1.33 billion | $34.8 million | $365.6 million | -5.4% |
| Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $1.16 billion | $444 million | $2.92 billion | 36.5% |
| Hci Group, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $900.9 million | $299 million | $2.53 billion | 20.1% |
| Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $847.3 million | $195.6 million | $2.20 billion | 3.7% |
| American Integrity Insurance Group, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $276.5 million | $99.6 million | $1.23 billion | 35.3% |
| Exzeo Group, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $217 million | $82.7 million | $347.7 million | 62% |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $197.5 million | $33.1 million | $2.09 billion | 5.7% |
| Upexi, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $25 million | $-246,064,698 | $180.1 million | 58.1% |
| Wellgistics Health, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $23.3 million | $-101,274,530 | $30.5 million | 28.7% |
| Atlasclear Holdings, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $20.1 million | $2 million | $71.2 million | 84.7% |
| Marpai, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $18.1 million | $-16,560,000 | $10.9 million | -35.8% |
| Generation Income Properties, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $9.7 million | $-10,340,904 | $97.3 million | -0.2% |
| LM Funding America, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $8.8 million | $-26,920,197 | $51.3 million | -19.6% |
| Specificity, Inc. | Tampa, FL | $1.1 million | $-473,147 | $1.6 million | 9.8% |
| Odyssey Marine Exploration Inc | Tampa, FL | $353,719 | $-43,085,185 | $15.8 million | -54% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 19% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 19% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 23.8% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 6 | 28.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 9.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire, marine and casualty insurance | 4 | 16.7% | $3.18 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 3 | 12.5% | $0 |
| Finance services | 3 | 12.5% | $53.9 million |
| Real estate investment trusts | 2 | 8.3% | $207.3 million |
| Beverages | 1 | 4.2% | $6.66 billion |
| Agricultural chemicals | 1 | 4.2% | $12.05 billion |
| Metal cans | 1 | 4.2% | $12.37 billion |
| Water transportation | 1 | 4.2% | $353,719 |
| Electric services | 1 | 4.2% | $3.12 billion |
| Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries | 1 | 4.2% | $23.3 million |
| Retail, eating places | 1 | 4.2% | $3.96 billion |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 1 | 4.2% | $1.50 billion |
| Advertising agencies | 1 | 4.2% | $1.1 million |
| Help supply services | 1 | 4.2% | $1.33 billion |
| Prepackaged software | 1 | 4.2% | $217 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlasclear Holdings, Inc. | September 24, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $20.1 million |
| Upexi, Inc. | September 17, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $25 million |
| Generation Income Properties, Inc. | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $9.7 million |
| Odyssey Marine Exploration Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $353,719 |
| Specificity, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.1 million |
| LM Funding America, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $8.8 million |
| Tuhura Biosciences, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Akari Therapeutics PLC | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Inhibitor Therapeutics, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Marpai, Inc. | March 25, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18.1 million |
| Wellgistics Health, Inc. | March 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $23.3 million |
| Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $847.3 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 15 | 62.5% |
| Large accelerated filer | 8 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 4.2% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.