Data / Public companies / Delaware / Wilmington
Wilmington, Delaware: 22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
22 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Wilmington, Delaware, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 18 report revenue, a combined $37.90 billion. 47.6% of the 21 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Marvell Technology, Inc. ($8.19 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 22Companies with an annual report in the data
- 18Companies that report revenue
- $37.90 billionCombined revenue
- $672.7 millionMedian revenue
- 10 of 21 (47.6%)Reported a net profit
- $125.52 billionCombined total assets
- 12Large accelerated filers
- April 16, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $8.19 billion | $2.67 billion | $22.29 billion | 42.1% |
| Dupont de Nemours, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $6.85 billion | $-779,000,000 | $21.58 billion | 1.9% |
| Chemours Co | Wilmington, DE | $5.81 billion | $-386,000,000 | $7.38 billion | 0.4% |
| Incyte Corp | Wilmington, DE | $5.14 billion | $1.29 billion | $6.96 billion | 21.2% |
| Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $4.75 billion | $729 million | $14.07 billion | 9.7% |
| Enovis Corp | Wilmington, DE | $2.25 billion | $-1,184,440,000 | $3.83 billion | 6.7% |
| Ashland Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $1.82 billion | $-845,000,000 | $4.61 billion | -13.7% |
| Embecta Corp. | Wilmington, DE | $1.08 billion | $95.4 million | $1.09 billion | -3.8% |
| Interdigital, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $834 million | $406.6 million | $2.06 billion | -4% |
| N-Able, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $511.4 million | $-17,032,000 | $1.41 billion | 9.7% |
| Phreesia, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $480.6 million | $2.3 million | $663.8 million | 14.5% |
| Bancorp, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $141.1 million | $228.2 million | $9.35 billion | 20.8% |
| Prelude Therapeutics Inc | Wilmington, DE | $12.1 million | $-99,498,000 | $141.3 million | 73.4% |
| Acorn Energy, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $11.5 million | $2.5 million | $13.3 million | 4.5% |
| Onfolio Holdings, Inc | Wilmington, DE | $10.7 million | $-2,588,659 | $11.4 million | 36.5% |
| NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $1.2 million | $-28,622,000 | $13 million | Not listed |
| Brand Engagement Network Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $275,120 | $-8,625,435 | $15.3 million | 175.7% |
| Quarta-Rad, Inc. | Wilmington, DE | $244,955 | $-256,929 | $413,511 | 129.4% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 3 | 16.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 16.7% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 22.2% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 8 | 44.4% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 9.1% | $13.4 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 2 | 9.1% | $12.95 billion |
| National commercial banks | 2 | 9.1% | $141.1 million |
| Chemicals and allied products | 1 | 4.5% | $5.81 billion |
| Plastic materials, synth resins and nonvulcan elastomers | 1 | 4.5% | $6.85 billion |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Industrial instruments for measurement, display, and control | 1 | 4.5% | $244,955 |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 1 | 4.5% | $1.08 billion |
| Orthopedic, prosthetic and surgical appliances and supplies | 1 | 4.5% | $2.25 billion |
| Wholesale, chemicals and allied products | 1 | 4.5% | $1.82 billion |
| Life insurance | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Blank checks | 1 | 4.5% | $0 |
| Patent owners and lessors | 1 | 4.5% | $834 million |
| Prepackaged software | 1 | 4.5% | $511.4 million |
| Computer integrated systems design | 1 | 4.5% | $275,120 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Engagement Network Inc. | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $275,120 |
| Onfolio Holdings, Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $10.7 million |
| Quarta-Rad, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $244,955 |
| Phreesia, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $480.6 million |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Metlife Policyholder Trust | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.2 million |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | March 11, 2026 | January 31, 2026 | 10-K | $8.19 billion |
| Prelude Therapeutics Inc | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $12.1 million |
| Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp | March 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Acorn Energy, Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.5 million |
| Wsfs Financial Corp | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 12 | 54.5% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 10 | 45.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.