Data / LEI register / Slovakia / Trnavský kraj
Trnavský kraj, Slovakia: 253 legal entities with an LEI
253 legal entities with a legal address in Trnavský kraj, Slovakia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 162 (64.0%) hold a current LEI and 88 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.). 25 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 253Legal entities with an LEI record
- 162 (64.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 88 (34.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 3Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 25Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 9Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.) | 181 | 71.5% |
| Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.) | 43 | 17% |
| Družstvo | 15 | 5.9% |
| Európska spoločnosť (SE) | 3 | 1.2% |
| Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie) | 3 | 1.2% |
| Podnikateľ-fyzická osoba-zapís.v OR-podnikajúca súčasne ako sam.hosp.roľník (Živ. a SHR roľník v OR) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Poisťovňa, akciová spoločnosť (Poisťovna - a. s.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Cirkevná organizácia | 1 | 0.4% |
| Obec (obecný úrad), mesto (mestský úrad) (Obec) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Nadácia | 1 | 0.4% |
| Nezisková organizácia | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Trnava | 56 | 22.1% |
| Dunajská Streda | 34 | 13.4% |
| Piešťany | 24 | 9.5% |
| Senica | 16 | 6.3% |
| Galanta | 10 | 4% |
| Hlohovec | 8 | 3.2% |
| Sereď | 7 | 2.8% |
| Skalica | 7 | 2.8% |
| Holíč | 6 | 2.4% |
| Leopoldov | 5 | 2% |
| Šamorín | 5 | 2% |
| Sládkovičovo | 4 | 1.6% |
| Veľké Úľany | 4 | 1.6% |
| Jaslovské Bohunice | 3 | 1.2% |
| Trakovice | 3 | 1.2% |
| Veľký Meder | 3 | 1.2% |
| Vrbové | 3 | 1.2% |
| Blahová | 2 | 0.8% |
| Boleráz | 2 | 0.8% |
| Gabčíkovo | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | 19 | 7.5% |
| 2024 | 32 | 12.6% |
| 2023 | 14 | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 15 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 31 | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 16 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 11 | 4.3% |
| 2018 | 14 | 5.5% |
| 2017 | 14 | 5.5% |
| 2016 | 2 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 11 | 4.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 251 | 99.2% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 124 | 49% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 68 | 26.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 19 | 7.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 15 | 5.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 10 | 4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 3.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 4 | 1.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0.8% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre & Co., a. s. | Sládkovičovo | Akc. spol. | November 2, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359263 |
| TB Gastro group s.r.o. | Moravský Svätý Ján | Spol. s r. o. | October 14, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000355577 |
| Lenu, S. R. O. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | October 6, 2026 | 254900O7XHH9I5O1O938 |
| DEN s. r. o. | Dunajská Streda | Spol. s r. o. | September 24, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000351309 |
| Steel Form, spol. s r.o. | Piešťany | Spol. s r. o. | September 24, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000351212 |
| Nabk | Trnava | Nezisková organizácia | September 11, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000349369 |
| NANOTEC s.r.o. | Vrbové | Spol. s r. o. | August 27, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000346653 |
| FF IT Solutions s. r. o. | Pata | Spol. s r. o. | August 21, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000345877 |
| NavSet s.r.o. | Senica | Spol. s r. o. | August 11, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000343646 |
| EZAM s. r. o. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | July 21, 2026 | 984500CGEDF68E571213 |
| Bit Hunter Capital s. r. o. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | June 19, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000331812 |
| G.V.Pharma, a.s. | Hlohovec | Akc. spol. | June 18, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000331618 |
| DIPLOMAT DENTAL s.r.o. | Piešťany | Spol. s r. o. | June 11, 2026 | 9845002C12AEA7480584 |
| EKZam s. r. o. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | May 18, 2026 | 984500D48DD576897986 |
| DENSIM s.r.o. | Piešťany | Spol. s r. o. | May 13, 2026 | 984500BEC68497FB1396 |
| r+s Ausbau Slovakia, s.r.o. | Sekule | Spol. s r. o. | April 14, 2026 | 3912005XKQYIZELU8C18 |
| BoBo, s.r.o. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | April 2, 2026 | 315700T2QM4HCWUJNN96 |
| Reactprofit S. R. O. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | March 24, 2026 | 2549000O9AZ7YJ9DEH68 |
| Bvk-Pro, S.r.o. | Samorin | Spol. s r. o. | February 23, 2026 | 254900TRWYL3FCHVQ820 |
| Work Invest Holding s.r.o. | Piešťany | Spol. s r. o. | January 12, 2026 | 984500A8ACP5CB2ABG85 |
| Zvolenský opravárenský závod, a.s. | Trnava | Akc. spol. | December 4, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000290102 |
| Jadrová a vyraďovacia spoločnosť, a.s.; skrátený názov: JAVYS, a. s. | Jaslovské Bohunice | Akc. spol. | November 13, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000288744 |
| Ubytovňa ŽOS s. r. o. | Trnava | Spol. s r. o. | November 7, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000288162 |
| Kluka Group s. r. o. | Piešťany | Spol. s r. o. | October 27, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000285931 |
| KB Global Development s.r.o. | Galanta | Spol. s r. o. | October 21, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000285058 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.