Data / LEI register / Slovakia / Nitriansky kraj
Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia: 253 legal entities with an LEI
253 legal entities with a legal address in Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 151 (59.7%) hold a current LEI and 95 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.). 24 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 253Legal entities with an LEI record
- 151 (59.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 95 (37.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 7Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 24Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 17Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.) | 197 | 77.9% |
| Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.) | 29 | 11.5% |
| Družstvo | 10 | 4% |
| Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie) | 5 | 2% |
| Cirkevná organizácia | 2 | 0.8% |
| Samostatne hospodáriaci roľník nezapísaný v obchodnom registri (SHR roľník) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Družstevný podnik poľnohospodársky (Družstevný podnik poľ.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Poľnohospodárske družstvo (Poľnohospodár.družstvo) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Podnikateľ-fyzická osoba-nezapísaný v obchodnom registri (Živnostník) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Komanditná spoločnosť (Kom. spol.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Obec (obecný úrad), mesto (mestský úrad) (Obec) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Spotrebné družstvo | 1 | 0.4% |
| Nadácia | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nitra | 54 | 21.3% |
| Komárno | 40 | 15.8% |
| Levice | 16 | 6.3% |
| Šaľa | 14 | 5.5% |
| Štúrovo | 14 | 5.5% |
| Nové Zámky | 11 | 4.3% |
| Topoľčany | 9 | 3.6% |
| Lužianky | 5 | 2% |
| Vráble | 5 | 2% |
| Zlaté Moravce | 4 | 1.6% |
| Dvory nad Žitavou | 3 | 1.2% |
| Ivanka pri Nitre | 3 | 1.2% |
| Kolárovo | 3 | 1.2% |
| Hurbanovo | 2 | 0.8% |
| Mojmírovce | 2 | 0.8% |
| Palárikovo | 2 | 0.8% |
| Šahy | 2 | 0.8% |
| Slepčany | 2 | 0.8% |
| Šurany | 2 | 0.8% |
| Šurany - Kostolný Sek | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | 10 | 4% |
| 2024 | 29 | 11.5% |
| 2023 | 22 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 20 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 20 | 7.9% |
| 2020 | 20 | 7.9% |
| 2019 | 10 | 4% |
| 2018 | 24 | 9.5% |
| 2017 | 13 | 5.1% |
| 2016 | 8 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 12 | 4.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 250 | 98.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.8% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 110 | 43.5% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 63 | 24.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 35 | 13.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 24 | 9.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 8 | 3.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 4 | 1.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 1.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 1.2% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 2 | 0.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorbrush s. r. o. | Hajná Nová Ves | Spol. s r. o. | November 2, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359457 |
| ŠVEC a SPOL, s.r.o. | Vráble | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358972 |
| Investbay SK -017 j. s. a. | Nitra | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 6, 2026 | 3157006JHOY9GV6Y4343 |
| EURO EXPO s.r.o. | Čierne Kľačany | Spol. s r. o. | September 28, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000352085 |
| Account Consulting s. r. o. | Komárno | Spol. s r. o. | September 28, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000351988 |
| ZC trade s. r. o. | Nové Zámky | Spol. s r. o. | September 15, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000349854 |
| Presypy s.r.o. | Šaľa | Spol. s r. o. | September 9, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000349078 |
| SVS s.r.o. | Vráble | Spol. s r. o. | September 1, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000347041 |
| Continental Solutions s. r. o. | Svodín | Spol. s r. o. | August 26, 2026 | 984500B6C9150IBD7916 |
| Atvrabec s. r. o. | Nitra | Spol. s r. o. | August 17, 2026 | 52990046UU350R0L4H61 |
| Belevis Investments s. r. o. | Nitra | Spol. s r. o. | August 6, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000342967 |
| MDS TEAM, s. r. o. | Topoľčany | Spol. s r. o. | July 30, 2026 | 3157001NT6WZ0F4Y1478 |
| SOŇA MED s.r.o. | Topoľčany | Spol. s r. o. | July 29, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000340833 |
| KATAMA s. r. o. | Kalná nad Hronom | Spol. s r. o. | July 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000338505 |
| MARCO INVEST s.r.o. | Komárno | Spol. s r. o. | July 13, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000336856 |
| MERTEX, spol. s r. o. | Nitra | Spol. s r. o. | July 8, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000333849 |
| DK - PROJECTS s.r.o. | Tlmače | Spol. s r. o. | July 1, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000334722 |
| ALTERNA - GreenTech Energy s. r. o. | Topoľčany | Spol. s r. o. | June 25, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000332976 |
| GEKO s.r.o. | Nitra | Spol. s r. o. | April 23, 2026 | 315700XH2W6CDKBXZO32 |
| Your Trade s. r. o. | Dulovce | Spol. s r. o. | February 17, 2026 | 984500D4B1FC8CDC1C66 |
| FinOn, a.s. | Nitra | Akc. spol. | January 8, 2026 | 98450007FDE04DSAB254 |
| Zypher s. r. o. | Štúrovo | Spol. s r. o. | January 3, 2026 | 98450084E3F3CD0B8384 |
| TERMIS s. r. o. | Komjatice | Spol. s r. o. | December 10, 2025 | 984500CCDF92CAD14191 |
| LOKUS spol. s r.o. | Vráble | Spol. s r. o. | December 3, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000292333 |
| RS outsourcing s. r. o. | Kolárovo | Spol. s r. o. | October 21, 2025 | 097900CAKA0000285446 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.