Data / LEI register / Slovakia / Bratislavský kraj
Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia: 1,757 legal entities with an LEI
1,757 legal entities with a legal address in Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,263 (71.9%) hold a current LEI and 430 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.). 262 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,757Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,263 (71.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 430 (24.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 60Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 262Registered in the last 12 months
- 50Registered in the last 30 days
- 132Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 117Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.) | 1,161 | 66.1% |
| Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.) | 331 | 18.8% |
| Fondy | 110 | 6.3% |
| Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie) | 91 | 5.2% |
| Komanditná spoločnosť (Kom. spol.) | 16 | 0.9% |
| Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.) | 7 | 0.4% |
| Cirkevná organizácia | 5 | 0.3% |
| Verejná obchodná spoločnosť (Ver. obch. spol.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Európska spoločnosť (SE) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Poisťovňa, akciová spoločnosť (Poisťovna - a. s.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Akciová společnost | 2 | 0.1% |
| Svěřenský fond | 2 | 0.1% |
| Družstvo | 2 | 0.1% |
| Záujmové združenie právnických osôb (Záujm. združ. práv.osôb) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Nadácia | 2 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Bratislava | 1,025 | 58.3% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | 228 | 13% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | 133 | 7.6% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto | 64 | 3.6% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka | 57 | 3.2% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Karlova Ves | 20 | 1.1% |
| Bratislava-Staré Mesto | 20 | 1.1% |
| Senec | 20 | 1.1% |
| Pezinok | 19 | 1.1% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Rača | 17 | 1% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová Ves | 9 | 0.5% |
| Malacky | 9 | 0.5% |
| Ivanka pri Dunaji | 8 | 0.5% |
| Bratislava-Ružinov | 7 | 0.4% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice | 5 | 0.3% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory | 5 | 0.3% |
| Bratislava - Nové Mesto | 5 | 0.3% |
| Bratislava - mestská časť Vrakuňa | 4 | 0.2% |
| Bratislava-Rača | 4 | 0.2% |
| Dunajská Lužná | 4 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 236 | 13.4% |
| 2025 | 178 | 10.1% |
| 2024 | 145 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 119 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 109 | 6.2% |
| 2021 | 114 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | 96 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 82 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 117 | 6.7% |
| 2017 | 104 | 5.9% |
| 2016 | 51 | 2.9% |
| 2015 | 60 | 3.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,635 | 93.1% |
| Funds | 117 | 6.7% |
| Branches | 3 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 643 | 36.6% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 597 | 34% |
| WM Datenservice | 138 | 7.9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 129 | 7.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 128 | 7.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 83 | 4.7% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 10 | 0.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 10 | 0.6% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 5 | 0.3% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 5 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDr. Milan Ficek, S.R.O. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | November 5, 2026 | 2549004COVWJ8TNBTH36 |
| BYVIQ s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Rača | Spol. s r. o. | November 4, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359845 |
| BSSG s. r. o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 984500562AKA01B04A15 |
| SHMRNC, s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000360039 |
| Sofon s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | November 3, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359554 |
| DROBNJAK corp. s. r. o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | November 2, 2026 | 98450065QB0DD787E542 |
| GROWLER s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359166 |
| Vacuapps s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Devínska Nová | Spol. s r. o. | October 30, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000359069 |
| Mobile Leasing s.r.o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | October 29, 2026 | 391200AMCY0TJNB2PF41 |
| SF1 CLIPS s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | October 29, 2026 | 315700AP7NWYMZFGSQ88 |
| W j. s. a. | Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 29, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358875 |
| Lukáčik & Partners, s.r.o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | October 27, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358681 |
| P&Y Investing s.r.o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Rača | Spol. s r. o. | October 27, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358487 |
| SLOREX, s.r.o. | Bratislava - Rača | Spol. s r. o. | October 26, 2026 | 315700INOBXS1X9R4C74 |
| HMK nábytok s.r.o. | Malinovo | Spol. s r. o. | October 26, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358390 |
| DaneTax, s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358293 |
| Washnito Equity s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto | Spol. s r. o. | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358196 |
| EKOHOLD, s.r.o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000358002 |
| NEUROMESH j. s. a. | Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 23, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000350145 |
| SELECTED, s. r. o. | Bratislava | Spol. s r. o. | October 22, 2026 | 3157000Q01JD9Z3F6G97 |
| A-centrum Malacky s.r.o. | Malacky | Spol. s r. o. | October 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000357808 |
| A13 Concept s.r.o. | Malacky | Spol. s r. o. | October 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000357711 |
| Kamerové systémy, s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov | Spol. s r. o. | October 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000357323 |
| QUARTILO j. s. a. | Bratislava - mestská časť Podunajské Biskupice | Jednoduchá spol. na akcie | October 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000356935 |
| Blackstar production s. r. o. | Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka | Spol. s r. o. | October 22, 2026 | 097900CAKA0000356450 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.