Skip to the page

Data / LEI register / Slovakia / Banskobystrický kraj

Banskobystrický kraj, Slovakia: 206 legal entities with an LEI

206 legal entities with a legal address in Banskobystrický kraj, Slovakia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 121 (58.7%) hold a current LEI and 84 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.). 35 registered in the last 12 months.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.

  • 206Legal entities with an LEI record
  • 121 (58.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
  • 84 (40.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
  • 0Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in the last 30 days
  • 14Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
  • 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
  • November 5, 2026Newest registration

Legal forms

By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.

Legal formEntitiesShare
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným (Spol. s r. o.)16881.6%
Akciová spoločnosť (Akc. spol.)2914.1%
Jednoduchá spoločnosť na akcie (Jednoduchá spol. na akcie)31.5%
Družstvo31.5%
Podnikateľ-fyzická osoba-zapís.v OR-podnikajúca súčasne ako sam.hosp.roľník (Živ. a SHR roľník v OR)10.5%
Bytové družstvo10.5%
Združenie (zväz, spolok, spoločnosť, klub ai.)10.5%

Cities with the most entities

By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.

CityEntitiesShare
Banská Bystrica5526.7%
Zvolen2110.2%
Banská Štiavnica83.9%
Lučenec83.9%
Bratislava73.4%
Rimavská Sobota73.4%
Veľký Krtíš73.4%
Detva62.9%
Želovce62.9%
Žiar nad Hronom62.9%
Hriňová41.9%
Revúca41.9%
Sliač41.9%
Brezno31.5%
Kriváň31.5%
Žarnovica31.5%
Závadka nad Hronom31.5%
Fiľakovo21%
Kalinovo21%
Lieskovec21%

Registrations by year

Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.

YearEntitiesShare
20262914.1%
2025209.7%
2024178.3%
202373.4%
2022125.8%
2021146.8%
202094.4%
201941.9%
2018146.8%
2017199.2%
201631.5%
201531.5%

Entity types

TypeEntitiesShare
Companies and other legal entities20599.5%
Sole proprietors10.5%

Who issued the LEIs

Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.

Newest registrations

Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.

EntityCityLegal formLEI registeredLEI
Premsel S. R. O.Banska BystricaSpol. s r. o.November 5, 2026254900K9KJIZBW31UH36
TJT CORPORATION s.r.o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.November 5, 2026097900CAKA0000360136
TOM s. r. o.Banská ŠtiavnicaSpol. s r. o.November 2, 202698450040F78BCBF1C873
PROFI-DEMONT s.r.o.DetvaSpol. s r. o.October 28, 2026097900CAKA0000357905
ETEK ELECTRIC & BUILDING s. r. o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 22, 2026097900CAKA0000357420
RAMMAT s. r. o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 22, 2026097900CAKA0000357129
JoBys Networks, s. r. o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 22, 2026097900CAKA0000357032
Jesenský vŕšok spol. s r.o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 13, 2026097900CAKA0000355868
InsuccorBanská BystricaSpol. s r. o.October 5, 2026097900CAKA0000353055
AVG building a.s.Závadka nad HronomAkc. spol.September 21, 2026315700KN19N9NZ355Z09
PD REMESLO s. r. o.BeňušSpol. s r. o.September 17, 2026097900CAKA0000349951
PKM HOLDING j. s. a.HriňováJednoduchá spol. na akcieSeptember 15, 2026097900CAKA0000348496
Underoak Capital s. r. o.SliačSpol. s r. o.September 12, 2026984500S75RE578L27B74
Enviro Lieskovec, a. s.LieskovecAkc. spol.September 8, 2026097900CAKA0000348593
KM&B Unity Holding, j. s. a.Banská BystricaJednoduchá spol. na akcieAugust 17, 2026097900CAKA0000344810
DGT Invest s. r. o.Banská ŠtiavnicaSpol. s r. o.August 13, 2026097900CAKA0000344034
Ironcore Systems s. r. o.ZvolenSpol. s r. o.August 3, 20269845009IEBC670U05514
Web3 Inter s. r. o.KalinovoSpol. s r. o.July 20, 20269845002E6E56BEA3FN19
AGRIPEĽ, s.r.o.Balog nad IpľomSpol. s r. o.July 9, 2026097900CAKA0000336662
U solutions, s.r.o.Banská BystricaSpol. s r. o.July 8, 2026097900CAKA0000336274
MHCS s.r.o.Žiar nad HronomSpol. s r. o.July 1, 2026097900CAKA0000333752
UP development s. r. o.Rimavská SobotaSpol. s r. o.June 23, 2026315700LI5S1ZTBKS2P68
Netshield S. R. O.Banska BystricaSpol. s r. o.June 1, 2026254900U22BOXADS1AL20
Interpolis, a.s.Banská BystricaAkc. spol.March 31, 2026315700JSQ864O8GGR682
UnitedGaming s.r.o. v likvidáciiBanská BystricaSpol. s r. o.March 31, 2026097900CAKA0000315516

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.