Data / LEI register / Mexico / Querétaro
Querétaro, Mexico: 189 legal entities with an LEI
189 legal entities with a legal address in Querétaro, Mexico, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 104 (55.0%) hold a current LEI and 85 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.). 22 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 189Legal entities with an LEI record
- 104 (55.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 85 (45.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 0Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 22Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 22Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.) | 119 | 63% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S. de R. L. de C. V.) | 37 | 19.6% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable (S.A. P.I. de C.V.) | 10 | 5.3% |
| Sociedad civil (S. C.) | 4 | 2.1% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A.P.I. DE C.V.) | 3 | 1.6% |
| Sociedad anónima (S. A.) | 3 | 1.6% |
| Asociación civil (A. C.) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Sociedad de producción rural de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S.P.R. DE R.L. DE C.V.) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A. de C.V.) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Corporaciones de carácter público reconocidos por la legislación mexicana | 2 | 1.1% |
| Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | 2 | 1.1% |
| Sociedad por acciones simplificada de capital variable (S. A. S. de C. V.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada de interés público de capital variable (S. de R. L. de I. P. de C. V.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 1 | 0.5% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Queretaro | 112 | 59.3% |
| El Marqués | 16 | 8.5% |
| Santiago de Queretaro | 16 | 8.5% |
| El Pueblito | 4 | 2.1% |
| San Juan del Rio | 4 | 2.1% |
| Colon | 3 | 1.6% |
| El Coyme | 3 | 1.6% |
| Mexico | 3 | 1.6% |
| Santa Rosa Jauregui | 3 | 1.6% |
| Ajuchitlan | 2 | 1.1% |
| Corregidora | 2 | 1.1% |
| El Marqués Querétaro | 2 | 1.1% |
| Ezequiel Montes | 2 | 1.1% |
| Mexico City | 2 | 1.1% |
| Santiago | 2 | 1.1% |
| Benito Juárez, Querétaro | 1 | 0.5% |
| Colón, Qro. | 1 | 0.5% |
| galeras | 1 | 0.5% |
| Jurica | 1 | 0.5% |
| Juriquilla | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 9% |
| 2025 | 18 | 9.5% |
| 2024 | 23 | 12.2% |
| 2023 | 10 | 5.3% |
| 2022 | 13 | 6.9% |
| 2021 | 9 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | 12 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 19 | 10.1% |
| 2018 | 23 | 12.2% |
| 2017 | 13 | 6.9% |
| 2016 | 4 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 8 | 4.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 187 | 98.9% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| ASOCIACION MEXICANA DE ESTANDARES PARA EL COMERCIO ELECTRONICO AC | 80 | 42.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 42 | 22.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 35 | 18.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 23 | 12.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 2.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 1.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mexalloys SA de CV | Santiago | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 254900IMX770JI82JI64 |
| Productos Lacteos la Quinta SA de CV | Queretaro | S. A. de C. V. | November 3, 2026 | 9845007OBF86V5D75365 |
| Banco Ve Por Mas, Fideicomiso 1932 | Queretaro | Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | October 20, 2026 | 4469000001F222RF4I63 |
| Oechsler Mexico SA de CV | Queretaro | S. A. de C. V. | October 7, 2026 | 4469000001F1NWL5T896 |
| Sunny Fields S a P I de CV | Queretaro | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | October 7, 2026 | 4469000001F1JTRAUC14 |
| Grupo Pan de Pala S de RL de CV | Santiago de Querétaro | S. de R. L. de C. V. | September 9, 2026 | 9845009AVU4DP63E1143 |
| Pilgrim's Pride S de RL de CV | Queretaro | S. de R. L. de C. V. | September 1, 2026 | 9845005DD3BFC669D872 |
| Ecoclimex SA de CV | Queretaro | Corporaciones de carácter público reconocidos por la legislación mexicana | August 27, 2026 | 894500HKTR5LQRQYRC14 |
| Consorcio Hermes SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | August 24, 2026 | 4469000001EZU985SP81 |
| Kuma Desarrollos SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | July 21, 2026 | 4469000001EYEZ6VX720 |
| Comverge Tecnologias S de RL de CV | Colon | S. de R. L. de C. V. | July 6, 2026 | 8945008438B5YFFWQX46 |
| Raices Salomon SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | July 2, 2026 | 4469000001EXTAR9TQ80 |
| Plasticos Tecnicos Mexicanos SA de CV | San Juan Del Rio | S. A. de C. V. | June 19, 2026 | 984500F5D03BAD83FC67 |
| Nutricion Tecnica Animal SA de CV | Corregidora | S. A. de C. V. | May 12, 2026 | 894500YGKASEBS4BD576 |
| Diego Diaz Capital S a P I de CV | Queretaro | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | April 9, 2026 | 9845004515QCADE1B023 |
| Prime Harvest SA de CV | Ajuchitlán | S. A. de C. V. | March 13, 2026 | 98450098BD0CAAEE6790 |
| Financex Co S a P I de CV | Queretaro | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | February 3, 2026 | 9845002C7064F5H5FA28 |
| APTAR EL MARQUÉS, S. de R.L. de C.V. | El Marqués | S. de R. L. de C. V. | December 30, 2025 | 5299008CMK886S1FCO41 |
| Kysor/warren Services S de RL de CV | Jurica | S. de R. L. de C. V. | December 18, 2025 | 984500D4BEC055PDD634 |
| Discomelpa SA de CV | Tepic | S. A. de C. V. | December 2, 2025 | 984500B9REPGCZ4F4282 |
| Laboratorios Cifer SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | November 18, 2025 | 4469000001EOG4E9PA93 |
| Viren SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | November 18, 2025 | 4469000001EOG4D2OK46 |
| Constructora Chufani SA de CV | Querétaro | S. A. de C. V. | May 8, 2025 | 4469000001EFUDD0K618 |
| Losifra SA de CV | El Marques | S. A. de C. V. | May 2, 2025 | 4469000001EGV0C9WN41 |
| Agroalimentos de Puebla SA de CV | Ezequiel Montes | S. A. de C. V. | April 29, 2025 | 9845007B2D4AELZE2147 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.