Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Clervaux
Clervaux, Luxembourg: 104 legal entities with an LEI
104 legal entities with a legal address in Clervaux, Luxembourg, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 62 (59.6%) hold a current LEI and 32 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société anonyme (SA). 5 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 104Legal entities with an LEI record
- 62 (59.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 32 (30.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 5Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 8Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 7Funds
- June 12, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société anonyme (SA) | 47 | 45.2% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) | 42 | 40.4% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée simplifiée (S.à r.l.-S) | 3 | 2.9% |
| Société en commandite spéciale (SECSP) | 3 | 2.9% |
| Association sans but lucratif (ASBL) | 1 | 1% |
| Société en commandite par actions (SECA) | 1 | 1% |
| Société par actions simplifiée (S.A.S.) | 1 | 1% |
| Société coopérative organisée sous forme de société anonyme | 1 | 1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Weiswampach | 32 | 30.8% |
| Wemperhardt | 14 | 13.5% |
| Troisvierges | 8 | 7.7% |
| Hosingen | 7 | 6.7% |
| Luxembourg | 7 | 6.7% |
| Beiler | 6 | 5.8% |
| Huldange | 5 | 4.8% |
| Clervaux | 3 | 2.9% |
| Heinerscheid | 3 | 2.9% |
| Lentzweiler | 3 | 2.9% |
| Parc Hosingen | 3 | 2.9% |
| Binsfeld | 2 | 1.9% |
| Leithum | 2 | 1.9% |
| Derenbach | 1 | 1% |
| Drinklange | 1 | 1% |
| Eselborn | 1 | 1% |
| Hobscheid | 1 | 1% |
| Kehlen | 1 | 1% |
| Marnach | 1 | 1% |
| Steinfort | 1 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 2.9% |
| 2025 | 9 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | 1 | 1% |
| 2022 | 8 | 7.7% |
| 2021 | 3 | 2.9% |
| 2020 | 9 | 8.7% |
| 2019 | 7 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 20 | 19.2% |
| 2017 | 26 | 25% |
| 2016 | 1 | 1% |
| 2015 | 4 | 3.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 97 | 93.3% |
| Funds | 7 | 6.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 35 | 33.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 24 | 23.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 14 | 13.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 11 | 10.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 8 | 7.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 3.8% |
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 4 | 3.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 1.9% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 2 | 1.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIMAN S.àr.l.-S | Kehlen | S.à r.l.-S | June 12, 2026 | 254900YH3LLZ0AB53919 |
| NEWCONCEPTS S.à r.l. | Troisvierges | SARL | March 20, 2026 | 529900UX5P8VTPXJWB48 |
| Systemic S.A. | Huldange | SA | December 5, 2025 | 699400RFMCBT6VLM4Y28 |
| Bedali | Weiswampach | SARL | October 27, 2025 | 9845005A2F75AE9HFD54 |
| Zoma | Binsfeld | SARL | September 24, 2025 | 8755007L510IOLFJTA69 |
| OMAX CAPITAL s.à r.l. | Steinfort | SARL | May 27, 2025 | 875500K7BO15P42JDN84 |
| Go4Values Invest S.à r.l. | Weiswampach | SARL | April 2, 2025 | 529900SVM37Y645D6X50 |
| C-Tec SA | Hosingen | SA | March 27, 2025 | 875500GBCKI1463BJW17 |
| Anima Wealth S.à r.l., SPF | Parc Hosingen | SARL | March 10, 2025 | 984500F5EF49F438JZ54 |
| Fit4Gov S.àr.l.-s | Heinerscheid | SARL | December 2, 2024 | 52990028XGU2USGBYA08 |
| AGENCE D'ASSURANCES WEISS Sàrl | Marnach | SARL | October 31, 2024 | 984500EE50B7FE13AF56 |
| ConfiaRH S.à r.l.-S | Beiler | S.à r.l.-S | June 3, 2024 | 875500JKFBJUMNTCPT53 |
| SQT Investment Management S.A. | Parc Hosingen | SA | February 22, 2024 | 984500BA00891BF49F35 |
| Luximmo JC S.A. | Weiswampach | SA | January 31, 2023 | 984500BCFD13F92C8164 |
| Finance Assurances et Gestion | Drinklange | SA | December 8, 2022 | 984500B608D7F951E718 |
| Roemerberg Finance S.à r.l. | Hosingen | SARL | September 13, 2022 | 984500FM396IC643CA04 |
| Eschtari S.A. | Weiswampach | SA | August 19, 2022 | 984500B9BB0DF7B41A12 |
| Lifepartners - Insurance & Solutions | Wemperhardt | SARL | August 16, 2022 | 984500T7F708712EE966 |
| Fajavest S.A. | Huldange | SA | July 17, 2022 | 984500D70F7F0DD5FS67 |
| FRGTE S.à r.l. | Hosingen | SARL | June 29, 2022 | 9845005M8D3CEZEB6513 |
| SARLETTE-HOLZ S. à r.l. | Weiswampach | SARL | September 8, 2021 | 9845009FAFD7B7573963 |
| BayWa r.e. Solar Systems S.à r.l. | Weiswampach | SARL | July 22, 2021 | 529900TMJL6T0LW58P19 |
| DRP S.A. | Binsfeld | SA | May 7, 2021 | 222100YKBO7BQ3LT7940 |
| E.m.v. | Weiswampach | SARL | May 29, 2020 | 529900G3EY0K8EG02V34 |
| Miso Trade | Troisvierges | SARL | March 27, 2020 | 222100DF616RDYHHOW35 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.