Data / LEI register / Italy / Ravenna
Ravenna, Italy: 1,692 legal entities with an LEI
1,692 legal entities with a legal address in Ravenna, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,202 (71.0%) hold a current LEI and 337 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 126 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,692Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,202 (71.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 337 (19.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 152Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 126Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 210Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 87Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 962 | 56.9% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 114 | 6.7% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 103 | 6.1% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 88 | 5.2% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 88 | 5.2% |
| Impresa Individuale | 87 | 5.1% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 56 | 3.3% |
| Associazione | 34 | 2% |
| Fondazione | 21 | 1.2% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 21 | 1.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 18 | 1.1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 18 | 1.1% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 9 | 0.5% |
| Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) | 8 | 0.5% |
| Società Cooperativa Consortile | 6 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ravenna | 697 | 41.2% |
| Faenza | 296 | 17.5% |
| Lugo | 173 | 10.2% |
| Cervia | 147 | 8.7% |
| Alfonsine | 55 | 3.3% |
| Russi | 54 | 3.2% |
| Castel Bolognese | 46 | 2.7% |
| Bagnacavallo | 40 | 2.4% |
| Fusignano | 34 | 2% |
| Conselice | 30 | 1.8% |
| Cotignola | 29 | 1.7% |
| Massa Lombarda | 24 | 1.4% |
| Sant'agata Sul Santerno | 22 | 1.3% |
| Brisighella | 15 | 0.9% |
| Solarolo | 11 | 0.7% |
| Bagnara di Romagna | 6 | 0.4% |
| Casola Valsenio | 6 | 0.4% |
| Riolo Terme | 6 | 0.4% |
| Revenna | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 112 | 6.6% |
| 2025 | 114 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 121 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 153 | 9% |
| 2022 | 101 | 6% |
| 2021 | 89 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 102 | 6% |
| 2019 | 106 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | 249 | 14.7% |
| 2017 | 215 | 12.7% |
| 2016 | 68 | 4% |
| 2015 | 82 | 4.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,596 | 94.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 87 | 5.1% |
| Government entities | 9 | 0.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 1,578 | 93.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 102 | 6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 0.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.M.T. - Macchine Movimento Terra - S.R.L. in Sigla M.M.T. S.R.L. | Russi | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156008446D6A378BD98 |
| Piacersi E' Piacere Paoloequipe S.R.L. di Cavassi Paolo | Ravenna | SRL | October 29, 2026 | 815600E90862BE124128 |
| K3RX S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 9845000471E1BT9BE313 |
| Alberani Sante & C. Societa' in Accomandita Semplice | Ravenna | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 22, 2026 | 815600EAF3E7E62C4E41 |
| Ti Orienta Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Ravenna | S.R.L.S. | October 21, 2026 | 815600E483DA5DF26171 |
| M.G. E C. S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600D76F9714659980 |
| Coalchry Green SRL | Faenza | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600EC3AC6C004A778 |
| Adriatic Familia Holding S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 815600E8E2964B9C3298 |
| Major77 di Leonardo Luciano & C. S.N.C. | Ravenna | SNC | September 23, 2026 | 8156001187234C875323 |
| Paradigma Immobiliare S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 81560044115A012E7A50 |
| I Gelsi Societa' Agricola | Faenza | SS | September 22, 2026 | 8156002EFF30AD9B9707 |
| VR Sistemi S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 815600E4BEAAE585D668 |
| Adenium S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | September 15, 2026 | 8156008B092AC5DE2754 |
| Emme Infissi S.R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | September 14, 2026 | 815600F4631AAAA31686 |
| Tecnoagri S.R.L. di Malpassi Graziano in Sigla: Tecnoagri S.R.L. | Conselice | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 815600D39C877B63C097 |
| Casa Del Clero 'cardinale Galeati di Ravenna' | Ravenna | Fondazione | September 8, 2026 | 815600B917D3D0C47819 |
| Bandini & Ghirelli S.R.L. | Lugo | SRL | September 3, 2026 | 8156000E77A5A3E62939 |
| Cucciolandia S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | September 2, 2026 | 8156004CA94EFCD03388 |
| Calderoni SRL | Russi | SRL | September 1, 2026 | 8156008F8CADD5D47282 |
| Societa' Agricola San Giovanni S.S. di Filippi Antonietta & C. | Cotignola | SS | August 26, 2026 | 8156004C9421BF188090 |
| Far3 S.R.L. | Castel Bolognese | SRL | August 25, 2026 | 81560089F1B3AA2E7C98 |
| Sphera Energy S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | August 18, 2026 | 8156006F2153E5612123 |
| A & R Immobiliare S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 8156005DF881E7B80E61 |
| Frigomeccanica Group S.R.L. | Russi | SRL | July 30, 2026 | 8945005D2UWYJXBQ0O32 |
| Sacchi Teli Contenitori Satec Soc.a R.L. | Ravenna | SRL | July 22, 2026 | 815600A110E7348A4554 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.