Data / LEI register / Italy / Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.)
Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.), Italy: 457 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
457 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (S.C.A.R.L.) of Italy (ISO 20275 code BL52). 288 (63.0%) hold a current LEI and 131 have lapsed. 47 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Società Consortile A Responsabilità Limitata (BL52) of Italy that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 457Legal entities with an LEI record
- 288 (63.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 131 (28.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 37Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 47Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 47Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Italy | 457 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Roma | 66 | 14.4% |
| Milano | 38 | 8.3% |
| Napoli | 22 | 4.8% |
| torino | 12 | 2.6% |
| Bologna | 9 | 2% |
| Ravenna | 8 | 1.8% |
| Modena | 6 | 1.3% |
| Firenze | 5 | 1.1% |
| Parma | 5 | 1.1% |
| Prato | 5 | 1.1% |
| Rimini | 5 | 1.1% |
| Siracusa | 5 | 1.1% |
| Venezia | 5 | 1.1% |
| Brescia | 4 | 0.9% |
| Perugia | 4 | 0.9% |
| Terni | 4 | 0.9% |
| Verona | 4 | 0.9% |
| Caserta | 3 | 0.7% |
| Castellammare di Stabia | 3 | 0.7% |
| Catania | 3 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 | 8.8% |
| 2025 | 42 | 9.2% |
| 2024 | 47 | 10.3% |
| 2023 | 31 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 38 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 44 | 9.6% |
| 2020 | 42 | 9.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 58 | 12.7% |
| 2017 | 35 | 7.7% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.3% |
| 2015 | 15 | 3.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 457 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 346 | 75.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 58 | 12.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 36 | 7.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 10 | 2.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 4 | 0.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 2 | 0.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimella Biometano Societa' Agricola Consortile a R.L. | Ravenna | S.C.A.R.L. | November 6, 2026 | 5299000SJJUFXR1U1Z56 |
| Competence Industry Manufacturing 4.0 S.C. a R.L. | Torino | S.C.A.R.L. | October 12, 2026 | 8156006866B4D92EB151 |
| Piano Napoli Societa Consortile a R.L. | Quarto (NA) | S.C.A.R.L. | October 8, 2026 | 894500Z7I4K741XDVC13 |
| Doncico S.C. a R.L. | Castenaso | S.C.A.R.L. | September 29, 2026 | 815600892AAA99AD0614 |
| Vass Industries Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata | Torino | S.C.A.R.L. | September 25, 2026 | 815600819902C63AE431 |
| Bybus - Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata | Siena | S.C.A.R.L. | September 24, 2026 | 81560075234F53189906 |
| Forza 3 Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata | Milano | S.C.A.R.L. | September 23, 2026 | 815600DAC0EE81537E70 |
| Azzurra S.C.A R.L. | Perugia | S.C.A.R.L. | September 16, 2026 | 81560073ADCD0B230C38 |
| Consorzio Stabile Contrat - S.c.a.r.l. | Milano | S.C.A.R.L. | September 1, 2026 | 815600CA32FAAF042A22 |
| Dinamika - Capital Group S.c.a.r.l. | Nocera Superiore | S.C.A.R.L. | August 31, 2026 | 529900YDSBC9TRU96W19 |
| Linfa S.C.A R.L., Societa Consortile a Responsabilita Limitata | Vibo Valentia | S.C.A.R.L. | August 7, 2026 | 894500AOME00ORTJZS87 |
| Conform-Consulenza Formazione Management Societa' Consortile a Re Sponsabilita' Limitata | Avellino | S.C.A.R.L. | July 17, 2026 | 529900232I8X1451C417 |
| Confindustria Energia Adriatica Soc. Cons. a R.L. | Pesaro | S.C.A.R.L. | July 16, 2026 | 529900NVYUSXHWF4VM16 |
| Certema - Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata | Cinigiano | S.C.A.R.L. | June 25, 2026 | 815600CE671241610966 |
| Societa' Agricola Sgaravatti Land Consortile a R.L. | Capoterra | S.C.A.R.L. | June 24, 2026 | 8156006FAD246A6C6470 |
| Gruppo Adorante S.R.L. | Silvi | S.C.A.R.L. | June 17, 2026 | 984500745D468V2DAF79 |
| Consorzio Servizi Salutari S.C.A. R.L. | Firenze | S.C.A.R.L. | May 28, 2026 | 8156001D5EE5C2C99A63 |
| All Service S.c.r.l. | Benevento | S.C.A.R.L. | May 20, 2026 | 815600977D0689923335 |
| Apodis Societa Consortile Multiservizi Aziendali S.R.L. | Milano (mi) | S.C.A.R.L. | May 12, 2026 | 894500YXI16UJQF1C977 |
| Regenyx Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Roma | S.C.A.R.L. | May 12, 2026 | 529900QIQU4U5KSZIP48 |
| Ecipar Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata in Breve Ecipar Soc. Cons. a R.L. | Rimini | S.C.A.R.L. | April 29, 2026 | 8156008FD0B55B650321 |
| Sintesi S.C. a R.L. | Napoli | S.C.A.R.L. | April 27, 2026 | 8156003AC8A402EFB991 |
| C.s.a. Societa' Consortile Arl | Latina | S.C.A.R.L. | April 10, 2026 | 894500CY2JLPHQRGJT50 |
| Almi S.R.L. | Rimini | S.C.A.R.L. | March 26, 2026 | 815600CC6997EEA3ED56 |
| Tre Valli Societa' Consortile a Responsabilita' Limitata | Roma | S.C.A.R.L. | March 25, 2026 | 815600E14D36AA78DA84 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.