Data / LEI register / Italy / Faenza
Faenza, Italy: 325 legal entities with an LEI
325 legal entities with a legal address in Faenza, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 243 (74.8%) hold a current LEI and 64 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 325Legal entities with an LEI record
- 243 (74.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 64 (19.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 18Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 32Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 48Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 20Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 22, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 176 | 54.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 25 | 7.7% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 20 | 6.2% |
| Impresa Individuale | 20 | 6.2% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 20 | 6.2% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 16 | 4.9% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 13 | 4% |
| Associazione | 5 | 1.5% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 5 | 1.5% |
| Fondazione | 4 | 1.2% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 4 | 1.2% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 4 | 1.2% |
| Ente | 2 | 0.6% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 2 | 0.6% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico Civilmente Riconosciuto | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 8.9% |
| 2025 | 18 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 29 | 8.9% |
| 2023 | 30 | 9.2% |
| 2022 | 22 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 18 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | 28 | 8.6% |
| 2019 | 18 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | 39 | 12% |
| 2017 | 23 | 7.1% |
| 2016 | 11 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 9 | 2.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 305 | 93.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 20 | 6.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K3RX S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 9845000471E1BT9BE313 |
| M.G. E C. S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600D76F9714659980 |
| All Vineyard S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | October 20, 2026 | 529900TT7ZJMCUQVVE52 |
| Coalchry Green SRL | Faenza | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 815600EC3AC6C004A778 |
| 2ndspace SRL | Faenza | SRL | September 22, 2026 | 984500DEB5684D15D391 |
| I Gelsi Societa' Agricola | Faenza | SS | September 22, 2026 | 8156002EFF30AD9B9707 |
| Cucciolandia S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | September 2, 2026 | 8156004CA94EFCD03388 |
| Sphera Energy S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | August 18, 2026 | 8156006F2153E5612123 |
| A & R Immobiliare S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 8156005DF881E7B80E61 |
| Xo SNC di Bosi Monia E Ferri Emanuela | Faenza | SNC | July 21, 2026 | 815600F2D282476B0048 |
| Spolverino 1929 S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | June 28, 2026 | 815600D8552122C80972 |
| Melc Societa' Sportiva Dilettantistica S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | June 26, 2026 | 815600FBFF790F53B678 |
| Recter S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | June 22, 2026 | 9845003BOBB6FD81F619 |
| Phoneenergy SRL | Faenza | SRL | June 10, 2026 | 8156004E671DACD2CB31 |
| Fluid Tech S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | June 2, 2026 | 815600F98D172B4D3873 |
| Immobiliare Ri.ma. S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | April 10, 2026 | 8156006FD34C3340D555 |
| Asca S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | March 26, 2026 | 5299000PNB68ZRY40997 |
| Fondo Casino Societa' Agricola | Faenza | SS | March 19, 2026 | 8156003FA4E9FE053902 |
| Bassi Societa' Semplice Agricola | Faenza | SS | February 25, 2026 | 815600775D501B241D45 |
| Morini Germano E Altri S.S. Societa' Agricola | Faenza | SS | January 26, 2026 | 529900DJJFBLF2HHCS31 |
| Laghi Franco Group S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | January 23, 2026 | 529900XKZHY9FWWCS209 |
| Laghi Alessandro Group S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | January 13, 2026 | 529900OJQUSCLUVER178 |
| Parrocchia S.antonino | Faenza | Ente Ecclesiastico | December 11, 2025 | 8156004AE5C3A91D8371 |
| MT S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | December 11, 2025 | 5299007H680A7U09CD36 |
| Jtzr Immobiliare S.R.L. | Faenza | SRL | November 19, 2025 | 529900RE8IWL7JX1PB72 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.