Data / LEI register / France / Yonne
Yonne, France: 402 legal entities with an LEI
402 legal entities with a legal address in Yonne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 158 (39.3%) hold a current LEI and 209 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 34 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 402Legal entities with an LEI record
- 158 (39.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 209 (52.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 34Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 34Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 38Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Auxerre | 59 | 14.7% |
| Sens | 39 | 9.7% |
| Moneteau | 14 | 3.5% |
| Avallon | 11 | 2.7% |
| Villeneuve-Sur-Yonne | 9 | 2.2% |
| Chablis | 8 | 2% |
| Migennes | 8 | 2% |
| Joigny | 6 | 1.5% |
| Saint-Fargeau | 6 | 1.5% |
| Saint Georges Sur Baulche | 6 | 1.5% |
| Tonnerre | 6 | 1.5% |
| Appoigny | 5 | 1.2% |
| Gron | 5 | 1.2% |
| Saint-Cyr-Les-Colons | 5 | 1.2% |
| Saint-Florentin | 5 | 1.2% |
| Beine | 4 | 1% |
| Brienon Sur Armancon | 4 | 1% |
| Charny Orée de Puisaye | 4 | 1% |
| Montholon | 4 | 1% |
| Saint-Denis-lès-Sens | 4 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 7.7% |
| 2025 | 43 | 10.7% |
| 2024 | 22 | 5.5% |
| 2023 | 26 | 6.5% |
| 2022 | 21 | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 14 | 3.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | 16 | 4% |
| 2018 | 62 | 15.4% |
| 2017 | 43 | 10.7% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 6 | 1.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 400 | 99.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 374 | 93% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 19 | 4.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 1.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.7% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icaupack | Auxerre | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500NGDO8H57BT7255 |
| Fonds de Dotation Arts Et Cultures | Vezelay | Fondation | September 26, 2026 | 96950090IPWAJLHWFE66 |
| Candis | Tonnerre | SAS | September 14, 2026 | 969500LGGQ1XUQ1VMZ04 |
| SARL Delcarbo | Auxerre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 9, 2026 | 969500XFYXY33RV6ON72 |
| M.S. | Gurgy | SAS | May 22, 2026 | 9695007TO3Z5JFWHXK36 |
| Societe Financiere Et de Participations de la Rue de L'equerre | Beine | SAS | March 13, 2026 | 969500PIPZJ417P0ZD24 |
| Advise | Island | SAS | March 2, 2026 | 969500C5Z9PUUDNQI864 |
| BVD Holding | Villeneuve-Sur-Yonne | SAS | February 24, 2026 | 9695005NZQ8YWGOIUQ39 |
| PGF Partner | L'isle-Sur-Serein | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 13, 2026 | 984500B8UO05YD915006 |
| Swantech Int'l | Domats | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 24, 2025 | 969500I0XQFL27RFU885 |
| L.N.P. | Saint-Georges-Sur-Baulche | SAS | December 15, 2025 | 969500V5TM7WU8KFZ525 |
| S2mc-Invest | Sens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 25, 2025 | 9695003OD81CSVL3AQ23 |
| Mratj | Flacy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 13, 2025 | 984500607B927AS9C107 |
| Alves de SA Holding | Charmoy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 21, 2025 | 9695002DCZW6J9ADHK86 |
| Euroser | Avallon | SAS | April 29, 2025 | 98450027C1FFMC84D637 |
| Epidaure | Sens | SAS | March 27, 2025 | 9695002QFTUDLQAEVU54 |
| Holding Mettetal | Saint-Julien-Du-Sault | SAS | March 26, 2025 | 969500YNLQ1F33CKMJ30 |
| Elvezia | Joigny | SAS | March 10, 2025 | 969500SG34PHX4Q1JL81 |
| Elanthia | Auxerre | SAS | February 14, 2025 | 969500ZRFY9IVZASP524 |
| O.satisfaction | Andryes | SAS | November 22, 2024 | 969500WDUC200EYEN502 |
| Nogfi | Migennes | SAS | July 18, 2024 | 894500BUYM4PCGY4CR95 |
| Mynali | Gron | SAS | June 18, 2024 | 969500ML3L06SDVVJF22 |
| Iasb Holding | Auxerre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | December 4, 2023 | 9695005Q7OTKCPE8BU11 |
| Vy2aco | Sergines | SAS | June 10, 2023 | 969500PNCRATDYDWXM12 |
| Nathalys | Cheny | SAS | May 22, 2023 | 969500KPNAESHHY3WH70 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.