Data / LEI register / France / Vendée
Vendée, France: 1,550 legal entities with an LEI
1,550 legal entities with a legal address in Vendée, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 725 (46.8%) hold a current LEI and 734 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 185 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,550Legal entities with an LEI record
- 725 (46.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 734 (47.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 90Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 185Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 167Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Les Sables d\'Olonne | 165 | 10.6% |
| La Roche sur Yon | 162 | 10.5% |
| Montaigu-Vendée | 98 | 6.3% |
| Les Herbiers | 74 | 4.8% |
| Bellevigny | 67 | 4.3% |
| Challans | 48 | 3.1% |
| Le Poire Sur Vie | 31 | 2% |
| Fontenay Le Comte | 29 | 1.9% |
| Aizenay | 28 | 1.8% |
| Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez | 28 | 1.8% |
| Saint-Gilles-Croix-De-Vie | 27 | 1.7% |
| Saint Jean de Monts | 25 | 1.6% |
| Chanverrie | 24 | 1.5% |
| Mortagne sur Sèvre | 24 | 1.5% |
| Luçon | 23 | 1.5% |
| Talmont-Saint-Hilaire | 23 | 1.5% |
| Les Achards | 20 | 1.3% |
| Saint-Laurent-Sur-Sèvre | 20 | 1.3% |
| Bretignolles-Sur-Mer | 18 | 1.2% |
| Chantonnay | 18 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 159 | 10.3% |
| 2025 | 194 | 12.5% |
| 2024 | 113 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 149 | 9.6% |
| 2022 | 171 | 11% |
| 2021 | 80 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 68 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 79 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 169 | 10.9% |
| 2017 | 169 | 10.9% |
| 2016 | 14 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 25 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,540 | 99.4% |
| Government entities | 9 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,521 | 98.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 14 | 0.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 0.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 7 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARL Bulteau Securelec | Le Fenouiller | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 3, 2026 | 9695008UU6U2CXCW0271 |
| SARL Guyot | Les Sables D'olonne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 16, 2026 | 969500COPTWSVSBMVE41 |
| R Invest | Saint-Denis-La-Chevasse | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500FWBYNI7D63V096 |
| L'atelier de Matthieu | Saint-Andre-Goule-D'oie | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 4, 2026 | 9695009JEI8G3MMYOC41 |
| Feeling | Fontenay-Le-Comte | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 3, 2026 | 969500CRWKTQROWSCQ89 |
| C.e.l.a | La Garnache | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500BES7U5SUWI3L16 |
| SARL Mecadirect | Le Boupere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 2, 2026 | 9695001TUXPXZX6MXG81 |
| Le Silex | Les Herbiers | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 24, 2026 | 969500SLPG6WSS4ANK54 |
| Nobilea | Chanverrie | SAS | September 15, 2026 | 969500MOACKZUFEX3Q05 |
| Amlift | Les Achards | SAS | September 15, 2026 | 969500HKSH07N32XHL18 |
| Societe de Gestion de Participations Et D'investissements | La Roche-Sur-Yon | SAS | September 14, 2026 | 969500L83NKFP4E7PO53 |
| BI2 Capital | Les Sables-D'olonne | SAS | September 9, 2026 | 9695000KDDE4IBEQVS52 |
| Martanna | Montaigu-Vendee | SAS | September 1, 2026 | 969500MS0CILT0Q29Q29 |
| Sodalex | Montaigu-Vendee | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 26, 2026 | 969500Q56VJP75TW6171 |
| Gwellentez | Montaigu-Vendee | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 24, 2026 | 969500GKHHBR23IK0577 |
| Pileca | Saint-Aubin-Des-Ormeaux | SAS | August 20, 2026 | 9695006FWHUI7ZDE5L02 |
| Briand Group | Les Herbiers | SAS | August 6, 2026 | 9695002DY1ZCY7J48V75 |
| Quentan | Fontenay-Le-Comte | SAS | August 4, 2026 | 969500YPQSM3545VXG63 |
| Girgest | Soullans | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 31, 2026 | 969500OH7C0Q71A38Q75 |
| Jasy | La Roche-Sur-Yon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 24, 2026 | 969500LXNUH8TFN7FE98 |
| Holding PGL | Noirmoutier-En-L'ile | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 23, 2026 | 969500B0IE7XWSQ9UT05 |
| B2LP | Montaigu-Vendee | SAS | July 10, 2026 | 969500ZRQAJKTIBMJZ75 |
| Timbreos | Saint-Jean-De-Monts | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 3, 2026 | 96950083LNWVAX54FZ84 |
| Sedip | La Ferriere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 2, 2026 | 969500WHY4PM0P1UN388 |
| Ogec Acutis 85 | Montaigu-Vendee | Association déclarée | July 1, 2026 | 969500U0PMIOR216YO77 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.