Data / LEI register / France / Var
Var, France: 1,826 legal entities with an LEI
1,826 legal entities with a legal address in Var, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 886 (48.5%) hold a current LEI and 801 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 268 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,826Legal entities with an LEI record
- 886 (48.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 801 (43.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 137Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 268Registered in the last 12 months
- 21Registered in the last 30 days
- 205Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Toulon | 175 | 9.6% |
| Saint-Raphaël | 108 | 5.9% |
| hyeres | 82 | 4.5% |
| Frejus | 71 | 3.9% |
| la Garde | 64 | 3.5% |
| Roquebrune-Sur-Argens | 60 | 3.3% |
| La Seyne-sur-Mer | 58 | 3.2% |
| Saint-Tropez | 57 | 3.1% |
| Six-Fours-Les-Plages | 57 | 3.1% |
| Sainte-Maxime | 55 | 3% |
| Sanary-sur-Mer | 51 | 2.8% |
| Brignoles | 47 | 2.6% |
| La Valette-Du-Var | 44 | 2.4% |
| Ollioules | 41 | 2.2% |
| Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer | 40 | 2.2% |
| Grimaud | 38 | 2.1% |
| Draguignan | 33 | 1.8% |
| Carqueiranne | 30 | 1.6% |
| Cuers | 29 | 1.6% |
| Saint-Maximin-La-Sainte-Baume | 29 | 1.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 240 | 13.1% |
| 2025 | 259 | 14.2% |
| 2024 | 146 | 8% |
| 2023 | 125 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 121 | 6.6% |
| 2021 | 106 | 5.8% |
| 2020 | 113 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 102 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 278 | 15.2% |
| 2017 | 200 | 11% |
| 2016 | 18 | 1% |
| 2015 | 40 | 2.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,819 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,711 | 93.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 67 | 3.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 30 | 1.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 0.7% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Monti Holding | La Crau | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 969500FPQ63X9IXQRT93 |
| Marina | Grimaud | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500HCHYC9XO3N2G60 |
| Sho Finance | La Seyne-Sur-Mer | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500LFPK3NRBF2PB02 |
| F&J Conseils | Ollioules | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 20, 2026 | 969500ZDQ6VKKSFZJI10 |
| Paca Sud Corp | Saint-Maximin-La-Sainte-Baume | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 9695003JQWOGVUDLR102 |
| Vtnt | Carqueiranne | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500K0LQ5C7CM4DG97 |
| Inge2m | Toulon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500T2C9NHN5WMTO09 |
| Innovation-Investissements SAS | Saint-Raphael | SAS | October 6, 2026 | 969500CAJHTGUVFV2S88 |
| Orbe | Sainte-Maxime | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 5, 2026 | 9695000CJ304KW55WQ17 |
| Bernardini Limited Company | Rians | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 1, 2026 | 96950032NZ8MXAHFU629 |
| Gepro Groupement D'entreprises Pour la Recherche D'operations | Saint-Raphael | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 28, 2026 | 969500ALTX7T66Y8B359 |
| Jime | Le Beausset | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 969500WF1191L7DZY989 |
| Selestiboat | Frejus | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 9695002JCKVJLDKXW619 |
| Ingenilum | La Garde | SAS | September 21, 2026 | 9695004CWVBQZMFA6P23 |
| Ilaxis Group | Le Muy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 17, 2026 | 98450011FZC37D1F1518 |
| Dmdata | Puget-Sur-Argens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 17, 2026 | 969500OD0GNW3BQRQO26 |
| SAS Egp | Le Val | SAS | September 16, 2026 | 9695000DF2VAVB52UE79 |
| Investis | Hyères | SAS | September 16, 2026 | 894500ODHMOJ4735H470 |
| SAS du Mas | Bargemon | SAS | September 10, 2026 | 969500ICGSR4ZF7HIX64 |
| Azurpoly | Toulon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 4, 2026 | 9695009SI8RD45PH9I82 |
| Panthalassa | Signes | SAS | September 1, 2026 | 969500ILAQ4WF91B6Q07 |
| Mlgd Markets | Roquebrune-Sur-Argens | SAS | August 29, 2026 | 969500QEI0M6R9X34947 |
| Peracor | La Valette-Du-Var | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 18, 2026 | 969500N4MZUQOUIXV971 |
| Egalt | La Cadiere-D'azur | SAS | August 17, 2026 | 969500AHSVJW0NABLE05 |
| Lavito Technologies | Vidauban | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 12, 2026 | 969500CV07R9P0N3TQ59 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.