Data / LEI register / France / Tarn
Tarn, France: 765 legal entities with an LEI
765 legal entities with a legal address in Tarn, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 337 (44.1%) hold a current LEI and 391 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 111 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 765Legal entities with an LEI record
- 337 (44.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 391 (51.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 37Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 111Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 53Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Albi | 131 | 17.1% |
| Castres | 83 | 10.8% |
| Lagrave | 69 | 9% |
| Graulhet | 32 | 4.2% |
| mazamet | 29 | 3.8% |
| Gaillac | 25 | 3.3% |
| Saint-Sulpice-la-Pointe | 17 | 2.2% |
| Lavaur | 15 | 2% |
| Rabastens | 14 | 1.8% |
| Carmaux | 13 | 1.7% |
| Labruguière | 13 | 1.7% |
| Aussillon | 12 | 1.6% |
| Coufouleux | 11 | 1.4% |
| Lisle-Sur-Tarn | 10 | 1.3% |
| Marssac sur tarn | 10 | 1.3% |
| Realmont | 9 | 1.2% |
| Puygouzon | 8 | 1% |
| Terssac | 8 | 1% |
| Burlats | 7 | 0.9% |
| Montans | 7 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100 | 13.1% |
| 2025 | 95 | 12.4% |
| 2024 | 58 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 52 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 97 | 12.7% |
| 2021 | 42 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | 32 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 33 | 4.3% |
| 2018 | 123 | 16.1% |
| 2017 | 50 | 6.5% |
| 2016 | 16 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 12 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 764 | 99.9% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 737 | 96.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 19 | 2.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 5 | 0.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 2 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tristana | Puylaurens | SAS | October 12, 2026 | 969500RMSGDVMN9GX647 |
| J. Kerwick | Gaillac | SAS | October 10, 2026 | 969500RVXCTFC521TS49 |
| Sdms | Graulhet | SAS | October 9, 2026 | 969500DS6HL5J6TBHY38 |
| PB Holding | Albi | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 8, 2026 | 969500OGWBX3G6DZ2Q12 |
| Pbi | Terssac | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 9695001V5BBZWX8RP046 |
| Hpa | Marssac-Sur-Tarn | SAS | September 30, 2026 | 9695003316FSQU7S3D81 |
| Hbe 81 | Viviers-Les-Montagnes | SAS | September 15, 2026 | 96950096NRY1JRW6YM50 |
| Triakis | Coufouleux | SAS | September 9, 2026 | 969500GS788WCU6DUX06 |
| Kappa G | Montgey | SAS | September 3, 2026 | 9695009MWRI4BUMFSC76 |
| Holding Lysinea | Gaillac | SAS | September 1, 2026 | 9695000Q2B1OS7AGIZ72 |
| AB Design Concept & Creation | Palleville | SAS | July 30, 2026 | 969500LRZY78LAMOAG06 |
| Gecam | Gaillac | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 984500611D73F8709870 |
| Les Pianos D'alby | Albi | SAS | July 17, 2026 | 969500ORJF6EZKZZB196 |
| B2D Patrimoine & Conseil | Albi | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 16, 2026 | 9845008834M834154714 |
| Agatem | Saint-Sulpice-La-Pointe | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 15, 2026 | 969500RTBZCS4HAEJH42 |
| Lenailsberthou | Puygouzon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 13, 2026 | 969500GQTOY1ST6XUP85 |
| Alh | Castres | SAS | July 7, 2026 | 9695005CK9PF4P0ZVN84 |
| Sira | Labruguiere | SAS | July 4, 2026 | 969500WCRYQ6SJC7LW29 |
| SARL B2E | Saint-Juery | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 1, 2026 | 969500BAB6H6GQXYTP75 |
| O.d.c Fermetures | Brassac | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 29, 2026 | 969500AA9GCK4I3RZI94 |
| HFB | Puylaurens | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 26, 2026 | 969500T2WRTNO7UQNN95 |
| Glabe | Viviers-Les-Montagnes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 5, 2026 | 969500HC652G2XYFNM04 |
| SCP D'avocats Palazy-Bru & Associes | Albi | SCP d'avocats | June 5, 2026 | 969500FD17T3EEQYFE45 |
| Afd44 | Lagrave | SAS | June 3, 2026 | 969500XM302XOPI0EX22 |
| Afd15 | Lagrave | SAS | June 3, 2026 | 969500MC0H4WEYPVBS41 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.