Data / LEI register / France / Savoie
Savoie, France: 978 legal entities with an LEI
978 legal entities with a legal address in Savoie, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 429 (43.9%) hold a current LEI and 477 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 124 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 978Legal entities with an LEI record
- 429 (43.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 477 (48.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 71Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 124Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 93Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 29, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Chambery | 112 | 11.5% |
| Aix-les-Bains | 59 | 6% |
| La Motte-Servolex | 38 | 3.9% |
| Le Bourget-Du-Lac | 34 | 3.5% |
| Courchevel | 33 | 3.4% |
| Albertville | 28 | 2.9% |
| Challes-Les-Eaux | 23 | 2.4% |
| Bourg-Saint-Maurice | 22 | 2.2% |
| Méry | 22 | 2.2% |
| La Ravoire | 19 | 1.9% |
| Tresserve | 18 | 1.8% |
| Saint-Alban-Leysse | 17 | 1.7% |
| Grand-Aigueblanche | 16 | 1.6% |
| Grésy-sur-Aix | 16 | 1.6% |
| Bassens | 15 | 1.5% |
| Les Allues | 15 | 1.5% |
| Porte de Savoie | 15 | 1.5% |
| Aime la Plagne | 14 | 1.4% |
| Barberaz | 14 | 1.4% |
| Salins-Fontaine | 14 | 1.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 107 | 10.9% |
| 2025 | 146 | 14.9% |
| 2024 | 82 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | 82 | 8.4% |
| 2022 | 69 | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 69 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 61 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 53 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 136 | 13.9% |
| 2017 | 82 | 8.4% |
| 2016 | 11 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 23 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 975 | 99.7% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 889 | 90.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 49 | 5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 36 | 3.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adn Holding | Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 969500DPONI8YXLKU295 |
| Muscat Services | Domessin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 28, 2026 | 969500T56O78OOXKUB94 |
| A N P M Finances | Saint-Paul-Sur-Yenne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 2, 2026 | 96950033429XAQZXBV19 |
| Le Prieure | Le Bourget du Lac | SARL nationale | September 24, 2026 | 894500OEEVZ4Y32FEG35 |
| SARL Viffray | Lescheraines | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 969500IPYIPVSNCX0782 |
| Abbaye D'hautecombe | Saint-Pierre-De-Curtille | Fondation | September 16, 2026 | 969500WNITEV8KKYQP04 |
| Pldf | Montmelian | SAS | September 16, 2026 | 969500RP45BGBAG8ST54 |
| Cadot Solutions Services | Montcel | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 13, 2026 | 969500ZUXABCA486EY96 |
| Fyra | Thoiry | SAS | September 3, 2026 | 969500JGE04NI9QX8621 |
| Marcal | Bourg-Saint-Maurice | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 17, 2026 | 969500CNIAO25GG5DU94 |
| G.r.p.c | Albertville | SAS | July 10, 2026 | 969500AUNV26JXSEA793 |
| Miage | Gresy-Sur-Aix | SAS | July 2, 2026 | 9695004X2X8NI20EO635 |
| Passion 73 | Aix-Les-Bains | SAS | June 24, 2026 | 96950052912KG6VVLZ97 |
| Niriad | Aime-La-Plagne | SAS | June 22, 2026 | 9695008T9M7VJC4X5K27 |
| SAS Sfci | Apremont | SAS | June 10, 2026 | 969500SUFDSIGF36I698 |
| S.i.n.c.c. | Viviers-Du-Lac | SAS | June 10, 2026 | 969500D4JPV6OIAT9P63 |
| L'ovale-Snc | aix les bains | Société en nom collectif | May 21, 2026 | 894500YHSN6JFMRCLL84 |
| Duc Corporation SAS | Pugny-Chatenod | SAS | May 16, 2026 | 969500M7ZT7G4YINL950 |
| PP Trade | La Ravoire | SAS | May 6, 2026 | 969500VVS3GSY2V9AO52 |
| RSD Holding | Chambery | SAS | April 30, 2026 | 969500S0HGQ7J9XHOF32 |
| Audigo | Chambery | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 29, 2026 | 969500WE0VWFLU1CA649 |
| Holding Paul Grillet | Saint-Sulpice | SAS | April 29, 2026 | 969500T6XZTCU3YI8X89 |
| Perspectives | Mouxy | SAS | April 22, 2026 | 969500I642HX8NBUKC32 |
| Z-Prod | Chamoux-Sur-Gelon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 21, 2026 | 969500SEKF8L9IO1G536 |
| Cap2048 | Chambery | SAS | April 20, 2026 | 969500BO4PN1IAPUZD77 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.