Data / LEI register / France / Sarthe
Sarthe, France: 856 legal entities with an LEI
856 legal entities with a legal address in Sarthe, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 436 (50.9%) hold a current LEI and 363 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 112 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 856Legal entities with an LEI record
- 436 (50.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 363 (42.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 57Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 112Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 99Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Le Mans | 294 | 34.3% |
| La Flèche | 30 | 3.5% |
| Arnage | 23 | 2.7% |
| Ruaudin | 21 | 2.5% |
| Changé | 18 | 2.1% |
| La Ferte Bernard | 13 | 1.5% |
| Saint Pavace | 13 | 1.5% |
| Parigne-L'eveque | 12 | 1.4% |
| Sable-Sur-Sarthe | 12 | 1.4% |
| Allonnes | 11 | 1.3% |
| Ecommoy | 10 | 1.2% |
| La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin | 10 | 1.2% |
| Solesmes | 10 | 1.2% |
| Sargé-lès-le-Mans | 9 | 1.1% |
| Vibraye | 9 | 1.1% |
| Brulon | 8 | 0.9% |
| La Bazoge | 8 | 0.9% |
| Le Lude | 8 | 0.9% |
| Spay | 8 | 0.9% |
| Yvre L'eveque | 8 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 95 | 11.1% |
| 2025 | 101 | 11.8% |
| 2024 | 73 | 8.5% |
| 2023 | 95 | 11.1% |
| 2022 | 74 | 8.6% |
| 2021 | 39 | 4.6% |
| 2020 | 45 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 30 | 3.5% |
| 2018 | 100 | 11.7% |
| 2017 | 96 | 11.2% |
| 2016 | 11 | 1.3% |
| 2015 | 21 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 851 | 99.4% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 829 | 96.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 11 | 1.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 10 | 1.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 5 | 0.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silentsys | Le Mans | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500N2TLCU66U1NZ56 |
| LBF | Parce-Sur-Sarthe | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 3, 2026 | 969500QZCG8I7HFIM632 |
| FBH | La Fleche | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 16, 2026 | 969500GDF73WB8K5Y567 |
| Jnfc | Teloche | SAS | October 9, 2026 | 969500FGVQ1ETIDBL807 |
| Lumado | La Fleche | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 9695009PZPDEJBB0SE64 |
| Am Finance | La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 969500X5YCBIN11L0K84 |
| S.i.m.i.m. | Beaumont-Sur-Sarthe | SAS | September 29, 2026 | 969500ZGX3KO25M8NH15 |
| Nanoria | Le Mans | SAS | September 29, 2026 | 9695009XA4H8YI270B37 |
| RPG | Le Mans | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 25, 2026 | 969500H79VY0KTYUGF31 |
| K & M | Saint-Pavace | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 18, 2026 | 969500PK3DNT4STAXH53 |
| Gefi 72 | Le Mans | SAS | September 10, 2026 | 9695007J8DATKXASJ452 |
| Vertical Trading | Saint-Marceau | SAS | August 24, 2026 | 969500WUI9GD6JZ8ZK83 |
| NBG | Le Mans | SAS | July 29, 2026 | 969500LF6DF9CNSWV844 |
| Lgns Nova Capital | Arconnay | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 27, 2026 | 969500Z4TECKPHHNBZ30 |
| Docteur Agathe le Seac'h | Le Mans | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | July 20, 2026 | 9695006YFUXXTNF94387 |
| Fipco | Le Mans | SAS | July 1, 2026 | 969500CX8AQNZB556B75 |
| Femilux | Brulon | SAS | June 26, 2026 | 969500LJIGTFIZHKUL54 |
| Amp | Aigne | SAS | June 2, 2026 | 969500YB4YS9P1A4VU15 |
| HM Battery Solutions | Le Mans | SAS | June 1, 2026 | 984500BF0AE0F764A020 |
| Holding TS Investissements | Sainte-Jamme-Sur-Sarthe | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 29, 2026 | 9695003F6AJNRIBWU580 |
| Heliberte | Le Mans | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 28, 2026 | 969500HAW6DX08JR5047 |
| HV8 | Longnes | SAS | May 20, 2026 | 969500WWVLJLPI6VVY78 |
| Synaps | La Fleche | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 20, 2026 | 969500T4ZN2WWDEIRG35 |
| Societe Financiere du Chateau des Arches | Le Mans | SAS | May 19, 2026 | 969500PSUHTWJYIMT013 |
| Brasme | Mansigne | SAS | May 9, 2026 | 969500AV7JFX8DRQEU26 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.