Data / LEI register / France / Saône-et-Loire
Saône-et-Loire, France: 728 legal entities with an LEI
728 legal entities with a legal address in Saône-et-Loire, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 357 (49.0%) hold a current LEI and 329 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 78 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 728Legal entities with an LEI record
- 357 (49.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 329 (45.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 42Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 78Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 80Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Macon | 84 | 11.5% |
| Chalon sur Saône | 76 | 10.4% |
| Autun | 23 | 3.2% |
| Charnay-Lès-Mâcon | 23 | 3.2% |
| Montceau-Les-Mines | 20 | 2.7% |
| Paray-Le-Monial | 20 | 2.7% |
| Le Creusot | 18 | 2.5% |
| Dracy-Le-Fort | 14 | 1.9% |
| Digoin | 13 | 1.8% |
| Louhans | 13 | 1.8% |
| Bourbon -Lancy | 11 | 1.5% |
| Givry | 11 | 1.5% |
| Chagny | 10 | 1.4% |
| Chatenoy-Le-Royal | 10 | 1.4% |
| Charolles | 9 | 1.2% |
| Cluny | 8 | 1.1% |
| Fragnes la Loyere | 8 | 1.1% |
| Saint-Marcel | 8 | 1.1% |
| Tournus | 8 | 1.1% |
| Gueugnon | 7 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 65 | 8.9% |
| 2025 | 85 | 11.7% |
| 2024 | 59 | 8.1% |
| 2023 | 51 | 7% |
| 2022 | 52 | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 42 | 5.8% |
| 2020 | 37 | 5.1% |
| 2019 | 41 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 135 | 18.5% |
| 2017 | 65 | 8.9% |
| 2016 | 8 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 27 | 3.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 723 | 99.3% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 706 | 97% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 13 | 1.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
| LEI International Pvt Ltd | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Luceane | Volesvres | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500EAKBM16C88E623 |
| Holding Cognard | Chagny | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 969500UKW794USQ2X955 |
| Ginkgo | Montceau-Les-Mines | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 1, 2026 | 969500ZYOLU2CJQBKO30 |
| B'pack | Couches | SAS | September 10, 2026 | 969500DTVULPNRZ8AD79 |
| Kalepso | Antully | SAS | September 7, 2026 | 969500J4K67GGK0EX027 |
| Dominus Capital | Artaix | SAS | September 4, 2026 | 969500XYDOKB4EZ6E788 |
| Ehs | Chalon-Sur-Saone | SAS | August 21, 2026 | 9695001UBAEF4X3CRM16 |
| Dolcis Holding | La Celle-En-Morvan | SAS | June 30, 2026 | 969500L99KFJI39LZR85 |
| RST | Chalon-Sur-Saone | SAS | June 22, 2026 | 96950063LZQ3TFHYQJ26 |
| Financiere 2PG | Varennes-Les-Macon | SAS | June 18, 2026 | 969500QAC2GM1XJZHM69 |
| Nimbus | Saint-Pierre-En-Faucigny | SAS | June 16, 2026 | 984500D6CC3F449UB755 |
| Pomeret | Ciel | SAS | June 11, 2026 | 969500PZV3B2SSOJ6697 |
| Tom | Saint-Martin-Belle-Roche | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 29, 2026 | 969500ZJ53NZ4ZK1TP71 |
| FK Holding | Saint-Martin-Sous-Montaigu | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 19, 2026 | 969500LYRR9BSCZ9BX08 |
| Scedl | Macon | SAS | May 12, 2026 | 969500XS0GSSGZT5A324 |
| N ' Zic Sonorisation | Curdin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 7, 2026 | 969500GNAPNXVGIV3253 |
| Chantereau P & M | Chalon-Sur-Saone | SAS | April 29, 2026 | 9695001JF1W5S4K25A07 |
| Dépan Électro Service | Macon | SAS | April 17, 2026 | 926900F8205402F5E467 |
| Sofinox | Chaintre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 9, 2026 | 969500J2ANYHSVWQAG37 |
| Selarl de Chirurgien-Dentiste du Docteur Julie Vellay | Chatenoy-Le-Royal | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | February 27, 2026 | 969500Y2G4F535XE1811 |
| Swa | Bergesserin | SAS | February 24, 2026 | 969500Y2VWKNALLDLH40 |
| Jorm | Moroges | SAS | February 11, 2026 | 969500VYIA88DTRUIO37 |
| Bertinvest | Dracy-Le-Fort | SAS | February 11, 2026 | 969500462J8H4725M724 |
| Axemale | Paray-Le-Monial | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 5, 2026 | 9695008POJ6D0KFZON51 |
| M.p.t.p. | Chalon-Sur-Saone | SAS | February 3, 2026 | 9695008T0BGAXM6AZV09 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.