Data / LEI register / France / Pyrénées-Orientales
Pyrénées-Orientales, France: 715 legal entities with an LEI
715 legal entities with a legal address in Pyrénées-Orientales, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 340 (47.6%) hold a current LEI and 341 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 126 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 715Legal entities with an LEI record
- 340 (47.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 341 (47.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 34Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 126Registered in the last 12 months
- 26Registered in the last 30 days
- 78Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Perpignan | 234 | 32.7% |
| Argelès-sur-Mer | 30 | 4.2% |
| Elne | 27 | 3.8% |
| Cabestany | 25 | 3.5% |
| Canet-en-Roussillon | 25 | 3.5% |
| Rivesaltes | 19 | 2.7% |
| saint esteve | 19 | 2.7% |
| Toulouges | 17 | 2.4% |
| Canohes | 14 | 2% |
| Pia | 14 | 2% |
| Le Soler | 11 | 1.5% |
| Saint-Cyprien | 11 | 1.5% |
| ceret | 9 | 1.3% |
| Pollestres | 9 | 1.3% |
| Saleilles | 9 | 1.3% |
| Bolquere | 8 | 1.1% |
| Corneilla-La-Riviere | 8 | 1.1% |
| Millas | 8 | 1.1% |
| Le Boulou | 7 | 1% |
| Villelongue-De-La-Salanque | 7 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 108 | 15.1% |
| 2025 | 77 | 10.8% |
| 2024 | 69 | 9.7% |
| 2023 | 85 | 11.9% |
| 2022 | 51 | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 50 | 7% |
| 2020 | 52 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | 40 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 82 | 11.5% |
| 2017 | 49 | 6.9% |
| 2016 | 10 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 14 | 2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 713 | 99.7% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 690 | 96.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 14 | 2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 10 | 1.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Les Vergers D'emalisa | Palau-Del-Vidre | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 5, 2026 | 969500NN0T9AXCACGO78 |
| Joncols | Perpignan | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500NIEOA6X9SPJL54 |
| Acd Holding | Perpignan | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 9695006NRYD8XO769J02 |
| SAS Sipal | Perpignan | SAS | October 22, 2026 | 984500037Z8U09C7AD37 |
| Pyrenevasion | Maureillas-Las-Illas | Association déclarée | October 22, 2026 | 969500E94F177WA4YJ14 |
| Louma | Cabestany | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 969500D8KEE3C4DPOP92 |
| Societe Bruno Et Franck | Montescot | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500YV8M191Q3EK820 |
| SARL L Horta de la Mar | Saint-Cyprien | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500DZCTEEL7UHGM38 |
| Cecasud | Montescot | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500BBC64HBL4HM126 |
| Cym | Perpignan | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500YD4X65DPRW4E34 |
| BT Corp. | Rivesaltes | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500CQ7I2XB9PNPN41 |
| Milles SA | Canohes | SAS | October 12, 2026 | 984500DA1ED8B063E874 |
| Jakava | Elne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 28, 2026 | 969500XKW72YVV3KJZ23 |
| Montanola | Claira | SAS | September 21, 2026 | 969500R4SH7YH5N9NG15 |
| Cte Oeuvre Soc Dep Fonct Pub Territor | Perpignan | Association déclarée | September 15, 2026 | 969500CXS5L10EEJWU81 |
| SARL Refuge Mariailles | Casteil | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 4, 2026 | 969500SD42JS9BB6TB56 |
| A.g.elec Services | Rivesaltes | SAS | June 16, 2026 | 969500PRMZU70H7UQ749 |
| SAS Llobet Fite | Saint-Feliu-D'avall | SAS | June 5, 2026 | 984500378949AD3ECB47 |
| Semoloc | Claira | SAS | June 2, 2026 | 969500KW4HB194L8EC96 |
| Coeur D'horizon | Port-Vendres | SAS | May 30, 2026 | 969500ZZQY2D5GL7WK51 |
| Calestan | Le Barcares | SAS | May 13, 2026 | 969500WN6BRGCKIV7530 |
| Adimante | Canet-En-Roussillon | SAS | May 4, 2026 | 969500U691AVQ01PE935 |
| Fulle | Le Soler | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 23, 2026 | 969500LX12POMBA6WM67 |
| Logos | Matemale | SAS | April 21, 2026 | 9695008SAA92O4JJ4H94 |
| Atelier Electrotechnique Atel SARL | Pia | SAS | April 10, 2026 | 9695002Y44SYG5AOFX57 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.