Data / LEI register / France / Meuse
Meuse, France: 214 legal entities with an LEI
214 legal entities with a legal address in Meuse, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 91 (42.5%) hold a current LEI and 105 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 23 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 214Legal entities with an LEI record
- 91 (42.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 105 (49.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 18Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 23Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 22Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 83 | 38.8% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 29 | 13.6% |
| Autre société civile | 20 | 9.3% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 19 | 8.9% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 16 | 7.5% |
| Société civile immobilière | 13 | 6.1% |
| Association déclarée | 10 | 4.7% |
| Groupement agricole d'exploitation en commun (GAEC) | 7 | 3.3% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 3 | 1.4% |
| Société créée de fait entre personnes physiques | 1 | 0.5% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 1 | 0.5% |
| Autre personne morale de droit privé | 1 | 0.5% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Groupement forestier | 1 | 0.5% |
| Service déconcentré de l'État à compétence (inter) départementale | 1 | 0.5% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Verdun | 28 | 13.1% |
| Bar le Duc | 21 | 9.8% |
| Thierville-Sur-Meuse | 11 | 5.1% |
| Ancerville | 6 | 2.8% |
| Belleville sur Meuse | 6 | 2.8% |
| Void-Vacon | 6 | 2.8% |
| Commercy | 5 | 2.3% |
| Dugny-Sur-Meuse | 5 | 2.3% |
| Montplonne | 5 | 2.3% |
| Houdelaincourt | 4 | 1.9% |
| Longeville En Barrois | 4 | 1.9% |
| Dompcevrin | 3 | 1.4% |
| Montzeville | 3 | 1.4% |
| Villotte-Sur-Aire | 3 | 1.4% |
| Billy-Sous-Mangiennes | 2 | 0.9% |
| Bouligny | 2 | 0.9% |
| Chanteraine | 2 | 0.9% |
| Chauvoncourt | 2 | 0.9% |
| Clermont-En-Argonne | 2 | 0.9% |
| Cousances-Les-Triconville | 2 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 9.8% |
| 2025 | 13 | 6.1% |
| 2024 | 7 | 3.3% |
| 2023 | 7 | 3.3% |
| 2022 | 17 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 11 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 12 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 7 | 3.3% |
| 2018 | 47 | 22% |
| 2017 | 21 | 9.8% |
| 2016 | 5 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 6 | 2.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 211 | 98.6% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 203 | 94.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 2.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 4 | 1.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gba | Lacroix-Sur-Meuse | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 9695009G2XHI4NJHS413 |
| Salviaco | Sauvoy | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 969500XA4NO9016F4356 |
| Memotec SARL | Verdun | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 1, 2026 | 96950054B16RVXA0MB14 |
| Jade | Void-Vacon | SAS | July 1, 2026 | 969500HGMQYTCJKGSA68 |
| Lodice | Bislee | SAS | June 11, 2026 | 969500BPV7NG9EFDB435 |
| Holding Reitenbach Investissements | Azannes-Et-Soumazannes | SAS | March 26, 2026 | 9845007E92FB0D8DB851 |
| Judale | Verdun | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 9, 2026 | 969500H6KDS1I2PY4P24 |
| Holdibacot | Dugny-Sur-Meuse | SAS | February 23, 2026 | 969500ORU5ZVPWJPSO55 |
| Culotta Holding | Resson | SAS | February 14, 2026 | 969500VFXBI7Q3ZYD014 |
| Parthenon Holding Company | Raival | SAS | October 8, 2024 | 969500QGPP7C0RKPPJ62 |
| Emblematik | Montzeville | SAS | July 25, 2023 | 969500UJROV4614RL652 |
| Transports R.druart | Void-Vacon | SAS | February 27, 2023 | 894500IHM3X4W5H7JO31 |
| L2pi | Void-Vacon | SAS | October 23, 2022 | 9695008PXFTHK1ZESJ25 |
| Realmeca | Clermont-En-Argonne | SAS | March 29, 2022 | 9695002LH3NCE52E6Y43 |
| J.m.a. | Ancerville | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | January 27, 2022 | 9695002R9WV1S5KY2366 |
| Cattaneo | Bar le Duc | SAS | August 3, 2021 | 969500I36I7R7WVHWX96 |
| Holdiali | Dugny-Sur-Meuse | SAS | March 18, 2021 | 969500N114DYQZJZKL87 |
| Holdimar | Dugny-Sur-Meuse | SAS | March 18, 2021 | 9695007H15BP0FGVXQ91 |
| Imoda | Montplonne | SAS | March 10, 2021 | 969500NK2PJZZ3ZP2U36 |
| SARL des Cheibes | Chauvoncourt | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 26, 2019 | 969500N5YJ83KD9MFG59 |
| SAS Genin | Fains-Veel | SAS | February 7, 2019 | 9695003ATDWGUK8RWL73 |
| A Green RJ | Vavincourt | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 19, 2018 | 9695007Q1NR9GGRF1411 |
| Sodel | Pagny-Sur-Meuse | SAS | March 8, 2018 | 969500NY0RV8Y8PHCS78 |
| Berthold SA | Dieue-Sur-Meuse | SAS | January 22, 2018 | 969500P5WJC6FGZM5060 |
| Mo 1 | Thierville-Sur-Meuse | SAS | January 11, 2018 | 969500W2GJXJKKL4YW06 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.