Data / LEI register / France / Meurthe-et-Moselle
Meurthe-et-Moselle, France: 910 legal entities with an LEI
910 legal entities with a legal address in Meurthe-et-Moselle, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 406 (44.6%) hold a current LEI and 438 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 96 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 910Legal entities with an LEI record
- 406 (44.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 438 (48.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 66Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 96Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 111Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 385 | 42.3% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 185 | 20.3% |
| Autre société civile | 93 | 10.2% |
| Société civile immobilière | 66 | 7.3% |
| Association déclarée | 41 | 4.5% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 24 | 2.6% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 15 | 1.6% |
| Mutuelle | 13 | 1.4% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 12 | 1.3% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 11 | 1.2% |
| Groupement agricole d'exploitation en commun (GAEC) | 9 | 1% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 6 | 0.7% |
| Autre personne morale de droit privé | 3 | 0.3% |
| Fondation | 3 | 0.3% |
| SARL nationale | 3 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nancy | 225 | 24.7% |
| Vandœuvre les Nancy | 35 | 3.8% |
| Laxou | 34 | 3.7% |
| Villers-lès-Nancy | 29 | 3.2% |
| Ludres | 23 | 2.5% |
| Toul | 23 | 2.5% |
| Maxéville | 22 | 2.4% |
| Luneville | 21 | 2.3% |
| Pont-À-Mousson | 17 | 1.9% |
| Malzeville | 16 | 1.8% |
| Dommartemont | 14 | 1.5% |
| Messein | 14 | 1.5% |
| Seichamps | 14 | 1.5% |
| Essey Les Nancy | 13 | 1.4% |
| Valleroy | 12 | 1.3% |
| Jarville la Malgrange | 11 | 1.2% |
| Saulxures-Les-Nancy | 11 | 1.2% |
| Frouard | 10 | 1.1% |
| Gondreville | 10 | 1.1% |
| Longwy | 10 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82 | 9% |
| 2025 | 99 | 10.9% |
| 2024 | 62 | 6.8% |
| 2023 | 69 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 77 | 8.5% |
| 2021 | 47 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 47 | 5.2% |
| 2019 | 42 | 4.6% |
| 2018 | 138 | 15.2% |
| 2017 | 131 | 14.4% |
| 2016 | 23 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 29 | 3.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 903 | 99.2% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.3% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 846 | 93% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 37 | 4.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 19 | 2.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 6 | 0.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cresus Partners Group | Nancy | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500JWBAD5K44HIF80 |
| Holding le Reseau | Nancy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 969500VMRVLTCA543189 |
| Actif P. | Pont-A-Mousson | SAS | October 27, 2026 | 969500V09P190KGC3415 |
| Rollin Freres SARL | Blainville Sur L'eau | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 27, 2026 | 969500GN5O4S5KITCF73 |
| Alto | Liverdun | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 96950011U41KZPLWC745 |
| Ro Holding | Seichamps | SAS | September 7, 2026 | 96950019OLPX8XEWKD87 |
| Maison du SPA France | Rosieres-Aux-Salines | SAS | August 27, 2026 | 969500TG7TD8WQ7TUW84 |
| Tribuo | Pont-A-Mousson | SAS | August 14, 2026 | 9695001IDKAKRFT1C340 |
| Alkymia Capital | Damelevieres | SAS | July 28, 2026 | 9695003O01INC45YCX05 |
| Magfly | Valleroy | SAS | July 26, 2026 | 969500DEPRJPBLSP9414 |
| Tems | Villers-La-Montagne | SAS | July 24, 2026 | 969500NUCM6GTH21I685 |
| LJN | Nancy | SAS | June 29, 2026 | 969500VYJ50X8SN9JH81 |
| Les 2 Freres | Tomblaine | SAS | June 25, 2026 | 984500BF68B9EA7B3E76 |
| Maxouel-Corp | Nancy | SAS | June 25, 2026 | 969500QS8M95VGCMG254 |
| Dentochir | Ludres | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | June 12, 2026 | 9695002GL8M8ACG2IE49 |
| Dkcenergies | Tomblaine | SAS | June 1, 2026 | 969500ND4XCY92DX3O08 |
| Virlie | Villers-Les-Nancy | SAS | May 26, 2026 | 9695009BO6942Q3ZR831 |
| Cgpro | Saint-Nicolas-De-Port | SAS | May 12, 2026 | 969500VUKEO6SS2E4H97 |
| Ersel | Messein | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 9, 2026 | 969500CE3W6YDYK92V15 |
| Alliances | Vandœuvre-Les-Nancy | SAS | April 8, 2026 | 9695004O8DEDKIGSCG50 |
| M-Pulse Invest | Gondreville | SAS | April 7, 2026 | 9695009MFE5RLEP9JG24 |
| Asro | Jarny | SAS | March 30, 2026 | 9695000VC0J1SZ8SUI66 |
| Cabinet D'odontologie la Malgrange | Jarville-La-Malgrange | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | March 23, 2026 | 969500GLMUTFS706KZ50 |
| S'com Conseil | Pont-A-Mousson | SAS | March 19, 2026 | 984500D2A3B440694213 |
| Holding Alamag | Marbache | SAS | March 17, 2026 | 969500PIYIXFQ74AST92 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.