Data / LEI register / France / Lot
Lot, France: 258 legal entities with an LEI
258 legal entities with a legal address in Lot, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 108 (41.9%) hold a current LEI and 128 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 25 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 258Legal entities with an LEI record
- 108 (41.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 128 (49.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 22Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 25Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 20Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 109 | 42.2% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 51 | 19.8% |
| Association déclarée | 24 | 9.3% |
| Autre société civile | 21 | 8.1% |
| Société civile immobilière | 12 | 4.7% |
| Coopérative d'utilisation de matériel agricole en commun (CUMA) | 7 | 2.7% |
| Syndicat patronal | 5 | 1.9% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 5 | 1.9% |
| Groupement agricole d'exploitation en commun (GAEC) | 5 | 1.9% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 3 | 1.2% |
| Mutuelle | 2 | 0.8% |
| Fondation | 2 | 0.8% |
| Syndicat de salariés | 1 | 0.4% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 1 | 0.4% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| cahors | 51 | 19.8% |
| Figeac | 16 | 6.2% |
| Gourdon | 13 | 5% |
| Gramat | 13 | 5% |
| Vire-Sur-Lot | 7 | 2.7% |
| Pradines | 6 | 2.3% |
| Souillac | 6 | 2.3% |
| Martel | 5 | 1.9% |
| Saint-Cere | 5 | 1.9% |
| Biars-sur-Cère | 4 | 1.6% |
| Fontanes | 4 | 1.6% |
| Belfort-Du-Quercy | 3 | 1.2% |
| Boissieres | 3 | 1.2% |
| Capdenac | 3 | 1.2% |
| Castelfranc | 3 | 1.2% |
| Gagnac-Sur-Cere | 3 | 1.2% |
| Loupiac | 3 | 1.2% |
| Mercues | 3 | 1.2% |
| Rocamadour | 3 | 1.2% |
| Sousceyrac-En-Quercy | 3 | 1.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 7.8% |
| 2025 | 30 | 11.6% |
| 2024 | 14 | 5.4% |
| 2023 | 23 | 8.9% |
| 2022 | 29 | 11.2% |
| 2021 | 17 | 6.6% |
| 2020 | 17 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 10 | 3.9% |
| 2018 | 40 | 15.5% |
| 2017 | 29 | 11.2% |
| 2016 | 4 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 3 | 1.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 257 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 250 | 96.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 5 | 1.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 1.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fonds de Dotation Acppav | Rocamadour | Fondation | October 30, 2026 | 969500Q7YV34I27WZ330 |
| T Materiaux | Cambayrac | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 969500R6WVJ4BHYNNE12 |
| E.l Peinture Decoration | Cahors | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 21, 2026 | 969500HVN09PUTOYCK03 |
| Ecoute S'il Joue | Gourdon | Association déclarée | October 5, 2026 | 969500VQG9NTVZ9XG754 |
| Holding Fmbc Invest | Souillac | SAS | September 30, 2026 | 9695007B4P2QX1GDG515 |
| SARL Ruscassie Salauze | Saint-Cere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 9, 2026 | 96950006KBZH4GP21M63 |
| Terredata | Saint-Michel-Loubejou | SAS | April 15, 2026 | 969500628JYTGPDQ5P95 |
| Ombravolt | Beduer | SAS | December 30, 2025 | 969500GJYN3JQNIG3O57 |
| Whylot | Cambes | SAS | November 12, 2025 | 9695009WA9G5C49GSJ51 |
| Camilogiq | Lhospitalet | SAS | November 7, 2025 | 969500BBX3US6M9HSG90 |
| Timeban | Gourdon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 22, 2025 | 969500IQHWHA2X2ALG33 |
| Larribe | Saint-Laurent-Les-Tours | SAS | May 19, 2025 | 9845001C769487D76878 |
| 2M2G | Gramat | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 13, 2025 | 984500A3A799LD7B9775 |
| VHF | Gourdon | SAS | April 7, 2025 | 969500VMO4W2HTZVVH84 |
| Leosk | Gramat | SAS | September 30, 2024 | 969500WWBMJ7FOV96I45 |
| P.e.m. | Le Montat | SAS | September 24, 2024 | 9695008CS029UK7PGL96 |
| Societe de la Liaison Verticale de Roc Amadour | Rocamadour | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | June 10, 2024 | 969500SKE2UZFUFAWI97 |
| Ambrenzo | Lissac-Et-Mouret | SAS | December 8, 2023 | 9695006L634VTKU4D019 |
| M.a.q. Entreprises | Cahors | SAS | July 12, 2023 | 969500R6FQ3WO6YF6F61 |
| Syntonie | Espere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 1, 2023 | 9695007C422SC3HGJ214 |
| Sogeclim | Flaujac-Poujols | SAS | March 29, 2023 | 9845001E9B2C72F9B183 |
| Fonds Gerard Perrier Pour la Mutualisation D'archives Inedites du Patrimoine | Martel | Fondation | February 23, 2023 | 969500IXTEPEZE1BGV84 |
| Arfitech | Duravel | SAS | December 21, 2022 | 969500DIS0PBGOU9EG66 |
| U.p.r.a. Race Ovine des Causses du Lot | Cahors | Association déclarée | June 7, 2022 | 969500NTDO28FBG9KU47 |
| Ceiis | Cajarc | Association déclarée | April 4, 2022 | 969500WGMFXJ6TBT2947 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.