Data / LEI register / France / Indre-et-Loire
Indre-et-Loire, France: 888 legal entities with an LEI
888 legal entities with a legal address in Indre-et-Loire, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 417 (47.0%) hold a current LEI and 386 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 127 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 888Legal entities with an LEI record
- 417 (47.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 386 (43.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 83Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 127Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 93Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Tours | 252 | 28.4% |
| Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire | 48 | 5.4% |
| Joue-les-Tours | 47 | 5.3% |
| Chambray les Tours | 40 | 4.5% |
| Saint Avertin | 33 | 3.7% |
| Fondettes | 26 | 2.9% |
| Ballan-Miré | 19 | 2.1% |
| Amboise | 17 | 1.9% |
| Azay-Le-Rideau | 15 | 1.7% |
| Rochecorbon | 14 | 1.6% |
| Montlouis sur Loire | 13 | 1.5% |
| Saint-Pierre-Des-Corps | 12 | 1.4% |
| Veigné | 12 | 1.4% |
| Descartes | 11 | 1.2% |
| Esvres | 10 | 1.1% |
| Loches | 10 | 1.1% |
| Vouvray | 10 | 1.1% |
| Tauxigny-Saint-Bauld | 9 | 1% |
| Azay-Sur-Cher | 7 | 0.8% |
| La Riche | 7 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 102 | 11.5% |
| 2025 | 101 | 11.4% |
| 2024 | 74 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 66 | 7.4% |
| 2022 | 60 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 43 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | 54 | 6.1% |
| 2019 | 47 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | 121 | 13.6% |
| 2017 | 91 | 10.2% |
| 2016 | 14 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 14 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 880 | 99.1% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.7% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 850 | 95.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 22 | 2.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 7 | 0.8% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abpgh | Loches | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500JCNNRPWUFSZN74 |
| H4M | Fondettes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 31, 2026 | 969500MCEDRCL0U6BJ41 |
| Cauhda | Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 31, 2026 | 969500AWA6FDKE6NKA91 |
| Finansa | Avoine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 16, 2026 | 9695007TB1UWQUQR0G89 |
| Fennofrance | Vouvray | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 15, 2026 | 969500X3C5GASAFO1R22 |
| Aspergus | Sainte-Maure-De-Touraine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 9695003QC3CCI0MDNW66 |
| Holding Serpin | Ballan-Mire | SAS | September 22, 2026 | 96950025LKBPZVMT8X45 |
| Jardiloire Services | Nazelles-Negron | SAS | September 18, 2026 | 969500S0QM66DFEGB685 |
| E-I6 Conseil | Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 2, 2026 | 9695003VSIY8R1EHF368 |
| Pixil | Tours | SAS | August 20, 2026 | 969500N7EV4H9LP5VY77 |
| Antilia | Joue-Les-Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 27, 2026 | 969500V9N9DRX47R4002 |
| Avak | Tours | SAS | June 26, 2026 | 969500633O3B5ZTQ6E50 |
| DMC Holding | Courcelles-De-Touraine | SAS | May 25, 2026 | 969500WC918IDAAIOU85 |
| Societe T.c.p.e. | Chambray-Les-Tours | SAS | May 7, 2026 | 969500B0F1JO79LKY730 |
| Lola | Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 30, 2026 | 9695009JB3DILV9DOC28 |
| Florilege | Abilly | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 28, 2026 | 9695005YJTFXIZX60821 |
| Conexnav | Luynes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 27, 2026 | 9695007UP38S7C2UM644 |
| Altermap | Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | April 25, 2026 | 96950046DDOELML2JG73 |
| Pharmacie Normale SARL | Tours | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | April 11, 2026 | 9695001K48CMRR8B9522 |
| Kellfi | Veigne | SAS | April 3, 2026 | 969500TBZKP0S2HYSD18 |
| Gesteclo | Chambray-Les-Tours | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | March 26, 2026 | 9695000H3VQF1QJR3V05 |
| Centrale Photovoltaique Pveole 28 | Azay-Le-Rideau | SAS | March 24, 2026 | 969500U77D070NQC5U86 |
| Centrale Photovoltaique Pveole 22 | Azay-Le-Rideau | SAS | March 24, 2026 | 969500TBFZNMF1755H38 |
| Centrale Photovoltaique Pveole 24 | Azay-Le-Rideau | SAS | March 24, 2026 | 969500PB1N3WREK9YF53 |
| Centrale Photovoltaique Pveole 27 | Azay-Le-Rideau | SAS | March 24, 2026 | 969500O6Y6GC2ZT9R831 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.