Data / LEI register / France / Ille-et-Vilaine
Ille-et-Vilaine, France: 2,686 legal entities with an LEI
2,686 legal entities with a legal address in Ille-et-Vilaine, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,331 (49.6%) hold a current LEI and 1,181 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 352 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,686Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,331 (49.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,181 (44.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 171Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 352Registered in the last 12 months
- 28Registered in the last 30 days
- 284Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 6Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Rennes | 652 | 24.3% |
| Saint-Malo | 225 | 8.4% |
| Cesson-Sévigné | 140 | 5.2% |
| saint grégoire | 125 | 4.7% |
| Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande | 109 | 4.1% |
| Dinard | 62 | 2.3% |
| Pacé | 61 | 2.3% |
| Vitré | 60 | 2.2% |
| Bruz | 46 | 1.7% |
| chateaubourg | 37 | 1.4% |
| Thorigné-Fouillard | 30 | 1.1% |
| Betton | 28 | 1% |
| La Mézière | 28 | 1% |
| Noyal-sur-Vilaine | 26 | 1% |
| Le Rheu | 24 | 0.9% |
| Vern-sur-Seiche | 24 | 0.9% |
| Chateaugiron | 23 | 0.9% |
| Melesse | 23 | 0.9% |
| Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche | 22 | 0.8% |
| Fougères | 21 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 293 | 10.9% |
| 2025 | 354 | 13.2% |
| 2024 | 242 | 9% |
| 2023 | 249 | 9.3% |
| 2022 | 214 | 8% |
| 2021 | 167 | 6.2% |
| 2020 | 162 | 6% |
| 2019 | 134 | 5% |
| 2018 | 323 | 12% |
| 2017 | 204 | 7.6% |
| 2016 | 37 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 67 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,667 | 99.3% |
| Government entities | 10 | 0.4% |
| Funds | 6 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 2,544 | 94.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 72 | 2.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 56 | 2.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 10 | 0.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lock & Co | Grand-Fougeray | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 969500J079RV21X0D651 |
| Loguitec | Saint-Gregoire | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 3, 2026 | 9695005GOQMEFTYUOJ42 |
| Pleiades 22 | Pace | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 969500TTFJR0AK2UD708 |
| Meristeme | Montauban-De-Bretagne | SAS | October 29, 2026 | 969500IXIXR047UXR839 |
| Origine | Rennes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 23, 2026 | 969500BEGQ67BFEGKS21 |
| Holding HLM | Mordelles | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 9695009EJWP9LFMDCB80 |
| Ealtec | Redon | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 9695005K3YCHZNUK5R06 |
| SARL Courtana | Pace | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 20, 2026 | 969500GZVPQR7WDMVJ65 |
| Olivia LP Optic | Combourg | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 15, 2026 | 96950029MT5OBK3Y8173 |
| Holding Loizance | Saint-Germain-En-Cogles | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 9695004APU33ETS5D736 |
| Oryali | Thorigné-Fouillard | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 13, 2026 | 984500EA46CC62E6AF34 |
| Lapaloma Finance | Breal-Sous-Montfort | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 9, 2026 | 969500P4H6M0609GTP80 |
| Kerial | Rennes | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500NJ0RB6PW8XK329 |
| Ledenvic | La Bouexiere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 5, 2026 | 969500NXJA229V4P4D88 |
| Ystor | Argentre-Du-Plessis | SAS | October 3, 2026 | 969500DVDUJLY8SJKX73 |
| Kardhea | Saint-Malo | SAS | October 1, 2026 | 969500FRL5ELJE6ODP87 |
| 2B&B | Cherrueix | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 1, 2026 | 969500242NWWMBOMIH24 |
| SAS Galle Developpement | Romagne | SAS | September 28, 2026 | 969500YQ9J29LCSYY128 |
| Aqea | La Bouexiere | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 25, 2026 | 9695000MOBZTYJ3MP723 |
| Horus | Rennes | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 969500PTY2K8LQWDX887 |
| Smag35 Invest | Saint-Gregoire | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 969500QKSR875YYS3J78 |
| Pro.7 | Saint-Malo | SAS | September 21, 2026 | 969500HY8OLNE3OWLU46 |
| Holbart | Rennes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 18, 2026 | 9695001FOXGGL9WU7C32 |
| Association Air Breizh | Cesson-Sevigne | Association déclarée | September 17, 2026 | 9695003Z5JDZN5KQPG32 |
| La Source | Breal-Sous-Montfort | SAS | September 11, 2026 | 969500R5XIII4DVMLS58 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.