Data / LEI register / France / Finistère
Finistère, France: 1,809 legal entities with an LEI
1,809 legal entities with a legal address in Finistère, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 858 (47.4%) hold a current LEI and 710 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 233 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,809Legal entities with an LEI record
- 858 (47.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 710 (39.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 238Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 233Registered in the last 12 months
- 18Registered in the last 30 days
- 194Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 284Funds
- 7Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Le Relecq Kerhuon | 315 | 17.4% |
| Quimper | 179 | 9.9% |
| Brest | 170 | 9.4% |
| guipavas | 63 | 3.5% |
| Concarneau | 41 | 2.3% |
| Quimperlé | 31 | 1.7% |
| ergue gaberic | 29 | 1.6% |
| Landerneau | 29 | 1.6% |
| Plougastel Daoulas | 29 | 1.6% |
| Gouesnou | 26 | 1.4% |
| Landivisiau | 24 | 1.3% |
| fouesnant | 22 | 1.2% |
| Roscoff | 19 | 1.1% |
| Morlaix | 18 | 1% |
| Crozon | 17 | 0.9% |
| Saint-Martin-Des-Champs | 17 | 0.9% |
| douarnenez | 16 | 0.9% |
| Carantec | 15 | 0.8% |
| Carhaix - Plouguer | 15 | 0.8% |
| Lannilis | 15 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 202 | 11.2% |
| 2025 | 200 | 11.1% |
| 2024 | 151 | 8.3% |
| 2023 | 108 | 6% |
| 2022 | 136 | 7.5% |
| 2021 | 113 | 6.2% |
| 2020 | 110 | 6.1% |
| 2019 | 98 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 180 | 10% |
| 2017 | 160 | 8.8% |
| 2016 | 41 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 38 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,512 | 83.6% |
| Funds | 284 | 15.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 7 | 0.4% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,666 | 92.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 97 | 5.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 29 | 1.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 16 | 0.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nevial | Quimper | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500GC8C00QIHNOS93 |
| KJ Glad Et Co | Ploudaniel | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 4, 2026 | 969500EUT7IV6G2JBP71 |
| JM2D | Plougastel-Daoulas | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 969500OB1BPX35EMCY82 |
| Jenapi | Briec | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 26, 2026 | 969500ZEH1OJJTQHVN32 |
| Polaris Group | Quimper | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500EGD0AY1EN85860 |
| SAS le Hir Energie | Landunvez | SAS | October 6, 2026 | 984500F3WA4440G40530 |
| Bocqistres | Crozon | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500KW24BFB09XQW70 |
| K3 Capital | Ploneour-Lanvern | SAS | September 29, 2026 | 969500FIBT2UB7PO9162 |
| Wildcard | Plouenan | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 24, 2026 | 969500ADPEEU07MOTM28 |
| Holding Ajr | Morlaix | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 969500Z7N4BUHW4JG315 |
| Brestport | Brest | SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | September 23, 2026 | 969500Z03VPZIJRU3202 |
| De Pen Ar C'hoat | Guilers | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 9695007RQCVC43BLMW11 |
| SNP | Concarneau | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 19, 2026 | 969500PPTT8280P2SN06 |
| HCP | Le Trehou | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 18, 2026 | 969500TFADNWWISB3R66 |
| Contremoulin | Santec | SAS | September 15, 2026 | 969500NZDH9QDZ0E5320 |
| Sofige | Saint-Renan | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 15, 2026 | 9695002H6JFKN3V8QT19 |
| Sunshine | Plourin-Les-Morlaix | SAS | September 14, 2026 | 969500JYKFRY9C3HTD88 |
| Erebor | Brest | SAS | September 9, 2026 | 969500XA9XD9A6FP5U86 |
| Cofigest | Pencran | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 1, 2026 | 9695007IF740N3X0IR57 |
| Turf Grinding Solutions | Nevez | SAS | August 27, 2026 | 96950044VNVIG8UHBU32 |
| E.s.m Shop | Crozon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 26, 2026 | 984500638P43BAB70415 |
| 44 Tours | Crozon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 26, 2026 | 969500OZW6TYL53IAM67 |
| Fee | Treglonou | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 24, 2026 | 969500RBSQX8F3CJGZ61 |
| Le Quartier D'hiver | Cleden-Cap-Sizun | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 24, 2026 | 969500MUOXEL83D90198 |
| B2 Capital | Loperhet | SAS | August 14, 2026 | 969500SXCSF9C9CUE168 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.