Data / LEI register / France / Aisne
Aisne, France: 597 legal entities with an LEI
597 legal entities with a legal address in Aisne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 243 (40.7%) hold a current LEI and 299 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 63 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 597Legal entities with an LEI record
- 243 (40.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 299 (50.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 53Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 63Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in the last 30 days
- 61Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 210 | 35.2% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 136 | 22.8% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 62 | 10.4% |
| Autre société civile | 51 | 8.5% |
| Association déclarée | 27 | 4.5% |
| Société civile immobilière | 27 | 4.5% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 16 | 2.7% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 13 | 2.2% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 11 | 1.8% |
| Société coopérative agricole | 5 | 0.8% |
| Société de Participations Financières de Profession Libérale Société à responsabilité limitée (SPFPL SARL) | 4 | 0.7% |
| Mutuelle | 3 | 0.5% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 3 | 0.5% |
| Association déclarée, reconnue d'utilité publique | 3 | 0.5% |
| Autre personne morale de droit privé | 2 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Saint-Quentin | 53 | 8.9% |
| Soissons | 35 | 5.9% |
| Château-Thierry | 28 | 4.7% |
| Laon | 28 | 4.7% |
| chauny | 15 | 2.5% |
| Villeneuve-Saint-Germain | 12 | 2% |
| Fere-En-Tardenois | 9 | 1.5% |
| Hirson | 9 | 1.5% |
| Mercin-Et-Vaux | 9 | 1.5% |
| Villers-Cotterets | 9 | 1.5% |
| Billy sur Aisne | 8 | 1.3% |
| Tergnier | 8 | 1.3% |
| Vailly-Sur-Aisne | 7 | 1.2% |
| Chambry | 5 | 0.8% |
| Charly-Sur-Marne | 5 | 0.8% |
| Essomes-Sur-Marne | 5 | 0.8% |
| Gauchy | 5 | 0.8% |
| Morcourt | 5 | 0.8% |
| Pernant | 5 | 0.8% |
| Septmonts | 5 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 58 | 9.7% |
| 2025 | 43 | 7.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | 4.5% |
| 2023 | 51 | 8.5% |
| 2022 | 41 | 6.9% |
| 2021 | 29 | 4.9% |
| 2020 | 23 | 3.9% |
| 2019 | 34 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 97 | 16.2% |
| 2017 | 74 | 12.4% |
| 2016 | 17 | 2.8% |
| 2015 | 14 | 2.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 595 | 99.7% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 577 | 96.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 8 | 1.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 8 | 1.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selarl de Chirurgie Dentaire du DR Guilbert Sebastien | Chauny | Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | November 5, 2026 | 969500IMVHOSXNFZVL22 |
| Societe D'organisation Et Developpement En Allergologie | Saint-Quentin | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 969500CYYAAH3VE10416 |
| Sagie | Tergnier | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500OWIS3OOO879Y12 |
| A la Croisee des Chemins | Erlon | SAS | October 4, 2026 | 969500JDADFLWJL1ED38 |
| La Combe | Fere-En-Tardenois | SAS | August 15, 2026 | 969500MGIURER1N31V87 |
| S.A.R.L. Foucher Pere Et Fils | Vauxbuin | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 4, 2026 | 969500JEYETQG7MU5K09 |
| Champicarde | Crecy-Sur-Serre | SAS | August 3, 2026 | 969500XA8XZ84GJHXH43 |
| Diva | Soissons | SAS | July 23, 2026 | 9695005COE03ILI2PP72 |
| Jericho | Billy Sur Aisne | SAS | July 5, 2026 | 969500PDH9CFO0POVA38 |
| GB Partners | Morcourt | SAS | July 1, 2026 | 969500Z1JC9UWWB2N878 |
| CGB | Morcourt | SAS | July 1, 2026 | 96950066QJC265OQLX35 |
| HGB | Morcourt | SAS | June 26, 2026 | 969500TQC6SM2GIB1540 |
| Gue Services | Gizy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 18, 2026 | 969500LN0YQWKPOD4H97 |
| Mec | Travecy | SAS | April 29, 2026 | 969500II2YYM4O5HBF54 |
| Opexcellence | Saint-Quentin | SAS | April 23, 2026 | 9695005IN4LAZ161D486 |
| SARL Saint Fereol | Essomes-Sur-Marne | SAS | April 22, 2026 | 9695009KK8G3VYMV7U38 |
| Etscale | Laon | SAS | March 17, 2026 | 9845007399BDFH84MB13 |
| S.R.T. | Saint-Quentin | SAS | February 25, 2026 | 969500NRY5SJZUGRVW73 |
| SAS de la Bonneterie | Tergnier | SAS | February 24, 2026 | 969500YVF9MNNUEKNE69 |
| Holding Infinity | Tergnier | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 24, 2026 | 9695009ZB648PPL0FK25 |
| SAS de la Chapelle | Guise | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | February 18, 2026 | 969500M393NAX3PQPK85 |
| Vitalis | Braine | SAS | February 18, 2026 | 9695002W5WNQ4J3B4J90 |
| Holding Baratex | Villers-Cotterets | SAS | February 6, 2026 | 96950095I9W53SK68O86 |
| Somos | Chambry | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | February 3, 2026 | 969500LQ39VPCP7J2459 |
| Societe Financiere Dameron | Soissons | SAS | January 28, 2026 | 969500AMMDZLZKOGLU54 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.