Data / LEI register / Czechia / Moravskoslezský kraj
Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia: 2,081 legal entities with an LEI
2,081 legal entities with a legal address in Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,216 (58.4%) hold a current LEI and 840 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 103 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,081Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,216 (58.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 840 (40.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 25Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 103Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in the last 30 days
- 277Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 9Funds
- 36Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 1,406 | 67.6% |
| Akciová společnost | 500 | 24% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 36 | 1.7% |
| Obec | 26 | 1.2% |
| Družstvo | 16 | 0.8% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 13 | 0.6% |
| Spolek | 12 | 0.6% |
| Odborová organizace | 11 | 0.5% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 9 | 0.4% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 8 | 0.4% |
| Svěřenský fond | 6 | 0.3% |
| Nadační fond | 6 | 0.3% |
| Nadace | 4 | 0.2% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 4 | 0.2% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 4 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ostrava | 847 | 40.7% |
| Opava | 109 | 5.2% |
| Trinec | 97 | 4.7% |
| Frýdek-Místek | 96 | 4.6% |
| Nový Jičín | 44 | 2.1% |
| Český Těšín | 43 | 2.1% |
| Krnov | 33 | 1.6% |
| Karviná | 30 | 1.4% |
| Frýdlant nad Ostravicí | 28 | 1.3% |
| Havirov | 28 | 1.3% |
| Kopřivnice | 26 | 1.2% |
| Bohumín | 25 | 1.2% |
| Hlučín | 20 | 1% |
| Klimkovice | 20 | 1% |
| Orlová | 17 | 0.8% |
| Rýmařov | 16 | 0.8% |
| Hradec nad Moravicí | 15 | 0.7% |
| Paskov | 15 | 0.7% |
| Šenov u Nového Jičína | 15 | 0.7% |
| Petřvald | 13 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 91 | 4.4% |
| 2025 | 107 | 5.1% |
| 2024 | 164 | 7.9% |
| 2023 | 149 | 7.2% |
| 2022 | 183 | 8.8% |
| 2021 | 153 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 130 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 140 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 220 | 10.6% |
| 2017 | 267 | 12.8% |
| 2016 | 66 | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 94 | 4.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,007 | 96.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 36 | 1.7% |
| Government entities | 27 | 1.3% |
| Funds | 9 | 0.4% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1,811 | 87% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 189 | 9.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 18 | 0.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 13 | 0.6% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 11 | 0.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 11 | 0.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 10 | 0.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 7 | 0.3% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 6 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lékárna SELMA, s.r.o. | Odry | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157003SEYXQWPDL8415 |
| HC VÍTKOVICE RIDERA a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 30, 2026 | 315700CCEKYBN5N52F28 |
| NAM system group s.r.o. | Havířov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 3157007QTW8B23G9ON41 |
| Sentinel HQ, s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 3157002A36ZAF50GNZ43 |
| GeoExact, s.r.o. | Vendryně | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 3157009NFTVUAPT08982 |
| ŠKODA DIGITAL s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 3157007S58OQTOMRI175 |
| SKH PROMET a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 22, 2026 | 315700X5V86OUXNVYV48 |
| Nej bydlení Opava, s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 14, 2026 | 3157000NDJJ1R4D2M261 |
| Meccano, s.r.o. | Orlová | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 13, 2026 | 315700FS0SYOOLVJNF93 |
| Prosper Invest a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 7, 2026 | 315700724IVHAOZ1CD91 |
| Mír Entertainment Group, a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | October 6, 2026 | 315700QHPBNJ3M21JE20 |
| CIFRA METAL s.r.o. | Fulnek | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 6, 2026 | 315700KQDAEBQN64CA13 |
| RAMOS CAPITAL s.r.o. | Bílovec | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 5, 2026 | 315700Z3BDEGFOO4QW95 |
| DD CAFETERIA s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 2, 2026 | 315700G8RU75SGU0FM84 |
| 1. Slezská strojní, a.s. | Otice | Akciová společnost | September 29, 2026 | 3157007WYMPZ5A5MKQ63 |
| RAYFILM s.r.o. | Opava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 23, 2026 | 315700IPWD6QLC47F748 |
| Česká provincie Řádu bratří domu Panny Marie v Jeruzalémě | Opava | Evidované církevní právnické osoby | September 22, 2026 | 315700GMVKRJTC7I9P15 |
| Josiah Venture Europe, z.s. | Frýdlant nad Ostravicí | Spolek | September 10, 2026 | 3157005T5DRLZN5KC657 |
| HMF Commerce s.r.o. | Havířov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 7, 2026 | 315700UALN4ANO08OB97 |
| AMB HIGH SPIRITS s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 7, 2026 | 31570094S43HQEY8YU19 |
| Q - ELEKTRIK a.s. | Ostrava | Akciová společnost | September 3, 2026 | 315700MB8S4PLJS9OX32 |
| SLAVÍK - Technické plasty s.r.o. | Ludgeřovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 1, 2026 | 315700CIEPJWN2SOBR11 |
| Happy Sport Opava, z.s. | Opava | Spolek | September 1, 2026 | 3157005QCZ40VECNG827 |
| DN Rivcord s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 31, 2026 | 315700WYK7264CGFHJ85 |
| RAILAGRI CARGO s.r.o. | Ostrava | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 26, 2026 | 315700T7J7BNHXYTB046 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.