Data / LEI register / Czechia / Jihomoravský kraj
Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia: 3,356 legal entities with an LEI
3,356 legal entities with a legal address in Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,973 (58.8%) hold a current LEI and 1,330 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 191 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,356Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,973 (58.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,330 (39.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 52Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 191Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 433Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 51Funds
- 51Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 2,313 | 68.9% |
| Akciová společnost | 788 | 23.5% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 49 | 1.5% |
| Obec | 45 | 1.3% |
| Družstvo | 28 | 0.8% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 24 | 0.7% |
| Svěřenský fond | 22 | 0.7% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 17 | 0.5% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 12 | 0.4% |
| Nadace | 9 | 0.3% |
| Spolek | 9 | 0.3% |
| Pobočný spolek | 9 | 0.3% |
| Společnost komanditní | 6 | 0.2% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 4 | 0.1% |
| Nadační fond | 4 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Brno | 2,139 | 63.7% |
| Breclav | 64 | 1.9% |
| Hodonín | 57 | 1.7% |
| Znojmo | 52 | 1.5% |
| Vyškov | 42 | 1.3% |
| Blansko | 38 | 1.1% |
| Kuřim | 36 | 1.1% |
| Modřice | 34 | 1% |
| Kyjov | 33 | 1% |
| Hustopeče | 25 | 0.7% |
| Boskovice | 23 | 0.7% |
| Veselí nad Moravou | 23 | 0.7% |
| Tišnov | 22 | 0.7% |
| Střelice | 19 | 0.6% |
| Moravany | 16 | 0.5% |
| Slavkov u Brna | 16 | 0.5% |
| Ivančice | 14 | 0.4% |
| Šlapanice | 14 | 0.4% |
| Dubňany | 12 | 0.4% |
| Bučovice | 11 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 153 | 4.6% |
| 2025 | 224 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 259 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 268 | 8% |
| 2022 | 307 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 262 | 7.8% |
| 2020 | 268 | 8% |
| 2019 | 216 | 6.4% |
| 2018 | 296 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | 390 | 11.6% |
| 2016 | 102 | 3% |
| 2015 | 108 | 3.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,204 | 95.5% |
| Funds | 51 | 1.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 51 | 1.5% |
| Government entities | 46 | 1.4% |
| Branches | 4 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 3,009 | 89.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 246 | 7.3% |
| WM Datenservice | 45 | 1.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 27 | 0.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 15 | 0.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 8 | 0.2% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 5 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBHB ENGINEERING s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700NMYO6GJDWWS081 |
| Kreston A&CE Audit, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 315700FSCT0B6VCRVA40 |
| Kreston A&CE Consulting, s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157002QG3EVF9V8JI04 |
| PPSVR 4 s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700SQ04TP9IPR2682 |
| Frankfurt Property s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700ISMJH1C4SJ7996 |
| TONER - DISCOUNT, a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | October 30, 2026 | 315700XLIAVF80S1P208 |
| PPO Steel CZ, s.r.o. | Znojmo | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 16, 2026 | 315700CYQMTPG49LAF49 |
| PAPÍRNY BRNO a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | October 15, 2026 | 315700ZOY8A9N8KVMO95 |
| Padel Powers s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 12, 2026 | 3157003A6JC9Q12V1085 |
| Dostupné bydlení Kamenný vrch II, bytové družstvo | Brno | Družstvo | October 9, 2026 | 315700N5545X26F0LH60 |
| EMKO IPC s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 7, 2026 | 315700Y2IPUBOGA9CJ78 |
| PANARA s.r.o. | Mokrá-Horákov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 6, 2026 | 315700VDRSLAMZQN0028 |
| Maues Tech s.r.o., osoba rizikového kapitálu | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 2, 2026 | 3157009RO76TP1CWP509 |
| OC Sokolnice, a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | October 1, 2026 | 315700AVFLO0HSKL8D85 |
| Moravia Finance s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 25, 2026 | 315700UHL1RMH3QXBE21 |
| BR Komenského 01 s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 23, 2026 | 315700JKHIUTDGIQXX86 |
| ROYAL V.I.P. s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 23, 2026 | 31570045APY97REVRB61 |
| CMS holding, a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | September 18, 2026 | 3157004KKIJLJS1MTX16 |
| RESORT REAL s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 16, 2026 | 315700RJLXFA4PBOB179 |
| Home2Invest s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 15, 2026 | 315700SXT3U7N6S95J38 |
| WINRS Group s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 14, 2026 | 315700AIPX2ERA0CBX53 |
| WBio a.s. | Hlína | Akciová společnost | September 8, 2026 | 315700LDNIT6ZZBS0Y75 |
| SE Holubice, a.s. | Brno | Akciová společnost | September 7, 2026 | 315700BJLHGTOENFL433 |
| Real estate support projekt I s.r.o. | Brno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 4, 2026 | 3157006P50HVYL4CAJ89 |
| IPOS-S, a.s. | Kyjov | Akciová společnost | September 4, 2026 | 3157005PSJ02NCJSV978 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.