Data / LEI register / Czechia / Pardubický kraj
Pardubický kraj, Czechia: 898 legal entities with an LEI
898 legal entities with a legal address in Pardubický kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 556 (61.9%) hold a current LEI and 328 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 44 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 898Legal entities with an LEI record
- 556 (61.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 328 (36.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 14Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 44Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 114Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 15Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 617 | 68.7% |
| Akciová společnost | 183 | 20.4% |
| Obec | 31 | 3.5% |
| Družstvo | 21 | 2.3% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 15 | 1.7% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 6 | 0.7% |
| Spolek | 5 | 0.6% |
| Svěřenský fond | 4 | 0.4% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Obecně prospěšná společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Pobočný spolek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Private Limited Company (Ltd) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Kraj | 1 | 0.1% |
| Ústav | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pardubice | 246 | 27.4% |
| Chrudim | 55 | 6.1% |
| Lanškroun | 34 | 3.8% |
| Vysoké Mýto | 34 | 3.8% |
| Svitavy | 27 | 3% |
| Ústí nad Orlicí | 25 | 2.8% |
| Žamberk | 22 | 2.4% |
| Litomyšl | 21 | 2.3% |
| Přelouč | 18 | 2% |
| Česká Třebová | 16 | 1.8% |
| Hlinsko | 16 | 1.8% |
| Choceň | 15 | 1.7% |
| Letohrad | 14 | 1.6% |
| Opatovice nad Labem | 12 | 1.3% |
| Polička | 12 | 1.3% |
| Moravská Třebová | 11 | 1.2% |
| Jevíčko | 10 | 1.1% |
| Lázně Bohdaneč | 10 | 1.1% |
| Slatiňany | 9 | 1% |
| Heřmanův Městec | 7 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 39 | 4.3% |
| 2025 | 58 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 60 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | 51 | 5.7% |
| 2022 | 72 | 8% |
| 2021 | 73 | 8.1% |
| 2020 | 50 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 59 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | 82 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | 135 | 15% |
| 2016 | 25 | 2.8% |
| 2015 | 48 | 5.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 849 | 94.5% |
| Government entities | 32 | 3.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 15 | 1.7% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 818 | 91.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 58 | 6.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 14 | 1.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.2% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palva team s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 6, 2026 | 3157000MI0TBEU5AC735 |
| AFP SPV s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 315700WXOMCOKCJB9D13 |
| Fospol Mining a.s. | Pardubice | Akciová společnost | October 27, 2026 | 3157003TAE0X9YV6MI98 |
| Farní sbor Českobratrské církve evangelické v Pardubicích | Pardubice | Evidované církevní právnické osoby | October 15, 2026 | 984500G138AAA6EB3923 |
| Global - Sport CZ s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 15, 2026 | 315700US5Z2Y6J1ZZK52 |
| Autojeřáby Maivald s.r.o. | Lukavice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 15, 2026 | 31570057GW4M77NEMA42 |
| BK Pardubice, a.s. | Pardubice | Akciová společnost | October 13, 2026 | 315700W6F23ZZFTZNE14 |
| IZOSAN spol. s r.o. | Vračovice-Orlov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 17, 2026 | 3157006NFB4X6YV46307 |
| GMS Reality s.r.o. | Lanškroun | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 9, 2026 | 31570087C4ZRC8SILS68 |
| PŘÍHODA s. r. o. | Hlinsko | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 4, 2026 | 315700KUNGPP9MJUBC18 |
| HOMEA, spol. s r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 21, 2026 | 315700SM9LCO7QY3OY78 |
| Společenství vlastníků Smilova 2934, 2935, 2936 a 2937, Pardubice | Pardubice | Společenství vlastníků jednotek | July 29, 2026 | 315700TWB7WCZ5RUFF87 |
| RENA Development a.s. | Červená Voda | Akciová společnost | July 27, 2026 | 315700J4U43HMHN2LD66 |
| Farma Opatov s.r.o. | Opatov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 9, 2026 | 315700LUDQXT5YT3NF22 |
| ServisProFarmu s.r.o. | Bukovka | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 29, 2026 | 315700OGNSQ5B00NMN47 |
| Zámecký pivovar Semín s.r.o. | Semín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 24, 2026 | 315700TF0J1S78Q40O71 |
| Purkert Holding, a.s. | Bystřec | Akciová společnost | June 9, 2026 | 3157007EZ182XC8Z4R92 |
| ChargeOne, s.r.o. | Starý Mateřov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 8, 2026 | 315700FDWCA6P60PI854 |
| ELTEP s.r.o. | Chrudim | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 1, 2026 | 315700BYJZ0VVO1C4L17 |
| EXPERIA GROUP s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 29, 2026 | 3157002BTY4Z3U5F5E95 |
| PetroTank Moravia a.s. | Chrudim | Akciová společnost | April 24, 2026 | 3157006KI69D7JE9EP07 |
| Merit Asset s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 22, 2026 | 315700AB4DHDUE650G22 |
| GI Invest s.r.o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 13, 2026 | 315700G44C65HIXAH308 |
| PARASHOP, s.r.o. | Přelouč | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 27, 2026 | 315700OBU6A7LY3U3W30 |
| STŘÍDA SPORT s. r. o. | Pardubice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 26, 2026 | 315700QNEEQMUPON1Y51 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.