Data / LEI register / Czechia / Plzeňský kraj
Plzeňský kraj, Czechia: 1,085 legal entities with an LEI
1,085 legal entities with a legal address in Plzeňský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 657 (60.6%) hold a current LEI and 408 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 64 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,085Legal entities with an LEI record
- 657 (60.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 408 (37.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 19Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 64Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 143Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 26Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 760 | 70% |
| Akciová společnost | 181 | 16.7% |
| Obec | 50 | 4.6% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 26 | 2.4% |
| Družstvo | 17 | 1.6% |
| Společnost komanditní | 10 | 0.9% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 7 | 0.6% |
| Svěřenský fond | 6 | 0.6% |
| Nadace | 4 | 0.4% |
| Pobočný spolek | 4 | 0.4% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 4 | 0.4% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 4 | 0.4% |
| Spolek | 3 | 0.3% |
| Obecně prospěšná společnost | 2 | 0.2% |
| Kommanditgesellschaft (KG) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Plzeň | 465 | 42.9% |
| Klatovy | 32 | 2.9% |
| Tachov | 30 | 2.8% |
| Domažlice | 29 | 2.7% |
| Rokycany | 22 | 2% |
| Přeštice | 17 | 1.6% |
| Bor | 12 | 1.1% |
| Kdyně | 12 | 1.1% |
| Starý Plzenec | 12 | 1.1% |
| Stribro | 12 | 1.1% |
| Horažďovice | 11 | 1% |
| Nýrsko | 11 | 1% |
| Sušice | 11 | 1% |
| Dýšina | 9 | 0.8% |
| Horšovský Týn | 9 | 0.8% |
| Nepomuk | 9 | 0.8% |
| Nýřany | 9 | 0.8% |
| Dobřany | 7 | 0.6% |
| Klenčí pod Čerchovem | 7 | 0.6% |
| Třemošná | 7 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 56 | 5.2% |
| 2025 | 69 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | 47 | 4.3% |
| 2023 | 81 | 7.5% |
| 2022 | 78 | 7.2% |
| 2021 | 49 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 41 | 3.8% |
| 2019 | 87 | 8% |
| 2018 | 108 | 10% |
| 2017 | 153 | 14.1% |
| 2016 | 43 | 4% |
| 2015 | 59 | 5.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,007 | 92.8% |
| Government entities | 51 | 4.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 26 | 2.4% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 972 | 89.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 50 | 4.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 46 | 4.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 0.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 6 | 0.6% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 2 | 0.2% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASTRONA ZP s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 3157005YO8RKKRFDJ910 |
| Johnny's Pizza s.r.o. | Nýřany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 21, 2026 | 315700DFELBB766M7I05 |
| ARMATURKA Břasy, s.r.o., v likvidaci | Břasy | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 19, 2026 | 315700TXTQARXYUFW729 |
| Smart Trade Services s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 12, 2026 | 315700L4Z4NZQI1P0U56 |
| Witlodes s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 30, 2026 | 3157009YVA33MRMOF554 |
| Prefab Factory a.s. | Horní Bříza | Akciová společnost | September 17, 2026 | 31570080U5AZETOE4R39 |
| AZ Trust, SE | Plzeň | SE | September 14, 2026 | 31570025NRIYB2X6GO47 |
| Gari Enterprise S.r.o. | Hamry | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 8, 2026 | 254900PQJU9WMTD9TE51 |
| VLAHYS CZ s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 3, 2026 | 3157007CEMXN86FCZ913 |
| THORN DENT s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 28, 2026 | 31570025B514QN268754 |
| MATEN s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 25, 2026 | 315700TYNKIUE5KYD559 |
| Ježek a syn, svěřenský fond | Horská Kvilda | Svěřenský fond | August 14, 2026 | 315700Z1KBEPUKONEW11 |
| FEST HF s.r.o. | Horní Bříza | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 7, 2026 | 3157007DKX6PLULB2P31 |
| STODKERAM s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 5, 2026 | 315700OLOEXAHZJDF238 |
| AGRO FVE Libiš s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 24, 2026 | 3157009WF4WFZ4LFY783 |
| ZF Engineering Plzeň s.r.o. | Plzen | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 15, 2026 | 529900QEBAARJ4XA4B55 |
| CARGOSPOL, spol. s r. o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 9, 2026 | 315700B4FEYZ33J7C031 |
| Broker Crowd, s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 2, 2026 | 315700XHRYDCGMMC1289 |
| G3 Eternal Nexus, SE | Plzeň | SE | July 1, 2026 | 315700EMLU1947VNU155 |
| BB vytlačování plastů spol. s r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 26, 2026 | 315700RGOTMUPJGNAR06 |
| Retail Park Plzeň s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 16, 2026 | 315700U3WEA925SX9C15 |
| Paráda Hodonín s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 16, 2026 | 315700BM4XQ2C6VBJZ83 |
| REX Controls s.r.o. | Plzeň | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 11, 2026 | 315700OTWHSDLBE2Q218 |
| TEEL s.r.o. | Zbiroh | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 10, 2026 | 315700I14QF6XNDTLQ55 |
| Houdek Group s.r.o. | Osek | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 3, 2026 | 315700H68VS9ZB5CAK60 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.