Data / LEI register / Czechia / Středočeský kraj
Středočeský kraj, Czechia: 2,050 legal entities with an LEI
2,050 legal entities with a legal address in Středočeský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,184 (57.8%) hold a current LEI and 839 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 129 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,050Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,184 (57.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 839 (40.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 25Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 129Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 266Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Funds
- 66Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 1,363 | 66.5% |
| Akciová společnost | 346 | 16.9% |
| Obec | 141 | 6.9% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 65 | 3.2% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 23 | 1.1% |
| Družstvo | 20 | 1% |
| Svěřenský fond | 18 | 0.9% |
| Spolek | 12 | 0.6% |
| Odborová organizace | 7 | 0.3% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 7 | 0.3% |
| Nadační fond | 6 | 0.3% |
| Nadace | 4 | 0.2% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 4 | 0.2% |
| Pobočný spolek | 4 | 0.2% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 4 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Kladno | 104 | 5.1% |
| Mlada Boleslav | 94 | 4.6% |
| Říčany | 55 | 2.7% |
| Kolín | 45 | 2.2% |
| Příbram | 41 | 2% |
| Beroun | 36 | 1.8% |
| Nymburk | 32 | 1.6% |
| Kralupy nad Vltavou | 29 | 1.4% |
| Jesenice | 28 | 1.4% |
| Benešov | 27 | 1.3% |
| Kutna Hora | 27 | 1.3% |
| Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav | 25 | 1.2% |
| Mělník | 25 | 1.2% |
| Poděbrady | 25 | 1.2% |
| Roztoky | 23 | 1.1% |
| Mnichovo Hradiště | 20 | 1% |
| Slaný | 20 | 1% |
| Čestlice | 19 | 0.9% |
| Rakovník | 19 | 0.9% |
| Chrášťany | 18 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 112 | 5.5% |
| 2025 | 157 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | 178 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 178 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 172 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | 131 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | 120 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 124 | 6% |
| 2018 | 154 | 7.5% |
| 2017 | 232 | 11.3% |
| 2016 | 54 | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 87 | 4.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,839 | 89.7% |
| Government entities | 139 | 6.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 66 | 3.2% |
| Funds | 4 | 0.2% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1,797 | 87.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 180 | 8.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 39 | 1.9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 17 | 0.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 0.4% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 3 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.1% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 1 | 0% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elvíra & Partners s.r.o. | Mníšek pod Brdy | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700QGTQYJ6OWFIV47 |
| CM Reality Klíčany s.r.o. | Klíčany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157006B9S0E3QSIWN85 |
| TAIGVI s.r.o. | Zálezlice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700RMQRVMGQWEAI96 |
| Heralt s.r.o. | Benátky nad Jizerou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700NUK7F7D1ZUSE48 |
| ADVOKÁTNÍ KANCELÁŘ JUDr. Drahomíra Janebová Kubisová s. r. o. | Mlada Boleslav | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 254900C0HKD5JGCVIT60 |
| Anna Hulačová s.r.o. | Klučov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 22, 2026 | 315700BHOCDNGCQ28921 |
| REALSTAV MB spol. s r.o. | Mladá Boleslav | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 21, 2026 | 3157004HBVI5IA1SQD97 |
| TVY capital s.r.o. | Říčany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 6, 2026 | 315700XJ0VAOVT7M6210 |
| BLUEFORE 1 s.r.o. | Hostomice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 30, 2026 | 315700RH69J2ILU8IK98 |
| Look - e s.r.o. | Bakov nad Jizerou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 29, 2026 | 315700G3GZT0XJBIHP24 |
| P&P Media s.r.o. | Černošice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 25, 2026 | 315700GIZKHCICI8TG55 |
| Antivirus s.r.o. | Zlatníky-Hodkovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 23, 2026 | 315700NM4QS5E0X39773 |
| Společenství vlastníků č.p. 142 | Velké Přílepy | Společenství vlastníků jednotek | September 22, 2026 | 315700Y3NQAG1E31DA13 |
| Oční ordinace Kladno s.r.o. | Kladno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 22, 2026 | 315700M61RANW0RPZ833 |
| Consulteco s. r. o. | Mladá Boleslav | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 22, 2026 | 315700F7KI79ZFCH0Z77 |
| AP-SATELIT, spol. s r.o. | Kladno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 21, 2026 | 3157006WP667JO090U39 |
| Citysite Brno, Vídeňská s.r.o. | Říčany | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 11, 2026 | 315700NK25DNQR560Y46 |
| JLB Agency, s.r.o. | Kladno | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 7, 2026 | 315700V5DG0CBB51DH44 |
| CPE OPUS a.s. | Neratovice | Akciová společnost | September 7, 2026 | 315700SD676ET95P0W30 |
| L.E.S. CR spol. s r.o. | Okrouhlo | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 4, 2026 | 315700PA0LSFL3K6LW90 |
| PLANTAX, spol. s r.o. | Vrané nad Vltavou | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 4, 2026 | 315700OT7KCCYXY7AU79 |
| Komunitní centrum Petrklíč, středisko majetku, s.r.o. | Horoměřice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 4, 2026 | 3157005R6JTX55H88J63 |
| RADIOVÉ SYSTÉMY A KOMUNIKACE, spol. s r.o. | Klínec | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 1, 2026 | 315700X7P6557RYA0W36 |
| Středočeská voda s.r.o. | Zápy | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 1, 2026 | 31570061C3YHF0QTHO64 |
| EMPTORIS s.r.o. | Úvaly | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 26, 2026 | 315700Q0C1BXBFCOIL02 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.