Data / LEI register / Switzerland / Thurgau
Thurgau, Switzerland: 380 legal entities with an LEI
380 legal entities with a legal address in Thurgau, Switzerland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 219 (57.6%) hold a current LEI and 119 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Company limited by shares (PLC). 27 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 380Legal entities with an LEI record
- 219 (57.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 119 (31.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 40Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 27Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 39Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 8Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Company limited by shares (PLC) | 238 | 62.6% |
| Limited liability company (Ltd) | 72 | 18.9% |
| Foundation | 24 | 6.3% |
| Cooperative | 18 | 4.7% |
| Sole proprietorship (Individually owned Co.) | 8 | 2.1% |
| General partnership (Partnership (general)) | 3 | 0.8% |
| Public sector institution (Pub. Sec. inst.) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Association | 2 | 0.5% |
| Corpororate public company (Corp. publ. co.) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Limited partnership (Ltd partnership) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Cantonal administration | 1 | 0.3% |
| Local administration | 1 | 0.3% |
| Cantonal public company (Cant. publ. co.) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Swiss branch registered at the registry of commerce (Branch RC) | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Frauenfeld | 63 | 16.6% |
| Kreuzlingen | 35 | 9.2% |
| Arbon | 27 | 7.1% |
| Weinfelden | 19 | 5% |
| Bottighofen | 18 | 4.7% |
| Romanshorn | 17 | 4.5% |
| Tägerwilen | 17 | 4.5% |
| Amriswil | 14 | 3.7% |
| Ermatingen | 12 | 3.2% |
| Aadorf | 8 | 2.1% |
| Salenstein | 8 | 2.1% |
| Guttingen | 6 | 1.6% |
| Landschlacht | 5 | 1.3% |
| Sirnach | 5 | 1.3% |
| Bischofszell | 4 | 1.1% |
| Bussnang | 4 | 1.1% |
| Eschenz | 4 | 1.1% |
| Horn | 4 | 1.1% |
| Neukirch Egnach | 4 | 1.1% |
| Berg | 3 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 30 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 28 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | 17 | 4.5% |
| 2022 | 19 | 5% |
| 2021 | 17 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 24 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 70 | 18.4% |
| 2017 | 79 | 20.8% |
| 2016 | 13 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 7 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 369 | 97.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 8 | 2.1% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.5% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office Fédéral de la Statistique (OFS), LEI-Suisse | 177 | 46.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 57 | 15% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 41 | 10.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 28 | 7.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 28 | 7.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 22 | 5.8% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 13 | 3.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 13 | 3.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bod3 Immobilien AG | Wilen b. Wil | PLC | October 26, 2026 | 50670028I717DZ4CHD40 |
| AMARINA International AG | Kreuzlingen | PLC | October 23, 2026 | 529900TNAKHRNWNJ7K25 |
| Alparis GMBH | Bottighofen | Ltd | October 22, 2026 | 254900Y6TZPED9EIK914 |
| BE Properties AG | Sirnach | PLC | October 15, 2026 | 9845001B8OD675CEC633 |
| Hertex AG | Frauenfeld | PLC | September 29, 2026 | 5067003680OMDWMIHF08 |
| SAPIENS CONSULTING GmbH | Tägerwilen | Ltd | August 19, 2026 | 984500CA0D75BA1PB992 |
| Blackroll AG | Bottighofen | PLC | August 4, 2026 | 9845000E59G3BDL2AD07 |
| Swissuccess AG | Rothenhausen | PLC | July 30, 2026 | 9845003CP2EEC7DA7434 |
| Inovo GmbH | Münchwilen TG | Ltd | July 21, 2026 | 50670048BG96F1ET8P45 |
| Parkstrasse GmbH | Ermatingen | Ltd | June 25, 2026 | 8755006E4MRT4O336R65 |
| WISTRAG Consulting AG | Niederneunforn | PLC | June 10, 2026 | 529900PGXVKZSJ7TM753 |
| THAIEXPRESS GmbH | Kreuzlingen | Ltd | June 3, 2026 | 506700B2N6XS8LIU7Z82 |
| Green Gold Food AG | Bottighofen | PLC | May 27, 2026 | 2549009ND6PIOMODQV95 |
| Breu Diamantwerkzeug GmbH | Arbon | Ltd | May 26, 2026 | 5067009AQ9SD98XFFD75 |
| Schlossallee GmbH | Ermatingen | Ltd | May 16, 2026 | 875500VVNACPRAQQV442 |
| Avictis AG | Weingarten-Kalthäusern | PLC | April 24, 2026 | 984500A50AFD1CIE5F90 |
| Nordlicht Wealth Management AG | Neukirch (Egnach) | PLC | April 20, 2026 | 9845007H9CY8465EA412 |
| Rscho Holding AG | Taegerwilen | PLC | March 25, 2026 | 2549006MMU04Y92QY358 |
| GHP Holding AG | Scherzingen | PLC | March 12, 2026 | 984500EE2BDKID76A144 |
| Biotta AG | Tägerwilen | PLC | February 27, 2026 | 984500DFEACCBE559361 |
| APA Immobilien AG | Wängi | PLC | February 3, 2026 | 984500CAA51F6DECF106 |
| SuDeSe GmbH in Liquidation | Gottlieben | Ltd | January 22, 2026 | 506700L16181EC8R7388 |
| DS&A Group AG | Landschlacht | PLC | January 21, 2026 | 506700Q955N7LI7TWH30 |
| InGeneron AG | Tägerwilen | PLC | January 21, 2026 | 391200ACVG7AV1Z62W38 |
| M. Dönni GmbH | Frauenfeld | Ltd | December 16, 2025 | 5067009UR616943BJ774 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.