Data / LEI register / Switzerland / Graubünden
Graubünden, Switzerland: 394 legal entities with an LEI
394 legal entities with a legal address in Graubünden, Switzerland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 229 (58.1%) hold a current LEI and 120 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Company limited by shares (PLC). 36 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 394Legal entities with an LEI record
- 229 (58.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 120 (30.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 40Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 36Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 50Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Company limited by shares (PLC) | 265 | 67.3% |
| Limited liability company (Ltd) | 48 | 12.2% |
| Foundation | 47 | 11.9% |
| Cooperative | 10 | 2.5% |
| Public sector institution (Pub. Sec. inst.) | 4 | 1% |
| Sole proprietorship (Individually owned Co.) | 4 | 1% |
| Association | 4 | 1% |
| Cantonal public company (Cant. publ. co.) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Limited partnership (Ltd partnership) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Public corporation | 1 | 0.3% |
| Cantonal administration | 1 | 0.3% |
| Trust | 1 | 0.3% |
| General partnership (Partnership (general)) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Swiss branch registered at the registry of commerce (Branch RC) | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Chur | 132 | 33.5% |
| St. Moritz | 33 | 8.4% |
| Grono | 19 | 4.8% |
| Davos Platz | 14 | 3.6% |
| Landquart | 11 | 2.8% |
| Roveredo GR | 11 | 2.8% |
| Maienfeld | 9 | 2.3% |
| Pontresina | 9 | 2.3% |
| Domat/Ems | 7 | 1.8% |
| Roveredo | 7 | 1.8% |
| Soazza | 6 | 1.5% |
| Grüsch | 5 | 1.3% |
| Arosa | 4 | 1% |
| Bellinzona | 4 | 1% |
| Champfèr | 4 | 1% |
| Davos Dorf | 4 | 1% |
| Laax GR | 4 | 1% |
| Malans GR | 4 | 1% |
| Mesocco | 4 | 1% |
| Poschiavo | 4 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 8.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 19 | 4.8% |
| 2023 | 22 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 16 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 17 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | 30 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 23 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 78 | 19.8% |
| 2017 | 104 | 26.4% |
| 2016 | 8 | 2% |
| 2015 | 2 | 0.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 388 | 98.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 4 | 1% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.5% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office Fédéral de la Statistique (OFS), LEI-Suisse | 191 | 48.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 62 | 15.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 39 | 9.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 29 | 7.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 25 | 6.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 24 | 6.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 18 | 4.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 3 | 0.8% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Market Navigator AG | Chur | PLC | November 3, 2026 | 50670039W4T5VZD0U596 |
| Dietze Group Holding AG | Maienfeld | PLC | October 20, 2026 | 506700S3FY85B17GY881 |
| Fidmen SA | Grono | PLC | October 5, 2026 | 50670006WYAPGAQ42M02 |
| Seronera AG | Chur | PLC | September 11, 2026 | 25490010R23VS0IHAE06 |
| Meridian Holding AG | Thusis | PLC | September 4, 2026 | 984500M3711AAF0FEB69 |
| Truesight Solutions GMBH | Chur | Ltd | August 7, 2026 | 254900I8Q8BX9HKDC097 |
| M&M Capital Partners Swiss SA | Pontresina | PLC | August 5, 2026 | 506700O1P381S08HSK88 |
| Wexprom Suisse AG | St. Moritz | PLC | July 20, 2026 | 50670034H43AMX95QA52 |
| Avem Investment GMBH | Chur | Ltd | July 15, 2026 | 254900KQCK9G1JD9MO82 |
| Wieland Capital GMBH | Flasch | Ltd | July 13, 2026 | 2549008YNU56GVCL4H88 |
| Conrad Immo AG | St. Moritz | PLC | June 15, 2026 | 506700A31FT4RID56950 |
| Hyght GmbH | Champfèr | Ltd | June 8, 2026 | 506700HG4H3F4T99KO98 |
| Swiss CIS AG | Morissen | PLC | June 1, 2026 | 5067004L67BBRBN31756 |
| Mira Val Flims AG | Flims Waldhaus | PLC | May 27, 2026 | 391200CCHJWN2URVSL07 |
| Rugian AG | Malans GR | PLC | May 18, 2026 | 529900AIF4XR1VAN5W02 |
| MMG & Partners Sagl | Mesocco | Ltd | May 12, 2026 | 506700GVHI60669RD240 |
| Atona SA | Pontresina | PLC | May 6, 2026 | 5067004KLD7B0MTWV985 |
| Red Dawn Capital GmbH | Samedan | Ltd | May 4, 2026 | 506700F3LFCM21757Z95 |
| Weiss Investment Holding AG | Pontresina | PLC | April 12, 2026 | 984500749LHSF2D9E987 |
| Electrovac Holding AG | Chur | PLC | April 10, 2026 | 5299001WDZL50TRPQF43 |
| Sot Tga Holding AG | Savognin | PLC | March 20, 2026 | 506700NRW8037U95Q839 |
| vnl3 Partners GmbH | Flims Dorf | Ltd | March 16, 2026 | 984500A046E83RDA2472 |
| Gringotts Corporate SA | San Vittore | PLC | March 12, 2026 | 254900VS9ARYXNG2VJ70 |
| Chora GmbH | Maienfeld | Ltd | February 12, 2026 | 5067006V53ZU63207E44 |
| Grevas SA | Celerina/Schlarigna | PLC | February 12, 2026 | 50670048G6S2DO02KN91 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.