Data / LEI register / Belgium / Private stichting (PRIV ST.)
Private stichting (PRIV ST.), Belgium: 346 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
346 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Private stichting (PRIV ST.) of Belgium (ISO 20275 code Y1Q4). 260 (75.1%) hold a current LEI and 79 have lapsed. 16 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Private stichting (Y1Q4) of Belgium that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 346Legal entities with an LEI record
- 260 (75.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 79 (22.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 7Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 16Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 55Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 345 | 99.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 1 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Antwerpen | 21 | 6.1% |
| Bruxelles | 14 | 4% |
| Gent | 13 | 3.8% |
| Uccle | 11 | 3.2% |
| Tienen | 10 | 2.9% |
| Brussel | 7 | 2% |
| Leuven | 7 | 2% |
| Etterbeek | 6 | 1.7% |
| Ixelles | 6 | 1.7% |
| Liège | 6 | 1.7% |
| Mechelen | 6 | 1.7% |
| Harelbeke | 5 | 1.4% |
| Turnhout | 5 | 1.4% |
| Elsene | 4 | 1.2% |
| Maaseik | 4 | 1.2% |
| Tervuren | 4 | 1.2% |
| Waregem | 4 | 1.2% |
| Woluwe-Saint-Pierre | 4 | 1.2% |
| Anderlecht | 3 | 0.9% |
| Brussels | 3 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3.2% |
| 2025 | 23 | 6.6% |
| 2024 | 28 | 8.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | 8.4% |
| 2022 | 24 | 6.9% |
| 2021 | 25 | 7.2% |
| 2020 | 28 | 8.1% |
| 2019 | 28 | 8.1% |
| 2018 | 54 | 15.6% |
| 2017 | 95 | 27.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 345 | 99.7% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GS1 AISBL | 109 | 31.5% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 86 | 24.9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 58 | 16.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 43 | 12.4% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 18 | 5.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 15 | 4.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 11 | 3.2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 4 | 1.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 2 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NextGen Foundation | Anderlecht | PRIV ST. | September 12, 2026 | 984500E86858YL2F1494 |
| Chilou | Charleroi | PRIV ST. | September 11, 2026 | 699400A6GLD7OOP9TZ11 |
| Mira | Ledegem | PRIV ST. | August 12, 2026 | 8945009WAGYR873RLK35 |
| Emicare | Zedelgem | PRIV ST. | April 27, 2026 | 6488IOEL676CU321E168 |
| Verinde | Deinze | PRIV ST. | January 7, 2026 | 64881Q23X792HC6XMC17 |
| Nicole | Maaseik | PRIV ST. | December 30, 2025 | 64882GD67H51JS3N7D73 |
| Prithoma | Geel | PRIV ST. | December 23, 2025 | 699400C2L0IB6TDSQ435 |
| Privakri | Geel | PRIV ST. | December 22, 2025 | 6994007BBHQWC52F9F62 |
| Hades | Merelbeke-Melle | PRIV ST. | December 3, 2025 | 699400G7FP9RAMALIB59 |
| Vidal | Oostende | PRIV ST. | November 4, 2025 | 699400N06W6LUTJIUP15 |
| Mariette | Schepdaal | PRIV ST. | July 17, 2025 | 87550061XT094AHRJ103 |
| Joolima | Remicourt | PRIV ST. | July 3, 2025 | 64884XM1J2B352YB1N30 |
| Demvest | Rijkevorsel | PRIV ST. | April 1, 2025 | 6488VQ4366HLHC40F312 |
| Stichting Administratiekantoor Blue Power | Knokke-Heist | PRIV ST. | March 20, 2025 | 875500ADO60N9GOSH595 |
| SiMau | Leuven | PRIV ST. | March 12, 2025 | 875500D58E4HPJKV4L82 |
| Stichting Administratiekantoor DINIK | Kruisem | PRIV ST. | March 4, 2025 | 699400CG16H41LAXYS73 |
| Doluan | Oud-Heverlee | PRIV ST. | December 19, 2024 | 89450060HEDNL3HDH273 |
| Emmie | Oud-Heverlee | PRIV ST. | December 19, 2024 | 894500606BA4B4TM5Y85 |
| Flatbe | Antwerpen | PRIV ST. | December 3, 2024 | 984500EF1E1F4767C733 |
| Ernestine | Antwerpen | PRIV ST. | November 4, 2024 | 984500RI23C4BFD39065 |
| Stichting Administratiekantoor FPT | Knokke-Heist | PRIV ST. | July 25, 2024 | 875500ACFFUMZVLH9X44 |
| Briserco | Antwerpen | PRIV ST. | June 11, 2024 | 984500ABA58F43L54978 |
| HELIOS Foundation | Elsene | PRIV ST. | June 4, 2024 | 9845000DZ670E06F8365 |
| Efqm | Machelen | PRIV ST. | May 28, 2024 | 9845005B40F80A9F2F18 |
| Mara | Uccle | PRIV ST. | May 8, 2024 | 699400ZTB5UR2KEANJ48 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.